Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 Junior Tour Series #9 & Futures Tour

Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links, Akron, OH
Monday, June 15, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6374 Rating: 70.5 Slope: 120)

Kyle Salamon 1 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 36-36–72 E
T2 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 38-35–73 +1
T2 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 38-35–73 +1
4 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 38-36–74 +2
5 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 39-36–75 +3
T6 Colin Frimel Medina, OH 2019 39-37–76 +4
T6 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 38-38–76 +4
T6 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 38-38–76 +4
T6 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 38-38–76 +4
T6 Alex Micale Akron, OH 2021 37-39–76 +4
T6 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 2022 40-36–76 +4
T12 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, OH 2020 38-39–77 +5
T12 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 40-37–77 +5
T12 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 37-40–77 +5
T12 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 39-38–77 +5
T16 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
T16 Rendall Scott Weaver Sugarcreek, OH 2021 41-38–79 +7
T16 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 39-40–79 +7
T16 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 38-41–79 +7
T20 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 41-41–82 +10
T20 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 43-39–82 +10
T22 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 1922 46-37–83 +11
T22 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 42-41–83 +11
T24 Zachary Sieverts Canton, OH 2021 41-43–84 +12
T24 Austin Hall Akron, OH 2021 42-42–84 +12
T24 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 42-42–84 +12
T24 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 44-40–84 +12
T28 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 45-40–85 +13
T28 Mason Henry Medina, OH 2021 43-42–85 +13
T28 Cale Stephens Akron, OH 2022 42-43–85 +13
T31 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 2022 46-40–86 +14
T31 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 44-42–86 +14
33 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 45-43–88 +16
T34 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 47-42–89 +17
T34 Carter Begue Dover, OH 2022 46-43–89 +17
T34 Spencer Crone Ravenna, OH 2020 41-48–89 +17
T34 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 45-44–89 +17
38 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 40-50–90 +18
T39 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 48-44–92 +20
T39 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 47-45–92 +20
T39 Gabriel Emery Akron, OH 2021 49-43–92 +20
T42 Anthony DeMarco Olmsted Falls, OH 2021 49-45–94 +22
T42 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 45-49–94 +22
44 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 49-46–95 +23
45 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 52-45–97 +25
46 Andrew Gus Strongsville, OH 2022 48-51–99 +27
T47 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 55-46–101 +29
T47 Austin England North Canton, OH 2023 49-52–101 +29
49 Nathan Boyd Tallmadge, OH 2022 56-48–104 +32
50 Kaden Gordon Medina, OH 2022 57-62–119 +47
51 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 66-55–121 +49

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 6018 Rating: 69.2 Slope: 117)

Charlie Mort 1 Charlie Mort Alliance 2023 37-37–74 +2
2 Deegan Bee Fredericksburg, OH 2024 40-35–75 +3
3 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 38-39–77 +5
T4 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 39-39–78 +6
T4 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 40-38–78 +6
T6 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 2023 43-36–79 +7
T6 Kyle Smith Akron, OH 2024 38-41–79 +7
T8 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 42-39–81 +9
T8 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 44-37–81 +9
10 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 41-42–83 +11
11 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 2026 41-46–87 +15
12 Greg Campbell Massillon, OH 2023 48-41–89 +17
13 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 44-46–90 +18
14 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 48-43–91 +19
T15 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 46-46–92 +20
T15 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 54-38–92 +20
T17 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 48-45–93 +21
T17 John Hammond Westlake, OH 2023 44-49–93 +21
T19 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 2023 55-39–94 +22
T19 Trezdon Cobb Uniontown, OH 2024 49-45–94 +22
21 Ty Kester Akron, OH 2023 49-50–99 +27
22 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 58-44–102 +30
23 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 49-56–105 +33
24 Caleb Fairhurst Tallmadge, OH 2023 50-57–107 +35
T25 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 47-62–109 +37
T25 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 2024 53-56–109 +37
27 Thomas Lopez Cleveland, OH 2026 66-56–122 +50

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5056 Rating: 68.7 Slope: 113)

Kaitlin Kormuth 1 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 40-37–77 +5
2 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 45-35–80 +8
3 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 40-43–83 +11
4 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 47-41–88 +16
5 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 2023 46-43–89 +17
6 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 47-46–93 +21
7 Ava Pulley Uniontown, OH 2023 47-49–96 +24
8 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 2023 49-48–97 +25
9 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2025 51-52–103 +31
10 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 2023 54-54–108 +36

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5725 Rating: 72.6 Slope: 121)

Cara Heistercamp 1 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 37-36–73 +1
2 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek, OH 2019 37-37–74 +2
3 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 41-35–76 +4
4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 42-39–81 +9
T5 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 2022 43-40–83 +11
T5 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 2021 39-44–83 +11
T7 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 2021 43-42–85 +13
T7 Lauren Neher Norwalk, OH 2021 45-40–85 +13
9 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH 2022 44-42–86 +14
T10 Madelyn Wechter Huron, OH 2020 43-44–87 +15
T10 Jaden Eckard Uniontown, OH 2021 45-42–87 +15
12 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 45-43–88 +16
T13 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 43-46–89 +17
T13 Sierra Richard Beaver Falls, PA 2020 45-44–89 +17
T13 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 45-44–89 +17
16 Samantha Huth Barberton, OH 2020 46-46–92 +20
T17 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 48-45–93 +21
T17 Nichole Selzer Lagrange, OH 2019 47-46–93 +21
19 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 46-49–95 +23
20 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 2022 56-50–106 +34
21 Delaney Maag Massillon, OH 2022 56-54–110 +38
22 Angely Boske Akron, OH 2021 69-69–138 +66

GIRLS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1825 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111)

1 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 2024 36 E
T2 Emily Burling Hudson 2025 41 +5
T2 Trynity Wolfe Lexington, OH 2023 41 +5
4 Amanda Fedor Hartville, OH 2023 42 +6
5 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2025 46 +10
6 Kylie Wallace Louisville, OH 2023 52 +16
7 McKenna Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2026 53 +17
8 Elizabeth Chester Medina, OH 2025 68 +32

BOYS 12-15:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1825 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111)

1 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 2026 36 E
2 Ben Hoffman Hudson, OH 2025 38 +2
3 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 40 +4
4 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 2026 43 +7
T5 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 2023 45 +9
T5 Carter Slack Creston, OH 2027 45 +9
T7 Aaron Baker Aurora, OH 2024 53 +17
T7 Jackson Puhalla Tallmadge, OH 2025 53 +17
9 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 2027 62 +26

BOYS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1485 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111)

1 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 2029 34 -2
2 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 37 +1
3 Jack Tully Rocky River, OH 2027 42 +6
4 Zack Snyder Avon, OH 2027 46 +10
5 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 2028 49 +13
6 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 2027 51 +15

GIRLS 8-11:

(Par: 36 Distance: 1485 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111)

1 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 41 +5
2 Korrine Knaze Fairview Park, OH 2029 44 +8
3 Kayla Knaze Fairview Park, OH 2027 45 +9
4 Ava Lewandowski Chagrin Falls, OH 2026 66 +30

Previous RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Professional HVAC/R Net Stroke Play
Next 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 5 Results