RESULTS: 2018 Urusline Fighting Irish Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 Urusline Fighting Irish Invitational

The Youngstown Country Club | Par 71
Monday, Aug 27, 2018

TEAM RESULTS:
1 NDCL 295
2 Brookfield 297
3 Walsh Jesuit 306
4 Medina 307
5 Canton GlenOak 315
6 Ashland 316
7 Poland 317
8 Canton Central Catholic 324
9 Solon 325
10 Boardman 336
11 CVCA 340
12 JFK 346
13 Howland 348
14 Marlington 351
15 Mooney 354
16 Ursuline 354
17 Akron Hoban JV 359
18 South Range 365
19 St. Thomas Aquinas NC

TOP INDIVIDUAL SCORES:
Conner Stevens Brookfield *67
Dean austalosh Campbell 69
max watson Ashland 70
Aditya Achar NDCL 70
Arya Achar NDCL 70
Cole Christman Boardman 71
Justin Atkinson Brookfield 72
Tyler Sabo Ashland 73
Jake Caldwell Solon 73
Blake Shienkavak Medina 75
Brandon Jatich Canton GlenOak 75
Ian Dorman Medina 76
Danny Milo NDCL 76
Colton Levey Walsh Jesuit 76
Ben Cors Walsh Jesuit 76
Jay Magaryi Walsh Jesuit 76
John Varley Medina 77
Keegan Butler Cardinal Mooney 78
Danny Klotz Canton GlenOak 78
Maurice Jacobs Walsh Jesuit 78
Anthony Clark Brookfield 79
Jon Hiner Brookfield 79
Tyler Freudeman CCC 79
Luke Helline CCC 79
Caden Pittman Medina 79
Zander Gibson NDCL 79
Alex Rapp Poland 79
Luke Nord Poland 79
Kyle Koziel Poland 79

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

NDCL (1) 295
Aditya Achar 70
Arya Achar 70
Danny Milo 76
Zander Gibson 79
Jake Flynn 83

Brookfield (2) 295
Conner Stevens 67
Justin Atkinson 72
Anthony Clark 79
Jon Hiner 79
Jake Shingledecker 82

Walsh Jesuit (3) 306
Colton Levey 76
Ben Cors 76
Jay Magaryi 76
Maurice Jacobs 78
Cutler Zamecnik 83

Medina (4) 307
Blake Shienkavak 75
Ian Dorman 76
John Varley 77
Caden Pittman 79
Colin McClowry 89

Canton GlenOak (5) 315
Brandon Jatich 75
Danny Klotz 78
Andrew Franz 81
Brock Barbato 81
Alec Adcock 85

Ashland (6) 316
Max Watson 70
Tyler Sabo 73
Nathan Monney 86
Aiden Baker 87
Tate Wick 102

Poland (7) 317
Alex Rapp 79
Luke Nord 79
Kyle Koziel 79
Jake Snyder 80
Austin Wilush 110

CCC (8) 324
Tyler Freudeman 79
Luke Helline 79
Max Congeni 80
Kyle Freudeman 86
Charlie Belden 91

Solon (9) 325
Jake Caldwell 73
Asaan Saini 81
Sean Finnerty 84
Benji Grossman 87
Zach Greenberg 87

Boardman (10) 336
Cole Christman 71
Ryan Sam 84
Justin Jones 86
Dale Nitsky 95
Austin Jones 103

CVCA (11) 340
Caden Scarbrough 83
Christian Beckett 84
Andrew Golemiewski 85
Blake Bolinski 88
Andrew Hendrickx 92

JFK (12) 346
Jimmy Graham 80
Dom O’Brien 84
Gannon Fridley 86
James Martucci 96
Nick Vassis 159

Howland (13) 348
Joey Vitali 83
Sam Tamarkin 87
Ethan Miller 87
Gage Tomko 91
Hunter Gordon 95

Marlington (14) 351
Austin Williamson 83
Mace Beamer 85
Zach Closky 88
Caleb Mitchell 95
Alex Tarter 99

Mooney (15) 354
Keegan Butler 78
AJ Pepperney 86
Stephen Van Such 92
James Maruca 98
David Varley 100

Ursuline (16) 354
Seamus Chrystal 81
Alex Stoneman 87
Ethan Sicafuse 93
Joey Brooks 93
Joey Carosella 107

Akron Hoban 359
Matt Russo 84
Tom Radabaugh 88
Ashton Manby 91
Jake Shankel 96
Aidan Herbert 101

South Range (17) 365
Pat Kennedy 85
Kaiden Sykes 91
Gavin Batdorff 92
Nick Fromel 97
Joe Schneider 97

St. Thomas Aquinas NC
Ethan Hawkins 82
Jacob Stephens 87
Ben Pavlica 96
Colton Smith WD

Previous RESULTS: 2018 NOGA Fall Four Ball
Next RD 1 RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Professional Championship