Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club, Hudson, Ohio
Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

Canton Repository game story >

1st Massillon Jackson * 334
1. Avery Wright 10 36 40 76 CO-MEDALIST
2. Anastasia Nikolaidis 11 42 39 81
3. Sydney Scibetta 12 45 44 89
4. Savanna Porter 10 44 44 88
5. Abrielle Nikolaidis 10 55 55 110
Coach: Teal Harvey

2019 Green Girls Golf Team, Districts
2nd Green * 337
1. Emily Liptak 10 41 47 88
2. Rachel Didonato 11 42 38 80
3. Jaden Eckard 11 49 49 98
4. Samantha Demuesy 10 43 44 87
5. Jessie Li 12 42 40 82
Coach: Jake Shocklee

3rd Hoover * 340
1. Grace May 11 40 41 81
2. Mattie Muckleroy 11 40 41 81
3. Abby Blackburn 10 42 47 89
4. Halle Ellis 9 43 46 89
5. Campbell Young 10 44 51 95
Coach: Scott Snyder

2019 Kent Roosevelt Girls Golf Team, Districts
4th Kent Roosevelt * 343
1. Maren Seaholts 10 40 37 77
2. Emma Picicco 12 40 47 87
3. Haley Brenner 12 49 52 101
4. Braydn Harris 12 43 44 87
5. Abbey Keller 12 47 45 92
Coach: Bryan Harvey

5th Hathaway Brown 350
1. Rebecca Gorman 12 44 45 89
2. Kate Hickey 12 38 44 82
3. Emily Jones 12 42 44 86
4. Simr Deo 11 42 51 93
5. Kandace Kellon 9 52 45 97
Coach: Ron Jones

6th Solon 352
1. Catherine Wang 12 41 48 89
2. Kaitlin Kormuth 9 43 43 86
3. Sandy Deng 12 45 41 86
4. Catherine Shong 12 49 53 102
5. Megan LaBelle 12 44 47 91
Coach: Damien Kopkas

7th Olmsted Falls 352
1. Samantha Torres 12 41 40 81
2. Alyson Veverka 11 42 41 83
3. Kayla Kippes 12 43 46 89
4. Rebecca Abbott 11 53 46 99
5. Sydney Ott 9 55 60 115
Coach: Emily Nagle

8th Louisville 356
1. Erin Strouse 10 44 44 88
2. Katie Bice 11 46 46 92
3. Alexis Ralston 10 45 39 84
4. Madison Gruber 11 46 46 92
5. Abby Davis 10 45 47 92
Coach: Michele Vlacovsky

9th Avon 362
1. Bua Wattanavanichakorn* 11 41 38 79
2. Aubrie Rush 9 45 47 92
3. Amanda Holtzman 12 49 46 95
4. Ainsley Gillcrist 10 46 50 96
5. Kavita Nanda 11 56 56 112
Coach: Kaitlin Neumann

10th Stow-Munroe Falls 369
1. Ellie McCoy 11 41 48 89
2. Ellie Ryan 10 44 40 84
3. Olivia Balawender 12 45 53 98
4. Abbey Staats 12 48 51 99
5. McKenzie Ickes 9 47 51 98
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

11th Magnificat 379
1. Ellen O’Leary 11 39 47 86
2. Anna Schramko 12 42 48 90
3. Shia Vargo 11 52 55 107
4. Claire Harvey 10 54 65 119
5. Claire Schramko 10 48 48 96
Coach: Elizabeth Szep

12th Walsh Jesuit 383
1. Gwen Bush 12 42 44 86
2. Nicolina Valore 11 42 47 89
3. Karis Oziomek 12 47 53 100
4. Grace Bandwen 10 50 58 108
5. Suzette Gissinger 11 54 66 120
Coach: Bill Reilly

13th Canfield 387
1. Madison Murphy 9 45 48 93
2. Jackie Kinnick 10 49 54 103
3. Eileen McHale 11 47 56 103
4. Haley Tisone 11 46 49 95
5. Ava Staebler 11 48 48 96
Coach: Michael Murphy

14th Chagrin Falls 388
1. Maggie Mills 12 53 49 102
2. Hanne Wilson 12 47 51 98
3. Emma Bartlett 12 50 52 102
4. Chloe Steger 11 50 44 94
5. Cristina Joseph 10 47 47 94
Coach: Kristin Reboul

15th Avon Lake 408
1. Lauren Hawkinson 11 46 50 96
2. Maggie Masterson 11 60 49 109
3. Keely McGinty 11 53 50 103
4. Abby Madden 9 48 52 100
5. Sydney Roig 10 55 57 112
Coach: Krystine Frisch

16th Howland 443
1. Madison Schaefer 12 54 50 104
2. Bailey Ulrich 10 DNF DNF
3. Lauren Miles 12 56 54 110
4. Ella Swartz 10 50 62 112
5. Alexis Conti 11 56 61 117
Coach: Anthony Bernard

GlenOak
1. Madison Reemsnyder* 10 38 39 77
2. Faith Brown 12 47 51 98
Coach: Scott McCahan

Lake
1. Olivia Swain* 12 37 39 76 CO-MEDALIST
Coach: Michael Yoder

Masssillon Perry
1. Sophia Rosa 10 42 38 80
Coach: Joe Whitmer

Tallmadge
1. Lizzie Bickar 12 44 44 88
Coach: Scott Campbell

Highland
1. Alessandra Goyette* 10 35 44 79
Coach: Mary Becker

Nordonia
1. Ally Siewert 11 46 48 94
Coach: Greg Harris

Twinsburg
1. Lyndsey Stephens 9 47 45 92
Coach: Ashley Plassard

Strongsville
1. Molly DuPerow 12 43 42 85
Coach: Kevin Weir

Brunswick
1. Madison Perdue 10 46 48 94
Coach: Chris Esterak

Medina
1. Cleo Meldrum 11 47 48 95
Coach: Mickey McGrath

Amherst Steele
1. Ayalis Vicens 12 53 60 113
Coach: David Zvara

Kenston
1. Layla Gilbert 11 49 47 96
Coach: Kip Freeman

Boardman
1. Noelle Hammar 10 48 49 97
Coach: Evelyn Stanton

Chardon
1. Cate Condon 11 47 49 96
Coach: Bob Condon

Mentor
1. Corrine Kuznik 11 49 57 106
Coach: Shaun Hollabaugh

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament - Pine Hills
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA/SOPGA Ohio Cup Matches