Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

Tamer Win Golf & Country Club, Cortland, OH
Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Kent Roosevelt * 345
1. Maren Seaholts 10 41 45 86
2. Emma Picicco 12 41 44 85 MEDALIST
3. Haley Brenner 12 42 45 87
4. Braydn Harris 12 41 47 88
5. Abbey Keller 12 41 46 87
Coach: Bryan Harvey

2nd Chagrin Falls * 368
1. Maggie Mills 12 46 49 95
2. Hanne Wilson 12 44 49 93
3. Emma Bartlett 12 44 47 91
4. Chloe Steger 11 46 55 101
5. Cristina Joseph 10 45 44 89
Coach: Kristin Reboul

3rd Canfield * 370
1. Madison Murphy 9 45 46 91
2. Jackie Kinnick 10 DQ DQ
3. Eileen McHale 11 48 48 96
4. Haley Tisone 11 43 49 92
5. Ava Staebler 11 44 47 91
Coach: Michael Murphy

4th Howland * 397
1. Madison Schaefer 12 42 45 87
2. Bailey Ulrich 10 49 50 99
3. Lauren Miles 12 58 50 108
4. Ella Swartz 10 50 53 103
5. Alexis Conti 11 54 60 114
Coach: Anthony Bernard

5th Boardman 401
1. Noelle Hammar* 10 43 45 88
2. Maura Murphy 11 49 48 97
3. Maddie Moran 11 53 56 109
4. Zoey Fick-Mills 9 52 64 116
5. Hannah Koch 11 54 53 107
Coach: Evelyn Stanton

6th North 402
1. Megan Luoma 12 49 55 104
2. Sarah Richter 12 47 56 103
3. McKenna Naymick 11 49 47 96
4. Hailie Wilson 11 48 51 99
5. Hailey Summers 11 74 66 140
Coach: Christine Kollm-Tomb

7th Chardon 404
1. Cate Condon* 11 42 52 94
2. Lyndsie Sharp 10 47 54 101
3. Abby Friana 11 54 58 112
4. Lindsey Leggett 11 49 55 104
5. Katherine Giza 11 53 52 105
Coach: Bob Condon

8th Mentor 408
1. Corrine Kuznik* 11 50 45 95
2. Emme Russ 10 45 54 99
3. Isabel Kozenko 12 57 56 113
4. Brooklynn Stout 10 52 54 106
5. Morgan Caldwell 11 52 56 108
Coach: Shaun Hollabaugh

9th Austintown-Fitch 419
1. Hannah Logan 11 50 49 99
2. Hailey Logan 9 51 50 101
3. Cammille Hagan 10 52 56 108
4. Gianna Panzott 10 52 59 111
5. Katelyn Long 9 56 68 124
Coach: Jennifer Paris

10th Kenston 429
1. Layla Gilbert* 11 42 44 86
2. Emme Gilbert 9 52 58 110
3. Amanda Eastman 10 57 70 127
4. Cadie Matty 10 60 58 118
5. Samantha Bergnasky 9 49 66 115
Coach: Kip Freeman

11th Streetsboro 436
1. Mackenzie Vian 11 51 53 104
2. Samantha Miller 11 53 54 107
3. Sophia Rogowski 11 51 60 111
4. Haylee Bellar 10 64 66 130
5. Jenna Gadomski 11 53 61 114
Coach: Timothy Foster

12th Geneva 451
1. Nia Gribbons 11 53 55 108
2. Corinne Dushney 11 59 59 118
3. Audrey Williams 12 51 54 105
4. Abbigayle Tagle 10 70 64 134
5. Isabella Aparicio 10 60 60 120
Coach: Randy Ankrom

13th Willoughby South 518
1. Camila Digulis 12 69 69 138
2. Molly McLaughlin 10 59 64 123
3. Kaylee Sulik 10 61 65 126
4. Caeli DiFranco 9 64 67 131
5.
Coach: Carisa Lindsay

14th West Branch 578
1. Sidney Milliken 11 60 54 114
2. Sam Morris 11 80 76 156
3.
4. Gabby Leek 10 86 78 164
5. Isabella Baird 10 71 73 144
Coach: Daniel Hall

15th Lakeside
1. Hannah Mathias 10 57 53 110
Coach: Bryan Schlaich

Madison
1. Alyssa Molnar 12 53 64 117
2. Emma Norman 11 DNF 57 DNF
3. Madi Mullins 10 66 69 135
Coach: Brian Titman

McKinley
1. Miranda Bugos 11 52 63 115
2. Ryssa Coudriet 10 64 62 126
Coach: Abbey Chieffo

NDCL
1.
2. Ava DeJohn 9 DQ DQ
3. Gabby DiCenzo 12 58 66 124
4. Maddie Slish 9 70 64 134
5. Grace Delaney 12 81 79 160
Coach: Michael Wheeler

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Tannenhauf
Next RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament - Windmill Lakes