RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Junior Series – Lake Forest


2020 NOPGA Junior Series at Lake Forest

Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS:
2020 Junior PGA & NOPGA Junior Series

Lake Forest Country Club, Hudson, Ohio
Monday, June 1, 2020

BOYS 16-19

(Par: 72 Distance: 6968 Rating: 74.2 Slope: 132)

1 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 37-34–71 -1
2 Nolan Haynes Barberton 2023 36-37–73 +1
3 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 38-36–74 +2
4 Ben Cors Wooster, OH 2021 38-37–75 +3
T5 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 37-39–76 +4
T5 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 36-40–76 +4
7 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 37-40–77 +5
T8 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 40-38–78 +6
T8 Jacob Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2021 41-37–78 +6
T8 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 40-38–78 +6
T11 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 41-38–79 +7
T11 Solomon Petrie Akron, OH 2022 37-42–79 +7
T13 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 39-41–80 +8
T13 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 38-42–80 +8
T15 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 2022 40-41–81 +9
T15 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 41-40–81 +9
T15 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 39-42–81 +9
T15 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 39-42–81 +9
T15 Cory Gasaway Mogadore, OH 2021 41-40–81 +9
T20 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 40-42–82 +10
T20 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 39-43–82 +10
T20 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 39-43–82 +10
23 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 41-42–83 +11
T24 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 43-41–84 +12
T24 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 39-45–84 +12
T24 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 39-45–84 +12
27 Luke Radis Aurora, Oh 2021 42-43–85 +13
T28 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 42-44–86 +14
T28 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 43-43–86 +14
T28 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 42-44–86 +14
T28 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 43-43–86 +14
T32 Jack Mercer Akron, OH 2022 45-42–87 +15
T32 Joey Marshall Akron, OH 2022 41-46–87 +15
T34 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 43-45–88 +16
T34 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 1922 45-43–88 +16
T34 Trevor Dials Mansfield, OH 2021 42-46–88 +16
T34 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 48-40–88 +16
38 Michael Myers Westlake, OH 2022 42-47–89 +17
39 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 45-45–90 +18
40 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 46-45–91 +19
41 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 47-45–92 +20
42 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 51-42–93 +21
T43 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 45-49–94 +22
T43 Aiden Baker Ashland, OH 2021 42-52–94 +22
T43 Landon Wilson Homeworth, OH 2023 46-48–94 +22
46 Max Morgan Avon, OH 2021 51-45–96 +24
T47 Anthony Ennemoser Ravenna, OH 2021 49-48–97 +25
T47 Mason Wolkov Aurora, OH 2021 48-49–97 +25
T49 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 49-49–98 +26
T49 Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 48-50–98 +26
T49 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 50-48–98 +26
T52 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 52-48–100 +28
T52 Andrew Leon Aurora, OH 2022 50-50–100 +28
54 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 49-52–101 +29
55 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 46-60–106 +34
56 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 53-54–107 +35
57 Jonah Karnofel Hudson, OH 2021 53-55–108 +36
58 Nathan Boyd Tallmadge, OH 2022 59-61–120 +48
59 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 64-58–122 +50

BOYS 11-15

(Par: 72 Distance: 5937 Rating: 69.2 Slope: 125)

1 Julian Dugan Rocky River, OH 2024 37-39–76 +4
2 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 38-39–77 +5
T3 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 39-39–78 +6
T3 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 38-40–78 +6
T3 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 38-40–78 +6
T6 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 38-41–79 +7
T6 Maxwell Devins Aurora, OH 2024 38-41–79 +7
T8 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 39-43–82 +10
T8 Jude Abbass Aurora, OH 2023 41-41–82 +10
T8 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 39-43–82 +10
11 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 40-43–83 +11
12 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 42-42–84 +12
T13 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 39-47–86 +14
T13 James Fliss Hudson, OH 2023 41-45–86 +14
T13 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 43-43–86 +14
T16 John Hammond Westlake, OH 2023 47-40–87 +15
T16 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 43-44–87 +15
18 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 2023 46-42–88 +16
19 Ray Dress Medina, OH 2025 43-47–90 +18
T20 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 43-50–93 +21
T20 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 47-46–93 +21
22 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 47-50–97 +25
23 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 2026 52-46–98 +26
24 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 46-53–99 +27
T25 David Berry Hudson, OH 2023 47-54–101 +29
T25 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 2025 53-48–101 +29
27 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 49-53–102 +30
T28 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 2024 51-53–104 +32
T28 Simon Kovass Canfield, OH 2024 51-53–104 +32
T28 Ty Kester Akron, OH 2023 51-53–104 +32
T28 Christian Mineo Kent, OH 2024 50-54–104 +32
32 Jerry Du Hudson 2027 51-54–105 +33
33 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 2024 51-55–106 +34
34 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2024 56-51–107 +35
35 Oliver Tepper Chagrin Falls, OH 2024 51-57–108 +36
36 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 56-55–111 +39
37 Preston Kieschnik Boradview Heights, OH 2027 54-60–114 +42
38 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2024 67-56–123 +51

GIRLS 11-15

(Par: 72 Distance: 5234 Rating: 70.5 Slope: 119)

1 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 41-43–84 +12
T2 Lauren Bangasser Concord Twp, OH 2022 44-42–86 +14
T2 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 42-44–86 +14
4 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 41-48–89 +17
5 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 45-45–90 +18
6 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 48-45–93 +21
7 Lizzy Grant Hudson, OH 2023 46-48–94 +22
8 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 2023 50-45–95 +23
T9 Sherry Du Hudson, OH 2024 51-48–99 +27
T9 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 2024 47-52–99 +27
T9 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 2024 52-47–99 +27
12 Gabriella Berlingieri Munroe Falls, OH 2024 51-57–108 +36
13 Brooke Barnes Northfield, OH 2024 59-50–109 +37
14 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 2023 49-62–111 +39

GIRLS 16-19

(Par: 72 Distance: 5937 Rating: 74.5 Slope: 128)

1 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 35-39–74 +2
2 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 41-38–79 +7
T3 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek, OH 2019 43-43–86 +14
T3 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 41-45–86 +14
T5 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 40-47–87 +15
T5 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 44-43–87 +15
T5 Kenzie Gustas Hermitage, PA 2022 42-45–87 +15
T5 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 2022 43-44–87 +15
T9 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 44-45–89 +17
T9 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 44-45–89 +17
11 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 46-45–91 +19
12 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 42-50–92 +20
13 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 49-45–94 +22
T14 Ellen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2021 45-50–95 +23
T14 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 2021 48-47–95 +23
16 Allyson Siewert Sagamore Hills, OH 2021 52-44–96 +24
17 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 2021 51-46–97 +25
18 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 52-47–99 +27
T19 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 46-56–102 +30
T19 Alaina Kathrein Lexington 2022 52-50–102 +30
21 Jenna Jacobson Poland, OH 2019 52-53–105 +33
22 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 2022 56-52–108 +36
23 Sydnie Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2022 53-58–111 +39
24 Delaney Maag Massillon, OH 2022 77-65–142 +70

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Stroke Play Series #2
Next 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 3 Results