RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Tour & Qualifier @ Lakewood


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
and Junior PGA Qualifier @ Lakewood CC

Lakewood Country Club, Westlake, OH
Monday, July 2, 2018

 
BOYS 11-15 Jr. PGA Series:
QUALIFIERS
1 Bradley Chill Columbia Station, OH 2024 36-34–70 -1

DID NOT QUALIFY
T2 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 39-41–80 +9
T2 Will Bennett Rocky River, OH 2021 41-39–80 +9
4 Andrew Martin Westlake, OH 2021 41-41–82 +11
T5 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 43-40–83 +12
T5 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 43-40–83 +12
T7 William Fankhauser Avon, OH 2022 40-44–84 +13
T7 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 41-43–84 +13
T7 Gavin Markham Kent, OH 2021 41-43–84 +13
10 Matthew Giberti Rocky River, OH 2021 39-46–85 +14
11 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 41-45–86 +15
12 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 47-40–87 +16
13 Daniel Fisher Seven Hills, OH 2021 44-48–92 +21
T14 Ethan Hughes Avon Lake, OH 2023 48-49–97 +26
T14 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 52-45–97 +26
16 Parker Kufel Broadview Heights, OH 2022 52-49–101 +30
17 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 59-63–122 +51

 
BOYS 16-19 Jr. PGA Series:

QUALIFIERS
T1 Braden Smith Sterling, OH 2019 35-39–74 +3
T1 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 36-38–74 +3

DID NOT QUALIFY
T3 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 2020 36-39–75 +4
T3 Matthew Nimsuwan Strongsville, OH 2019 40-35–75 +4
T5 Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls, OH 2018 39-38–77 +6
T5 Emmett Weil Chagrin Falls, OH 2018 38-39–77 +6
T5 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 42-35–77 +6
8 Taylor Wittmer Lexington, OH 2019 37-41–78 +7
9 Adam Filo Norton, OH 2018 41-38–79 +8
T10 Daniel Argo Geneva, OH 2019 40-40–80 +9
T10 Jake Moraca Strongsville, Ohio 2019 37-43–80 +9
T12 Cam Addington Avon Lake, OH 2020 45-36–81 +10
T12 Mason Frazier Wooster, OH 2020 38-43–81 +10
14 Connor Warns Avon Lake, OH 2020 46-36–82 +11
T15 Alexander Moran Wadsworth, OH 2017 41-43–84 +13
T15 Kj Ripich Avon, OH 2020 43-41–84 +13
T15 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 45-39–84 +13
T15 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 42-42–84 +13
19 Alec Adcock Canton, OH 2020 45-41–86 +15
T20 John Klym Rocky River, OH 2019 44-44–88 +17
T20 Matt Romansky Westlake, OH 2020 44-44–88 +17
T20 Colin McClowry Medina, OH 2019 43-45–88 +17
T23 Max Nepomuceno Avon Lake, OH 2020 44-45–89 +18
T23 Nathan Strack Avon, OH 2017 47-42–89 +18
T23 Jack Vichill Westlake 2021 46-43–89 +18
T23 Jess Saunders Fairview Park, OH 2020 46-43–89 +18
T23 Matthew Russo Medina, OH 2019 43-46–89 +18
T28 Davin Amy Westlake, OH 2020 44-46–90 +19
T28 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 50-40–90 +19
T30 Oscar Valentine Medina, OH 2020 44-47–91 +20
T30 Max Congeni Massillon, OH 2020 46-45–91 +20
T32 Ian Shemo Westlake, OH 2021 46-46–92 +21
T32 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 49-43–92 +21
T34 Cory Gruber Massillon, OH 2019 47-46–93 +22
T34 Corey Malloy Strongsville, OH 2020 50-43–93 +22
T34 Ethan McClowry Medina, OH 2020 43-50–93 +22
T37 Vincent Grosso Green, OH 2019 51-44–95 +24
T37 James Groh Hinckley, OH 2019 48-47–95 +24
39 Jacob Boodjeh Sagamore Hills, OH 2019 51-49–100 +29
40 Devin Dalessandro Strongsville, OH 2019 56-50–106 +35
41 Jacob Walters Twinsburg, OH 2019 53-54–107 +36

 
GIRLS 11-15 Jr. PGA Series:

QUALIFIERS
T1 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 43-38–81 +10
T1 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 42-39–81 +10

DID NOT QUALIFY
3 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 40-42–82 +11
4 Ellen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2021 43-43–86 +15
5 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 50-41–91 +20
6 Maggie Masterson Avon Lake, OH 2021 58-51–109 +38
7 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 55-55–110 +39
8 McKenna Fast Seville, OH 2021 64-55–119 +48

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2018 North Coast Junior Tour @ Signature
Next RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour @ Pleasant Valley