The professionals from the Northern Ohio PGA section had their first glance at the newly renovated North Course at the Westfield Group Country Club. 60 NOPGA Professionals competed in a better ball competition on this windy fall day.

There were plenty of good shots to go around for the entire day, but none would top the hole-in-one by Nick Gustin of Erie Shores Golf Course. Nick hit 8 iron from 162 yards right into the hole on the 13th hole.

 
Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2020 Fall Pro-Pro Four-Ball

Westfield Group Country Club, North Course
Monday, October 12, 2020

1 Sean McGuire Pepper Pike Club / Tyler McHugh Fox Den 29-34–63 -7 $1,600.00

T2 Randy Dietz Windmill Golf Center​ / Jake Scott Elyria 31-35–66 -4 $1,033.33
T2 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC / Gary Rusnak NOPGA 34-32–66 -4 $1,033.33
T2 Nick Paez GolfTEC – Cleveland West / Geoff Wood GolfTec 33-33–66 -4 $1,033.33

T5 Joseph Borawski Brookside / Cory Kumpf Brookside 32-35–67 -3 $550.00
T5 Jon Jones Youngstown / Tom Waitrovich Lakewood 31-36–67 -3 $550.00

T7 Kim Boehlke PGA / Terry Shell PGA 33-35–68 -2 $233.33
T7 Kelcey Eberle Congress Lake / Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake 34-34–68 -2 $233.33
T7 Brett Coluccio NOPGA / Trent Maxwell Windmill GC 34-34–68 -2 $233.33

Out of the Money:
T10 Steve Bordner  The Country Club / Collin Slattery  The Country Club 69
T10 Mark Evans  Mayfield SRC – Mayfield / Charlie Wood  Mayfield SRC – Mayfield 69
T10 Kendra Frazier  Westfield Group CC / Kevin Moskevich  Westfield Group CC 69
T10 Patrick Milkovich  Canterbury / Nick Orr  Canterbury 69
T14 Mark Bixler  Kirtland / William McKinley  Canterbury 70
T14 Todd Company  Red Tail / Derek Smith  Red Tail 70
T14 Darin de Lelys  Westfield Group CC / Mark Scott Jr.  Westfield Group CC 70
T14 Chad Kitzmiller  Westfield Group CC / Kelly Kranstuber  Wooster 70
T14 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook / Steve Siko  Quail Hollow CC- W/M 70
19 Kevin Sullivan  GolfTEC – Brecksville / Holden Pahr  The Country Club 71
T20 Steven Carter  Pepper Pike Club / Dan Dauk  Firestone G.C., Raymond C 72
T20 Todd Casabella  Barrington / Judd Stephenson  Avon Oaks 72
T20 Jordan Paolini  Shaker Heights Drew Pierson  Shaker Heights 72
T20 Michael Shulas  Knoll Run Golf Course / Daniel Terry  Chippewa GC 72
24 Matt Hill  Beechmont / Adam Stinogle  Beechmont 73
T25 Todd Ekstrand  Fox  Meadow / Mike Novick 75
T25 Tim Fritsche  Bent Tree GC / Brian Sullivan  Bent Tree GC 75
T25 Matt Stroud  Avon Oaks / Michael Miller  Avon Oaks 75
T25 Scott Pollack  1899 Golf, CLE East / Steven Weir  Cleveland State University 75
29 Augustin Lanshe  Westfield Group CC / Katie Morrison  Westfield Group CC 80
30 Jerry Hawks  Columbia Hills / Mike Jaeger  Columbia Hills 83

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament - Pine Hills
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament - Ellsworth Meadows