Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
NOPGA JUNIOR SERIES #8 @ BLACK BROOK

Black Brook Country Club, Mentor, Ohio
Friday, June 12, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6458 Rating: 70.3 Slope: 124)

T1 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 39-35–74 +3
T1 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 38-36–74 +3
3 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 36-39–75 +4
4 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 40-36–76 +5
T5 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 38-42–80 +9
T5 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 42-38–80 +9
T5 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 40-40–80 +9
8 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 41-41–82 +11
9 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 42-43–85 +14
10 Kaiden Sykes Columbiana, OH 2022 42-45–87 +16
11 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 42-46–88 +17
T12 Andrew Leon Aurora, OH 2022 48-41–89 +18
T12 Ben Lampe North Ridgeville, OH 2022 47-42–89 +18
14 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 49-42–91 +20
15 Cayden Durchik Mansfield, OH 2021 44-48–92 +21
16 Ian Furgason Strongsville, OH 2023 43-57–100 +29
17 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 48-66–114 +43

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6072 Rating: 69.9 Slope: 121)

1 Julian Dugan Rocky River, OH 2024 36-37–73 +2
2 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 35-39–74 +3
T3 Charlie Mort Alliance 2023 37-38–75 +4
T3 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 2025 39-36–75 +4
5 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 38-38–76 +5
T6 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 39-39–78 +7
T6 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 38-40–78 +7
T8 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 42-37–79 +8
T8 Maxwell Devins Aurora, OH 2024 39-40–79 +8
10 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 41-39–80 +9
11 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 40-41–81 +10
12 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 40-42–82 +11
13 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 2024 44-40–84 +13
T14 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 42-43–85 +14
T14 AJ Marcinko Independence, OH 2023 43-42–85 +14
T14 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 2023 43-42–85 +14
T17 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 43-46–89 +18
T17 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 46-43–89 +18
T17 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 45-44–89 +18
T20 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 48-42–90 +19
T20 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 45-45–90 +19
T20 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 42-48–90 +19
23 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 48-45–93 +22
T24 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 50-44–94 +23
T24 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 45-49–94 +23
T26 Jack Zeid Aurora, OH 2024 47-49–96 +25
T26 Michael Garwacki North Lima, OH 2025 48-48–96 +25
28 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 48-51–99 +28
29 Evan McGrath North Lima, OH 2025 60-53–113 +42

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4955 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 117)

1 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 37-37–74 +3
2 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 41-36–77 +6
3 Lauren Bangasser Concord Twp, OH 2022 39-44–83 +12
4 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 2023 46-43–89 +18
5 Christina Nagy Macedonia, OH 2023 51-45–96 +25
6 Kamil Stephens Port Clinton,Oh 2023 50-55–105 +34

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 71 Distance: 5838 Rating: 70.0 Slope: 121)

1 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 37-36–73 +2
2 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 41-37–78 +7
3 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 40-40–80 +9
T4 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 41-43–84 +13
T4 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 40-44–84 +13
T4 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 42-42–84 +13
T4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 42-42–84 +13
8 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 43-42–85 +14
9 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 50-40–90 +19
10 Carly Ungaro Poland, OH 2020 53-42–95 +24
11 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 2022 49-48–97 +26
12 Layla Gilbert Chagrin Falls, OH 2021 54-46–100 +29
13 Ainsley Gillcrist Avon, OH 2022 52-55–107 +36
14 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 2022 60-56–116 +45
Keely McGinty Avon Lake, OH 2021
Morgan Gilmore Mount Vernon, OH 2021

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4191 Rating: 68.7 Slope: 115)

1 Ethan White Chagrin Falls, OH 2028 35 E
2 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 36 +1
3 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 37 +2
T4 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 38 +3
T4 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 38 +3
T4 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 38 +3
7 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 2029 42 +7
8 Donald Ferko Canfield, OH 2028 43 +8
9 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 47 +12
10 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 51 +16
11 Dominic Ferko Canfield, OH 2030 62 +27

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4645 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 117)

T1 Ben Hoffman Hudson, OH 2025 38 +3
T1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 38 +3
T1 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 38 +3
4 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 42 +7
5 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 2027 66 +31
Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 2026

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4645 Rating: 70.7 Slope: 117)

1 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 44 +9
2 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 45 +10
T3 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 46 +11
T3 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2025 46 +11
5 Elizabeth Chester Medina, OH 2025 51 +16

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 71 Distance: 4191 Rating: 68.7 Slope: 115)

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2028 38 +3
2 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 42 +7
3 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 2027 47 +12
4 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 2029 52 +17

Previous 2020 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 3 Results
Next RESULTS: 2020 ADGA Bud Light 3-M Shamble