RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament – Pine Hills


Massillon Jackson Boys Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley OH
Monday, October 8, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Masillon Jackson * 302 (pictured above)
1. Andrew Wyss 11 38 34 72
2. Mark Dilling 12 38 36 74
3. Christian Tomak 12 42 40 82
4. Ben Ramold 10 38 38 76
5. Andrew Dauk 11 37 43 80
Coach: Jim Kish

Hoban Boys Golf 2018

2nd Hoban * 305
1. Solomon Petrie 9 38 37 75
2. Aaron Apticar 11 36 40 76
3. Josh Wright 10 36 39 75
4. Colton Vincelette 12 39 40 79
5. Vincent Grosso 12 42 41 83
Coach: Quinn Parker

St. Ignatius Boys Golf 2018

3rd St. Ignatius * 307
1. Andrew Kaye 11 37 41 78
2. Topher Reed 9 40 36 76
3. Nick Longano 10 37 39 76
4. Ross Williamson 11 36 41 77
5. Jake Moraca 12 41 39 80
Coach: Brian Becker

Walsh Jesuit Boys Golf 2018 Dist Qualifier

4th Walsh Jesuit * 308
Ben Cors 2018 Walsh Jesuit Golf1. Colton Levey 11 42 39 81
2. Ben Cors 10 36 35 71 (CO-MEDALIST)
3. Maurice Jacobs 12 39 40 79
4. Cutler Zamecnik 12 37 40 77
5. Tim Wagner 12 40 41 81
Coach: Bill Reilly

5th Medina 312
1. Ian Dorman 12 38 39 77
2. Colin McClowry 12 35 42 77
3. Blake Shienkaruk 11 39 39 78
4. Caden Pittman 12 41 39 80
5. John Varley 11 42 41 83
Coach: Mike Mozingo

6th Green 313
Maxwell Moldovan1. Maxwell Moldovan * 11 36 35 71 (CO-MEDALIST)
2. Bryce Miller 12 39 38 77
3. Avery Schlue 11 42 39 81
4. Justin Tracy 11 44 40 84
5. Alex Micale 10 43 41 84
Coach: Jason Martin

7th Stow-Munroe Falls 314
1. Kyle Buzaki 12 39 39 78
2. Aaron Kim 11 41 38 79
3. Dan Page 10 39 36 75
4. Max Crookston 10 40 42 82
5. Brandon Beck 11 45 42 87
Coach: Joe Vojtko

8th Hudson 319
1. Ben Basta 10 38 38 76
2. Coop Pamer 9 41 40 81
3. Burke Villenauve 11 38 45 83
4. Erik Block 11 42 43 85
5. Greg Madar 11 39 40 79
Coach: Dave Kurtz

9th Strongsville 320
1. Matt Nimsuwan 12 36 39 75
2. Michael Lee 10 39 37 76
3. Jake Jeske 12 42 41 83
4. Cameron Moteleski 11 42 45 87
5. Corey Malloy 11 43 43 86
Coach: Steve King

10th Mayfield 320
1. Angelo Donato 12 42 40 82
2. Vince Daher 12 36 42 78
3. Connor Gdovin 10 37 38 75
4. Jason Razum 12 44 41 85
5. Mason Nungesser 12 47 42 89
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

11th Highland 321
1. Cooper Hrabak 11 41 38 79
2. Nathan Fousek 12 39 40 79
3. Jack Hoynes 12 41 40 81
4. Joe Alcini 12 39 43 82
5. Griffin Hrabak 9 42 43 85
Coach: Dutt Andrew

12th University School 327
1. Ben Clegg 11 38 44 82
2. Gavin Tallal 11 42 41 83
3. Joey Kubic 10 41 45 86
4. Chris Bridge 9 39 44 83
5. Eric Areklett 11 38 41 79
Coach: Eddie Neer

13th GlenOak 327
1. Brandon Jatich * 11 38 36 74
2. Alec Adcock 11 41 51 92
3. Danny Klotz 11 43 42 85
4. Brock Barbato 11 41 36 77
5. Andrew Franz 12 48 43 91
Coach: Scott McCahan

