RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament – Fox Den


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow
Wednesday, October 7, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Medina Highland * 309
1. Isabella Goyette 9 38 38 76
2. Alessandra Goyette 11 38 36 74
3. Emily Krutkiewicz 10 37 40 77
4. Grace Prentiss 11 42 44 86
5. Paige McKendry 9 38 44 82
Coach: Mary Becker

2nd Kent Roosevelt * 338
1. Maren Seaholts 11 38 39 77
2. Sydnie Leavery 11 43 39 82
3. Isabella Mineo 12 44 42 86
4. Maddie Kost 9 42 51 93
5. Morgan Bauza 11 44 56 100
Coach: Bryan Harvey

3rd Nordonia * 342
1. Ally Siewert 12 40 45 85
2. Christina Nagy 10 42 39 81
3. Larisa Golembiewski 10 43 45 88
4. Brooke Barnes 9 44 44 88
5. Maci Taylor 10 54 58 112
Coach: Greg Harris

4th Aurora * 345
1. Brooklyn Millard 9 35 38 73 (MEDALIST)
2. Anjali Mishra 11 44 41 85
3. Emily Pierce 11 51 48 99
4. Kayla Tejada 11 42 46 88
5. Cameron Custer 10 57 52 109
Coach: George Snider

5th Stow-Munroe Falls 348
1. Ellie McCoy* 12 40 42 82
2. Ellie Ryan 11 43 45 88
3. Gabriella Berlingieri 9 45 44 89
4. McKenzie Ickes 10 41 48 89
5. Cherylle Dave 12 51 59 110
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

6th Hudson 356
1. Delaney DiGeronimo* 11 43 40 83
2. Lizzy Grant 10 42 46 88
3. Sherry Du 9 44 43 87
4. Maggie Box 11 63 47 110
5. Moira Ackerman 11 49 49 98
Coach: Bobby Bolin

7th Walsh Jesuit 366
1. Nicolina Valore 12 44 45 89
2. Grace Bandwen 11 53 52 105
3. Annie Cors 9 47 47 94
4. Mia Kavlick 9 43 47 90
5. Annie Stencel 9 44 49 93
Coach: William Reilly

8th Solon 375
1. Kaitlin Kormuth* 10 39 40 79
2. Maddy Markowitz 11 47 49 96
3. Sophia Giallanza 12 54 59 113
4. Roma Wankhade 10 48 57 105
5. Mehr Bindra 9 44 51 95
Coach: Damien Kopkas

9th Streetsboro 387
1. Samantha Miller 12 50 50 100
2. Sophia Rogowski 12 43 47 90
3. Mackenzie Vian 12 45 53 98
4. Samantha Clark 9 46 53 99
5. Jenna Gadomski 12 48 52 100
Coach: Timothy Foster

10th Brecksville 396
1. Sarah Frank 12 57 56 113
2. Amanda Melaragno 11 46 54 100
3. Abby Jaite 12 43 49 92
4. Alana Diedrick 12 47 50 97
5. Gianna Zoeller 10 50 57 107
Coach: Brady Bourquin

11th Brunswick 399
1. Madison Perdue 11 43 47 90
2. Mckenzie Berg 9 46 48 94
3. Delaina Jones 12 50 54 104
4. Paige Toth 12 56 64 120
5. Aislinn Leffel 9 56 55 111
Coach: Chris Esterak

12th North Royalton 400
1. Emily Michalak 12 47 50 97
2. Alyssa Grugle 11 48 48 96
3. Angela Snyder 11 56 51 107
4. Criss Ann Valenti 10 52 54 106
5. Bella Weatherbie 10 50 51 101
Coach: Don Filips

13th Tallmadge 414
1. Gia Currey 12 46 51 97
2. Cameron Lantz 10 56 59 115
3. Hannah Fiume 12 53 51 104
4. Chloie Brown 12 53 54 107
5. Katie Michalec 11 54 52 106
Coach: Scott Campbell

14th Twinsburg 414
1. Lyndsey Stephens* 10 41 45 86
2. Maya Stewart 11 52 54 106
3. Abby Ryan 11 56 56 112
4. Jordyn Boron 11 52 58 110
5. Jasmine Jamison 12 59 57 116
Coach: Heath Savage

15th Cuyahoga Falls 417
1. Lexi Thompson 11 46 45 91
2. Savannah Mills 11 55 54 109
3. Alayna Metheny 11 64 64 128
4. Courtney Sampson 12 56 56 112
5. Kayla Stewart 11 56 49 105
Coach: Yvonne Federonick

16th Firestone 419
1. Alexandria Vardon 9 44 50 94
2. Angely Boske 12 47 49 96
3. Gabrielle Lathrop 12 57 56 113
4. Jade Snead 11 59 57 116
5. Hallie Von Gunten 11 70 70 140
Coach: Todd Fitzwater

17th Revere 445
1. Sarisha Mahajan 12 46 49 95
2. Elena Robinson 12 53 57 110
3. Kaitlin Peffley 10 69 61 130
4. Kayla Kerchenski 11 64 66 130
5. Megan McCauley 10 54 56 110
Coach: Tony Ingram

18th Willoughby South 457
1. Molly McLaughlin 11 46 52 98
2. Kaylee Sulik 11 52 63 115
3. Caeli DiFranco 10 55 60 115
4. Mia Isabella 10 61 68 129
5. Maddi Whitticar 11 75 88 163
Coach: Paul Sura

19th Mayfield
1. Avery Fish 11 48 50 98
2. Natalie Purgar 10 58 68 126
Coach: Geoff Grim

Previous RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament - Sable Creek
Next NOPGA Wins 2020 Ohio Cup Matches