RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament – Tannenhauf


2019 Canton Central Catholic Boys Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance, Ohio
Thursday, October 3, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Canton Repository Game Story >

1st Canton Central Catholic * 315
1. Kyle Freudeman 11 36 40 76
2. Charlie Belden 11 37 37 74
3. Max Congeni 12 42 43 85
4. Alex Milavickas 11 39 42 81
5. Gavin Shamblen 10 42 42 84
Coach: David Oates

2nd Brookfield * 329
1. Conner Stevens 12 35 37 72 MEDALIST
2. Justin Atkinson 12 38 35 73
3. Jake Shingledecker 12 40 41 81
4. Kenny Montgomery 10 54 49 103
5. Cameron Wellman 10 57 53 110
Coach: Larry Smoot

3rd Gilmour Academy * 332
1. Liam Ottaway 11 39 36 75
2. Alex Swinarski 10 45 43 88
3. Harry Rogers 10 46 49 95
4. Jack Popovich 10 43 39 82
5. Brady Nolan 12 44 43 87
Coach: Jamey Polak

4th Mogadore 354
1. Ben Lansinger 12 41 41 82
2. Cory Gasaway 11 43 44 87
3. Dillon Pendergast 9 43 48 91
4. Aaron Morris 12 48 47 95
5. Bryce Hall 11 43 51 94
Coach: Chris Mossa

5th Columbiana 361
1. Tyler Andersen* 11 41 39 80
2. Sean Whitehead 12 46 47 93
3. Riley Mcelwain 10 43 49 92
4. Trevor Dearing 10 51 47 98
5. Matt Mazei 12 49 47 96
Coach: Bob Hall

6th McDonald 367
1. Michael Porter 10 40 45 85
2. Caleb Domitrovich 9 45 47 92
3. Ethan Domitrovich 12 42 45 87
4. Collin Ruane 12 52 51 103
5. Matthew Porter 10 58 48 106
Coach: Matthew Vukovic

7th Wellington 369
1. Will Palmison* 11 45 37 82 (playoff)
2. Wyatt Sasack 11 51 49 100
3. Jordan McKee 12 46 44 90
4. Eric Benko 12 51 51 102
5. Luke Tandarich 12 49 48 97
Coach: Tom Guyer Jr

8th Mineral Ridge 384
1. Jake Sylak 11 41 41 82
2. Dylan Mazzupappa 12 50 55 105
3. Anthony Ragazzine 11 46 48 94
4. Antonio LaMonica 12 50 53 103
5. Chris McMahan 11 53 53 106
Coach: Shawn Brown

9th Loudonville 386
1. Owen Hinkle 11 49 40 89
2. Charles Purdy 12 43 46 89
3. Cody Morris 12 52 47 99
4. Nate Morris 10 56 53 109
5. Isaac Gessner 9 55 54 109
Coach: Jim Conley

10th Hillsdale
1. Kooper Koster 12 42 44 86
Coach: Ryan Paterak

Trinity
1. Jacob Potts 11 61 49 110
Coach: Paul Prospal

Independence
1. Andrew Marcinko 9 48 52 100
Coach: Mark Echstenkamper

Newton Falls
1. Brandon Gibson* 11 40 40 80
Coach: Seth Howard

John F. Kennedy
1. James Martuccio 12 45 47 92
Coach: Tom Rider

Maplewood
1. Tim Deraway 12 58 61 119
Coach: Jason Collins

David Anderson
1. Austin Craig 12 45 48 93
Coach: Ryan Snyder

Jackson-Milton
1. Kent Gross 12 41 43 84
Coach: Daniel Crish

St. Thomas Aquinas
1. Jacob Stephens 12 46 44 90
Coach: Terry Murphy

Previous G&G Fitness Joins as Site Sponsor
Next 2019 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 26 Results