RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Junior PGA Championship Qualifier #1


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2019 Junior PGA Championship Qualifier #1
Trumbull Country Club
, Warren, Ohio
Saturday, May 11, 2019

BOYS 16-19:

QUALIFIERS
T1 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 36-38–74 +4
T1 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, OH 2021 38-36–74 +4

DID NOT QUALIFY
3 Cole Christman Youngstown, OH 2019 40-35–75 +5
T4 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 36-40–76 +6
T4 James Graham Warren, OH 2019 39-37–76 +6
T4 Dean Austalosh Campbell, OH 2019 41-35–76 +6
7 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 37-40–77 +7
8 Jason Zehala Galena, OH 2021 41-37–78 +8
T9 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 37-42–79 +9
T9 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 39-40–79 +9
T9 Alex Rapp Poland, OH 2019 44-35–79 +9
T12 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 2020 38-42–80 +10
T12 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 40-40–80 +10
T12 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 42-38–80 +10
T12 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 39-41–80 +10
16 Grant Warnick Uniontown, OH 2021 40-41–81 +11
T17 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 39-43–82 +12
T17 Darin Hudak Tallmadge, OH 2021 41-41–82 +12
T17 Brookston Hummel Millersburg, OH 2022 41-41–82 +12
T17 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 42-40–82 +12
T21 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 43-40–83 +13
T21 Dylan Kaufman Benton, OH 2020 39-44–83 +13
T23 Joey Vitali Warren, OH 2019 42-43–85 +15
T23 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 44-41–85 +15
T23 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 41-44–85 +15
26 Rendall Scott Weaver Sugarcreek, OH 2021 41-45–86 +16
T27 Andrew Dauk Massillon, OH 2020 42-45–87 +17
T27 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 43-44–87 +17
T27 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 44-43–87 +17
30 Max Nepomuceno Avon Lake, OH 2020 42-46–88 +18
T31 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 42-47–89 +19
T31 Alec Adcock Canton, OH 2020 48-41–89 +19
33 Parker Kufel Broadview Heights, OH 2022 46-44–90 +20
T34 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 45-46–91 +21
T34 Joey Dalpra North Canton, OH 2020 43-48–91 +21
T36 Joshua Fisher Silver Lake, OH 2020 46-46–92 +22
T36 Zehnder Gibson Sugarcreek, OH 2021 44-48–92 +22
38 Cameron Henry Uhrichsville, OH 2020 50-45–95 +25
39 Nathan Cene Youngstown, OH 2021 47-49–96 +26
40 Ethan DeJacimo Warren, OH 2021 50-53–103 +33
41 Christopher Loychik Niles, OH 2021 49-56–105 +35
42 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 56-50–106 +36

BOYS 11-15:

QUALIFIER
1 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 40-39–79 +9

DID NOT QUALIFY
2 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 41-39–80 +10
3 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 44-37–81 +11
T4 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 43-40–83 +13
T4 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH 2023 41-42–83 +13
6 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 2023 41-44–85 +15
T7 Ryan Sam Poland, OH 2022 43-43–86 +16
T7 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 47-39–86 +16
T7 Deegan Bee Fredericksburg, OH 2024 41-45–86 +16
10 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 43-45–88 +18
11 Ben Scheeff Olmsted Township, OH 2023 44-45–89 +19
T12 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 2022 49-44–93 +23
T12 Jack Armstrong Uniontown, OH 2023 45-48–93 +23
14 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 50-45–95 +25
15 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 47-50–97 +27
16 Rocco Turner Poland, OH 2024 48-50–98 +28
17 Nolan Williard Canfield, OH 2022 52-49–101 +31
T18 Trey Baker Big Prairie, OH 2024 52-50–102 +32
T18 Harry Deng Solon, OH 2023 51-51–102 +32
20 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 53-51–104 +34
21 Ian Tricker Kinsman, OH 2025 60-59–119 +49
22 Ethan Huly Warren, OH 2022 68-55–123 +53
WD William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024

GIRLS 16-19:

QUALIFIER
1 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 40-39–79 +9

DID NOT QUALIFY
2 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, OH 2021 41-41–82 +12
T3 Amanda Ruminski Shelby, OH 2021 43-41–84 +14
T3 Olivia Swain Uniontown, OH 2020 43-41–84 +14
T3 Madison Ardelean North Canton, Ohio 2019 41-43–84 +14
6 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 42-43–85 +15
T7 Avery Ovens Willoughby Hills, OH 2019 42-45–87 +17
T7 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 41-46–87 +17
9 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 47-42–89 +19
10 Hadley Spielvogel Youngstown, OH 2019 46-45–91 +21
11 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 49-44–93 +23
T12 Ellen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2021 46-50–96 +26
T12 Grace Thompson Kent, OH 2019 48-48–96 +26
T14 Emma Picicco Roosevelt HS Kent,Ohio 2020 46-51–97 +27
T14 Madison Justice Akron, OH 2018 47-50–97 +27
16 Jenna Jacobson Poland, OH 2019 49-50–99 +29
17 Katie Bice Louisville 2021 54-48–102 +32
18 Jaden Eckard Uniontown, OH 2021 54-49–103 +33
19 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 54-50–104 +34
20 Carly Ungaro Poland, OH 2020 50-56–106 +36
21 Layla Gilbert Chagrin Falls, OH 2021 55-62–117 +47

GIRLS 11-15:

QUALIFIER
1 Gianna Clemente Warren, OH 2026 35-38–73 E

DID NOT QUALIFY
2 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 38-42–80 +7
3 Greta Gobezie Chagrin Falls, OH 2025 44-42–86 +13
4 Avery Wright North Canton, OH 2022 43-44–87 +14
5 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 50-43–93 +20
6 Abrielle Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2022 47-47–94 +21
T7 Alaina Kathrein Lexington 2022 49-47–96 +23
T7 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 49-47–96 +23
T7 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 44-52–96 +23
10 Alyssa Rapp Poland, OH 2022 46-51–97 +24
11 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH 2021 50-49–99 +26
12 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 51-49–100 +27
T13 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH 2022 52-51–103 +30
T13 Sydnie Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2022 53-50–103 +30

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2019 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 5 Results
Next RESULTS: 2019 CMG Shawnee Hills Stroke Play