FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 North Coast League Championship

Pine Hills Golf Course, Hinckley, OH
Wednesday, September 19, 2018

 
TEAM RESULTS: Blue Division
1 Archbishop Hoban 294 (Overall Champs)
2 Walsh Jesuit 303
3 NDCL 308
3 Lake Catholic 327
5 Padua Franciscan 342
6 Benedictine 408

TEAM RESULTS: White Division
1 Gilmour Academy 328
2 JFK 341
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 366
3 VASJ 411
5 Trinity 510

 
TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
1 Aaron Apticar 70 Archbishop Hoban
2 Liam Ottaway 70 Gilmour Academy
3 Solomon Petrie 73 Archbishop Hoban
4 Maurice Jacobs 74 Walsh Jesuit
5 Ben Cors 75 Walsh Jesuit
6 Jimmy Graham 75 JFK
7 Colton Vincelette 75 Archbishop Hoban
8 Danny Milo 76 NDCL
9 Nate Godic 76 Lake Catholic
10 Colton Levey 76 Walsh Jesuit

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Archbishop Hoban 294
Solomon Petrie (FR) 73
Aaron Apticar (JR) 70
Josh Wright (SO) 81
Colton Vincelette (SR) 75
Vincent Grosso (SR) 80
Matt Russo (SR) 76

NDCL 308
Arya Achar (SR) 78
Aditya Achar (JR) 77
Danny Milo (JR) 76
Zander Gibson (SO) 77
Jake Flynn (SR) 80
David Simpkins (JR) 98

Gilmour Academy 328
Liam Ottaway (SO) 70
Dylan Wharton (SR) 81
Harry Rogers (FR) 84
Brandon Novak (SR) 96
Luke Shepherd (SR) 95
Alex Swinarski (FR) 93

Trinity 510
Anthony Basmagy (SR) 108
Jack Rolando (FR) 123
Luke Wessel (SO) 140
Robbie Witkowski (FR) 139
Patrick Dunmire (FR) 115
Owen Nunnally (SR) 132

Benedictine 408
Luke Stergar (SR) 99
Jack Kehres (FR) 95
Steven Zachlin (JR) 103
Kevin Hurst (SR) WD
Joe Delfre (SR) 111
John Rose (JR) 119

Padua Franciscan 342
Charlie Beatty (JR) 87
Matt Mog (JR) 87
Cameron Tkachik (JR) 82
Dan Fisher (SO) 86
Jake Svadba (FR) 105
RJ Schuette (SR) 99

JFK 341
Jimmy Graham (SR) 75
Gannon Fridley (SR) 87
Dominic O’Brien (SO) 88
James Martuccio (JR) 91
Nick Vassis (FR) 152
Robbie Withrow (SO) WD

VASJ 411
BK Kwasniak (FR) 96
Paul Wise (SO) 92
Zac Tizzano (FR) 114
Johnathan Cook (JR) 109

Lake Catholic 327
Nolan Adams (SR) 79
Michael Olson (SR) 88
Nate Godic (SR) 76
Cole Horvath (SR) 84
Eric Dickey (SR) 99
Jalen Rankin (SO) 126

Walsh Jesuit 303
Ben Cors (SO) 75
Colton Levey (JR) 76
Maurice Jacobs (SR) 74
Cutler Zamecnik (SR) 81
Tim Wagner (SR) 85
Clark Nemer (FR) 78

St. Thomas Aquinas 366
Ethan Hawkins (SR) 94
Jacob Stephens (JR) 93
Ben Pavlica (SR) 92
Colton Smith (SR) 87
Mark Wucinich (SR) 125

Blue Division All-League

1st Team NCL Aaron Apticar HOB
1st Team NCL Solomon Petrie HOB
1st Team NCL Maurice Jacobs WJ
1st Team NCL Ben Cors WJ
1st Team NCL Colton Vincelette HOB
1st Team NCL Nate Godic LC
1st Team NCL Danny Milo NDCL

2nd Team NCL Colton Levey WJ
2nd Team NCL Matt Russo HOB
2nd Team NCL Aditya Achar NDCL
2nd Team NCL Zander Gibson NDCL
2nd Team NCL Arya Achar NDCL
2nd Team NCL Clark Nemer WJ
2nd Team NCL Nolan Adams LC

White Division All-League

1st Team NCL Liam Ottaway GA
1st Team NCL Jimmy Graham JFK
1st Team NCL Dylan Wharton GA
1st Team NCL Harry Rogers GA
1st Team NCL Colton Smith STA
1st Team NCL Gannon Fridley JFK
1st Team NCL Dominic O’Brien JFK

2nd Team NCL James Martuccio JFK
2nd Team NCL Paul Wise VASJ
2nd Team NCL Ben Pavlica STA
2nd Team NCL Jacob Stephens STA
2nd Team NCL Alex Swinarski GA
2nd Team NCL Ethan Hawkins STA
2nd Team NCL Luke Shepherd GA

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Stow-Munroe Falls vs Brecksville Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2018 Lutheran West vs Hawken Girls High School Golf