Tyler McHugh 2019 Ohio Open

The Northern Ohio PGA hosted its first Stroke Play event of the year at Kirtland Country Club on June 1, 2020. Tyler McHugh, Fox Den Golf Course shot a 68 (-2) to win the event. Collin Slattery, The Country Club and Gary Robison, Brookside Country Club finished in second and third with a 70 and 71 respectively.

The Senior Division was won by Tom Atchison, Salem Golf Club with a score of 69 (-1). Gary Rusnak, GolfTec finished in second with a score of 70.

The next event on the Northern Ohio PGA Tournament Schedule is the Holden Pro Pro at Lakewood Country Club on June 8.

Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Stroke Play Series #2

Sponsored By Club Car
Presented By Golf Max/Golf Pride
Kirtland Country Club, Kirtland, Ohio
Monday, June 1, 2020

Championship Division

1 Tyler McHugh Fox Den GC 34-34–68 -2 $1,000.00
2 Collin Slattery The Country Club 38-32–70 E $800.00
3 Gary Robison Brookside 33-38–71 +1 $700.00
T4 Jon Jones Youngstown 36-36–72 +2 $433.33
T4 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 38-34–72 +2 $433.33
T4 Mark Sierak Barrington 33-39–72 +2 $433.33
T4 John Powers Bowling Green State Unive 36-36–72 +2 $433.33
T4 Mike Stone Belmont CC 38-34–72 +2 $433.33
T4 Steve Parker Portage 35-37–72 +2 $433.33
T10 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 36-37–73 +3 $200.00
T10 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club, The 37-36–73 +3 $200.00
T10 Patrick Milkovich Canterbury 35-38–73 +3 $200.00
T13 Adam Lewicki Portage 36-38–74 +4 $150.00
T13 Steven Niland Kirtland 38-36–74 +4 $150.00

Out of the Money:
T18 Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 76
T18 Cory Kumpf  Brookside 76
T18 Sean McGuire  Pepper Pike Club 76
T21 Ryan Brawley  Quail Hollow CC- W/M 77
T21 Holden Pahr  The Country Club 77
T21 Greg Andrego  Ellsworth Meadows 77
T21 Randy Dietz  Windmill Golf Center​ 77
T25 Milton Carswell  Stone Oak CC 78
T25 Daniel Terry  Chippewa GC 78
T25 Kyle Kellogg  Mt. Vernon CC 78
T28 Steven Weir  Cleveland State University 79
T28 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC 79
30 Nick Paez  GolfTEC – Cleveland West 80
T31 Brett Coluccio  Northern Ohio PGA 81
T31 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook 81
T31 Austin Rohrer  Congress Lake 81
T31 Geoff Wood  GolfTec 81
T31 Jordan Paolini  Shaker Heights 81
T36 Julian Pina  Findlay CC 82
T36 Thomas Lydic  Pepper Pike Club 82
T36 Matt Hill  Westbrook CC 82
T39 Mark Scott Jr.  Westfield Group CC 83
T39 Gordie German  Westbrook CC 83
T41 Kelcey Eberle  Congress Lake 84
T41 Darin DeLelys  Westfield Group CC 84
T41 Zac Cork  Pepper Pike Club, The 84
T44 Garrett Korte  Mayfield SRC – Sand Ridge 85
T44 Warren Brocklehurst  Ellsworth Meadows 85
T44 Collin McEndree  Club Walden 85
T47 Jason Garnet  Canterbury 86
T47 Andrew Deehr  Kirtland 86
T49 Jason Hastings  Trumbull 87
T49 Justin Pollock  The Toledo CC 87
51 Adam Stinogle  Beechmont 88
52 Jason Nussbaum  Congress Lake 89
53 Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 94

Tom Atchison

Senior Division

1 Tom Atchison Salem GC 35-34–69 -1 $750.00
2 Gary Rusnak GolfTEC – Brecksville 36-34–70 E $600.00
3 Gary Robison Brookside 33-38–71 +1 $500.00
T4 Jon Jones Youngstown 36-36–72 +2 $350.00
T4 Steve Parker Portage 35-37–72 +2 $350.00
6 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club 37-36–73 +3 $200.00

Out of the Money:
T7 Gary Trivisonno  PGA Of America Life Member 75
T7 Eric Morgan  Plum Brook CC 75
T7 Tony Adcock  Seven Hills CC 75
T10 Tom Waitrovich  Lakewood 76
T10 Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 76
T10 Kevin Sullivan  GolfTEC – Brecksville 76
T13 Dan Sutton  Heather Downs CC 78
T13 Daniel Terry  Chippewa GC 78
T13 Mike Rankin  Westbrook CC 78
T16 Jack McKelvey  The Country Club 79
T16 Scott Pollack  1899 Golf, CLE East 79
18 Andy Santor  The Country Club 80
T19 Dennis Miller  PGA Of America Life Member 81
T19 Mitchell Camp  Club Walden 81
21 Trevor Thomas  The Delphos 82

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Scratch Stroke Play Championship
Next RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Junior Series - Lake Forest