14th Mentor 328
1. Howie Cavell 12 42 49 91
2. Austin Panhorst 12 42 42 84
3. Kyle Beller 12 39 39 78
4. Wyatt Chapman 11 44 43 87
5. Nick Zaller 11 41 38 79
Coach: Eric Vinborg

15th Brunswick 328
1. Kyle Goessler 12 40 45 85
2. Clayton Greiner 10 36 41 77
3. Alex Heilbrun 9 37 42 79
4. Chase Safko 11 42 45 87
5. Cody Merrill 11 42 49 91
Coach: Chad Thompson

16th St. Edward 331
1. Liam Chambers 12 43 46 89
2. Max Nepecumeco 11 39 44 83
3. Cam Addington 11 41 40 81
4. Colin Myslenski 10 41 40 81
5. Sean Coughln 11 44 42 86
Coach: David Swan

17th Lake Catholic 331
1. Nolan Adams 12 38 38 76
2. Nate Godic 12 44 44 88
3. Michael Olson 12 43 41 84
4. Cole Horvath 12 42 41 83
5. Eric Dickey 12 51 54 105
Coach: Mike McGarry

18th Marlington 337
1. Austin Williamson 12 45 47 92
2. Zachary Closky 11 36 42 78
3. Mace Beamer 11 48 41 89
4. Derek Nieman 11 50 51 101
5. Caleb Mitchell 11 39 39 78
Coach: Rick Snode

19th North Royalton 350
1. Jacob Frey 12 45 42 87
2. Jarrett Nowak 11 40 43 83
3. Justin Kocan 12 43 48 91
4. Kevin Gordon 11 44 47 91
5. Anthony Francisco 12 43 46 89
Coach: Steven Sprunger

20th Steele 352
1. Jacob Fitzpatrick 11 46 44 90
2. Austin Bray 9 42 44 86
3. Nathan Harmych 10 54 52 106
4. Brent Baumgartner 10 45 43 88
5. Zach Pana 12 43 45 88
Coach: Mitch Gillam

Lake
1. Alex Anderson * 11 38 36 74
Coach: Thom Grubb

Wooster
1. Mason Frazier * 11 38 36 74
Coach: John Karamas

North Ridgeville
1. Alec Matej 12 41 40 81
Coach: Michael Belpulsi

Roosevelt
1. Carter Troyer 11 43 40 83
Coach: Brent Pfeiffer

Twinsburg
1. Blaze Tanner 10 42 38 80
Coach: John Godinsky

Aurora
1. Luke Radis 10 46 43 89
Coach: David Munson

Revere
1. Tyler Ankrom 12 36 42 78
Coach: Jason Hance

Tallmadge
1. Darin Hudak 10 40 38 78
Coach: Jon Shomo

Coventry
1. Adam White 12 42 47 89
Coach: Danny Savage

Solon
1. Jake Caldwell 12 37 38 75
Coach: Joseph Nunney

Louisville
1. Caleb Prasco 12 43 41 84
Coach: Michael McFerren

Massillon Perry
1. Gunnar McCollins 12 38 40 78
Coach: Dan Pierce

Chardon
1. Mitchell Cormiea 11 35 42 77
Coach: Al Canitia

Shaker Hts.
1. Robert Kimmel 9 43 38 81
Coach: John Schwartz

Willoughby South
1. Antonio Bodziony 11 41 36 77
2. Nelson Pike 11 41 37 78
Coach: Mark Habat

Boardman
1. Cole Christman 12 38 41 79
Coach: Brian Terlesky

Rocky River
1. Will Bennett 10 45 42 87
Coach: David Hendrickson

Bay
1. Grant Cooper 11 58 54 112
Coach: Rick Manderine

Avon Lake
1. Ryan Shinko 11 40 39 79
Coach: Matt Perry

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Erie Shores 3-Ironman Scramble
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Assistant Professional Championship