RESULTS: 2018 Nordonia Classic Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 Nordonia Classic

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course, Hudson
Tuesday, August 7, 2018

TEAM RESULTS:
1) Mayfield 310
T2) Stow 314
T2) Tallmadge 314
4) Brecksville 326
5) Brunswick 336
6) Roosevelt 337
7) Highland 340
8) Wadsworth 343
9) Canfield 349
10) Nordonia 354
11) Madison 355
T12) Aurora 358
T12) Barberton 358
14) Copley 361
15) Shaker Hts 363
16) Streetsboro 410
17) West Geauga 428
18) St. Vincent/St. Mary 435

TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
1) Kyle Buzaki, Stow 72
2) Darin Hudak, Tallmadge 73
3) Connor Gdovin, Mayfield 73
4) Cooper Hrabak, Highland 74
T5) Angelo Donato, Mayfield 75
T5) Vince Daher, Mayfield 75

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Aurora
Luke Radis 83
Mason Wolkov 91
Danny Abbass 91
Aidan Sandstrom 114
Cameron Smith 93
Team Total 358

Highland
Cooper Hrabak 74
Nathan Fousek 84
Jack Hoynes 93
James Groh 96
Evan Medwid 89
Team Total 340

Shaker Hts
Robert Kimmel 76
George Furey 95
Alex Benson 97
Kevin Spring 96
Zack Honig 96
Team Total 363

Barberton
Jayden Morgan 84
Alea Griffith 82
Lukas Chester 90
Brevan Mitchell 102
Bennett Miller 103
Team Total 358

Madison
Danny Argo 84
Jason Davidson 87
Logan Simon 93
Ethan Kuehn 99
Austin Davidson 91
Team Total 355

Stow
Kyle Buzaki 72
Aaron Kim 77
Dan Page 83
Max Crookston 82
JJ Richardson 86
Team Total 314

Brecksville
Nick Walcott 77
Jacob Henyey 77
John Galik 86
Carson DeWeerd 93
Adam Sowers 86
Team Total 326

Mayfield
Angelo Donato 75
Vince Daher 75
Connor Gdovin 73
Nick Ausperk 87
Jason Razum 99
Team Total 310

Streetsboro
Connor Swim 94
Hunter Timmons 93
Preston Yuzwa 114
Clayton Paul 128
Ben Gribik 109
Team Total 410

Brunswick
Kyle Goessler 82
Clay Greiner 90
Alex Heilbrun 83
Cody Merrill 95
Chase Safko 81
Team Total 336

Nordonia
Jon DePiero 88
Hayden Kobelak 80
Quinn Buddenhagen 92
Dante Chiabai 94
Brady Shick 106
Team Total 354

Tallmadge
Darin Hudak 73
Noah Bowser 78
Liam Tokash 83
Jake Reifsnyder 80
Brandon Gray 96
Team Total 314

Canfield
Noah Zoldan 84
Mike Chaplow 95
Bobby Smallwood 85
Stone Elias 99
Dante Flak 85
Team Total 349

Roosevelt
Carter Troyer 78
Marek Seaholts 84
Griffen Wise 86
Mason Moldvay 89
Gavin Markham 93
Team Total 337

Wadsworth
Matt Moore 80
Jordan Theders 86
Garrett Boyes 88
Connor Ross 94
Will Virgin 89
Team Total 343

Copley
Adam Nedolast 96
William Yang 84
Ryan Leach 93
Gavin Srodawa 95
Nathan Hazlett 89
Team Total 361

St Vincent-St Mary
Matt O’Connor 101
John Halasa 105
Constantine Nonno 119
Kevin Reese 110
Adam Reese 144
Team Total 435

West Geauga
Ruslan Abakmov 107
Mason Kirchner 106
Armen Maksoudian 109
Travis Johnson 106
Tyler Marous 117
Team Total 428

 
Results provided courtesy of Rob Eckenrode, AD, Nordonia High School

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 St. Ignatius Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2018 Magnificat Blue Streak Invitational Girls High School Golf