RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament – Ellsworth Meadows


2020 Louisville Leopards Girls Golf Team
2020 Louisville Leopards Girls Golf Team, Division I District Champions

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament
Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club
, Hudson, Ohio
Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Louisville * 316
1. Erin Strouse 11 38 43 81
2. Katie Bice 12 35 38 73 (MEDALIST)
3. Madison Gruber 12 41 46 87
4. Alexis Ralston 11 37 38 75
5. Abby Davis 11 45 44 89
Coach: Michele Vlacovsky

2nd Green * 319
1. Emily Liptak 11 37 39 76
2. Rachel Didonato 12 42 42 84
3. Samantha DeMuesy 11 36 39 75
4. Jaden Eckard 12 39 45 84
5. Ava Pulley 10 42 46 88
Coach: Jake Shocklee

3rd Highland * 330
1. Isabella Goyette 9 40 38 78
2. Alessandra Goyette 11 37 43 80
3. Emily Krutkiewicz 10 42 44 86
4. Grace Prentiss 11 48 48 96
5. Paige McKendry 9 39 47 86
Coach: Mary Becker

4th Massilon Jackson * 335
1. Avery Wright 11 38 38 76
2. Anastasia Nikolaidis 12 41 40 81
3. Savanna Porter 11 42 50 92
4. Abrielle Nikolaidis 11 40 46 86
5. Rylee Colangelo 11 50 50 100
Coach: Teal Harvey

5th Roosevelt 337
1. Maren Seaholts * 11 38 41 79
2. Sydnie Leavery 11 40 44 84
3. Isabella Mineo 12 44 45 89
4. Maddie Kost 9 42 43 85
5. Sarah Lenzo 11 42 47 89
Coach: Bryan Harvey

6th Magnificat 337
1. Cara Heisterkamp * 9 37 37 74
2. Ellen OLeary 12 37 44 81
3. Ella Baird 9 43 43 86
4. Claire Schramko 11 46 50 96
5. Isabella Paez 10 51 53 104
Coach: Gina Battistone

7th Hoover 338
1. Grace May * 12 39 38 77
2. Abby Blackburn 11 42 45 87
3. Halle Ellis 10 45 43 88
4. Campbell Young 11 43 50 93
5. Hannah Higgins 10 40 46 86
Coach: Scott Snyder

8th Canfield 353
1. Madison Murphy 10 39 42 81
2. Haley Tisone 12 52 46 98
3. Jackie Kinnick 11 43 42 85
4. Ava Staebler 12 47 42 89
5. Eileen McHale 12 49 54 103
Coach: Dean Conley

9th Avon Lake 362
1. Keely McGinty 12 40 43 83
2. Maggie Masterson 12 48 48 96
3. Lauren Hawkinson 12 46 48 94
4. Ashley Hubert 11 46 49 95
5. Abby Madden 10 41 49 90
Coach: Krystine Frisch

10th Nordonia 362
1. Ally Siewert 12 43 42 85
2. Christina Nagy 10 48 51 99
3. Larisa Golembiewski 10 39 51 90
4. Brooke Barnes 9 42 46 88
5. Maci Taylor 10 55 56 111
Coach: Greg Harris

11th Hathaway Brown 368
1. Kandace Kellon 10 41 43 84
2. Simr Deo 12 47 52 99
3. Claire Hickey 10 41 47 88
4. Kailey Joyce 12 47 53 100
5. Madeleine Williams 11 49 48 97
Coach: Ron Jones

12th Aurora 368
1. Brooklyn Millard 9 38 45 83
2. Anjali Mishra 11 44 52 96
3. Emily Pierce 11 44 56 100
4. Kayla Tejada 11 43 46 89
5. Cameron Custer 10 52 56 108
Coach: George Snider

13th Olmsted Falls 381
1. Alyson Veverka 12 40 39 79
2. Rebecca Abbott 12 51 51 102
3. Sydney Ott 10 49 52 101
4. Morgan Deemoy 12 46 53 99
5. Olivia OMalley 12 52 56 108
Coach: Emily Nagle

14th Boardman 402
1. Noelle Hammar 11 50 46 96
2. Maura Murphy 12 49 50 99
3. Zoey Fick-Mills 10 53 50 103
4. Emily Choleva 10 54 61 115
5. Maddie Moran 12 54 50 104
Coach: Lee Christman

15th Strongsville 402
1. Natalie Kostalnick 9 45 41 86
2. Reagan Bass 12 51 44 95
3. Grace DuPerow 11 59 56 115
4. Madison Gilbert 10 53 53 106
5. Taylor Bass 10 63 70 133
Coach: Kevin Weir

16th Kenston 434
1. Layla Gilbert 12 47 50 97
2. Morgan Polcar 12 53 57 110
3. Emme Gilbert 10 51 55 106
4. Cadie Matty 11 59 66 125
5. Caroline Beeman 10 56 65 121
Coach: Kip Freeman

17th GlenOak
1. Madison Reemsnyder 11 36 44 80
2. Lauren Petro 12 42 43 85
Coach: Scott McCahan

Massillon Perry
1. Sophia Rosa 11 40 40 80
Coach: Joe Whitmer

Cloverleaf
1. Jill Donnelly 11 48 52 100
Coach: Adam Michel

Solon
1. Kaitlin Kormuth * 10 35 40 75
Coach: Damien Kopkas

Stow-Munroe Falls
1. Ellie McCoy 12 46 41 87
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

Hudson
1. Delaney DiGeronimo 11 41 48 89
Coach: Bobby Bolin

Twinsburg
1. Lyndsey Stephens 10 45 50 95
Coach: Heath Savage

Chardon
1. Cate Condon 12 40 43 83
Coach: Chad Murawski

Shaker Hts.
1. Emily Lamb 9 42 50 92
Coach: Raymond Durban

Chagrin Falls
1. Cristina Joseph 11 43 55 98
Coach: Kristin Reboul

West Branch
1. Shaylee Muckleroy 9 49 49 98
Coach: Daniel Hall

St. Joseph Academy
1. Katie Kane 12 46 44 90
Coach: Bonnie Sherman

Avon
1. Aubrie Rush 10 43 43 86
2. Ainsley Gillcrist 11 55 62 117
Coach: Aaron Millet

Westlake
1. Kayla Schuemann 12 51 51 102
Coach: Traci Edmunds

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2020 Northern Ohio PGA Fall Pro-Pro
Next RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Shoot-Out at Shaker