RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament – Windmill Lakes


NDCL 2019 Boys Golf Team District Champs

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament – Windmill Lakes

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna OH
Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st NDCL * 309
1. Aditya Achar 12 39 37 76
2. Danny Milo 12 38 36 74
3. Zander Gibson 11 42 37 79
4. Devon Skufca 11 40 44 84
5. David Simpkins 12 39 41 80
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken * 313
1. Drew Covitt 12 38 37 75
2. Thomas Hill 12 39 44 83
3. Thomas Wong 11 38 35 73 MEDALIST
4. Cooper Bryan 10 45 42 87
5. Quinn Petersen 10 42 40 82
Coach: Bert Kovarik

3rd West Branch * 321
1. Nick Pidgeon 12 39 35 74
2. Brett Blickensderfer 12 41 38 79
3. Aiden Wiesemann 11 38 37 75
4. JD Brain 11 50 47 97
5. Garrett Harvey 11 48 45 93
Coach: Michael Brown

4th Waynedale 325
1. Dylan Ledford* 12 39 39 78
2. Thad Weaver* 12 37 39 76
3. Ean Miller 10 44 40 84
4. Trey Barkman 9 43 45 88
5. Alex Pittman 11 44 43 87
Coach: Melinda Budd

5th CVCA 331
1. Caden Scarbrough 11 41 39 80
2. Aiden Cannone 9 45 41 86
3. Andrew Hendrickx 10 39 42 81
4. Mason Henry 11 43 41 84
5. Blake Bolinski 11 45 42 87
Coach: Jon Bucciarelli

6th Rootstown 346
1. Brandon Stephenson 11 41 41 82
2. Dylan Bower 12 46 50 96
3. Mason Bartholomy 10 39 41 80
4. Cole Hostetler 9 45 44 89
5. Blake Bower 10 50 45 95
Coach: Keith Waesch

7th Canton South 354
1. Maddox Kruger 11 44 47 91
2. Brayden Brooks 11 45 42 87
3. Kameron Long 12 48 45 93
4. Aidan Leahy 11 39 44 83
5. Logan Zaleski 12 45 48 93
Coach: Jeremy Noll

8th Lake Catholic 357
1. Dominik Cosic 9 45 41 86
2. John Goddard 11 40 39 79
3. Jalen Rankin 11 46 47 93
4. Aiden Slattery 12 53 47 100
5. Owen Weaver 12 51 48 99
Coach: Robert Forrai

9th Orrville 361
1. David Dilyard 12 40 48 88
2. Parker Duxbury 12 38 41 79
3. Kaiden Domer 12 51 48 99
4. Jacob Banton 12 52 54 106
5. Toby McAllister 10 46 49 95
Coach: Chuck Davis

10th Ursuline 362
1. Ethan Sicafuse 12 36 45 81
2. Joey Brooks 11 50 47 97
3. Nicco Sabella 10 42 39 81
4. Patrick Faloon 11 51 52 103
5. Joey Carosella 10 51 60 111
Coach: Matt Morgan

11th Firelands 376
1. Jackson Talbott* 11 36 41 77
2. Aaron Urban 11 50 44 94
3. Steven Iwanek 12 51 56 107
4. Will Folley 12 48 50 98
5. William Suglia 10 56 57 113
Coach: Mark Kirsch

12th Crestwood 392
1. Ian Benoit 12 42 38 80
2. James Riley 12 46 45 91
3. Brady Svab 12 56 54 110
4. R.J. Loomer 12 61 53 114
5. Isaac Guyette 11 58 53 111
Coach: Aaron Rauber

13th South Range
1. Kaiden Sykes 10 39 41 80
2. Gavin Batdorff 11 44 40 84
Coach: James Hanek

SVSM
1. Matt O’Connor 11 37 48 85
Coach: James Currie

Beachwood
1. James ONeill 9 40 44 84
2. Matt Blumenthal 10 39 45 84
Coach: Douglas Sessor

Lutheran West
1. Jakob Gross 11 39 43 82
Coach: Dale Lehrke

Perry
1. Nick Carnovale 12 41 39 80
Coach: John Grdina

Edgewood
1. Ryan Green 12 43 43 86
Coach: Chris Juncker

West Geauga
1. Travis Johnson 11 43 47 90
Coach: Jay Kletecka

Champion
1. Jake Witheraw 10 50 50 100
Coach: Bryant Wilson

Garfield
1. Jake Britton 11 43 45 88
Coach: Tom Bartz

Poland Seminary
1. Joe Iberis 10 43 42 85
Coach: David DiGiacomo

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Tamer Win
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament - Sable Creek