RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Ellsworth Meadows


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2018 Junior PGA Series
Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course
, Hudson, OH
Tuesday, June 26, 2018

BOYS 16-19:
1 Alex Dye Akron, OH 2019 36-36–72 +2
2 Alexander Moran Wadsworth, OH 2017 34-39–73 +3
3 Kyle Smith Kent, OH 2018 36-38–74 +4
4 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 36-39–75 +5
5 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 39-37–76 +6
T6 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 40-37–77 +7
T6 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 38-39–77 +7
T8 Mason Frazier Wooster, OH 2020 40-38–78 +8
T8 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 40-38–78 +8
T10 Colin McClowry Medina, OH 2019 38-41–79 +9
T10 Alec Adcock Canton, OH 2020 38-41–79 +9
T12 Derek Miller Garrettsville, OH 2018 39-41–80 +10
T12 Harry Thorp Mentor, OH 2019 41-39–80 +10
T14 Michael DeLisi Akron, OH 2018 40-41–81 +11
T14 Jacob Petrella Brunswick, OH 2018 35-46–81 +11
T14 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 42-39–81 +11
17 Andrew Halas Canton, OH 2020 42-40–82 +12
T18 Nathan Fousek Medina, OH 2019 45-38–83 +13
T18 Matthew Russo Medina, OH 2019 42-41–83 +13
T18 Tyler Madden Avon Lake, OH 2020 41-42–83 +13
T21 Carter Troyer Kent, OH 2020 39-45–84 +14
T21 Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls, OH 2018 39-45–84 +14
T21 Davin Amy Westlake, OH 2020 41-43–84 +14
T21 Jake Jeske Strongsville, OH 2019 41-43–84 +14
T25 Mason Moldvay Kent, OH 2020 42-43–85 +15
T25 Matt Romansky Westlake, OH 2020 40-45–85 +15
T25 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 39-46–85 +15
28 Griffen Wise Kent, OH 2019 43-43–86 +16
29 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 38-50–88 +18
30 Nathan Lewandowski Chagrin Falls, OH 2018 45-44–89 +19
T31 Marek Seaholts Kent, OH 2020 47-44–91 +21
T31 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 41-50–91 +21
T31 Ethan McClowry Medina, OH 2020 44-47–91 +21
T31 Joey Dalpra North Canton, OH 2020 43-48–91 +21
T35 Casey Troyer Kent, OH 2020 44-48–92 +22
T35 Patrick Delaney Akron, OH 2019 45-47–92 +22
37 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 46-48–94 +24
38 Nick Dye Akron, OH 2019 45-51–96 +26
T39 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 47-50–97 +27
T39 Jacob Walters Twinsburg, OH 2019 49-48–97 +27
T39 Jack Vichill Westlake 2021 47-50–97 +27
42 Ethan Kuwatch Green, OH 2020 47-51–98 +28
43 Dominic Flasco Stow, OH 2020 46-54–100 +30
44 Ryan O’Kane Poland, OH 2019 51-50–101 +31
45 Zachary Goldston Aurora, OH 2019 52-50–102 +32
46 Cameron Wandrie North Olmsted, OH 2020 52-53–105 +35
47 Zach Lepkowski Independence, OH 2020 51-65–116 +46
WD Matt Marshall Massillon, OH 2020
JWD Dylan Erks Clinton, OH 2018

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 36-36–72 +2
2 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 39-34–73 +3
T3 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 38-39–77 +7
T3 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 39-38–77 +7
T3 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 37-40–77 +7
6 William Fankhauser Avon, OH 2022 39-39–78 +8
T7 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 42-37–79 +9
T7 Andrew Martin Westlake, OH 2021 41-38–79 +9
T9 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 41-39–80 +10
T9 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 41-39–80 +10
11 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 41-41–82 +12
T12 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 42-41–83 +13
T12 Nathan Beskid Hudson, OH 2020 46-37–83 +13
14 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 41-43–84 +14
T15 Daniel Fisher Seven Hills, OH 2021 43-44–87 +17
T15 Gavin Markham Kent, OH 2021 42-45–87 +17
T17 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 41-47–88 +18
T17 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 46-42–88 +18
T19 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 44-46–90 +20
T19 Parker Kufel Broadview Heights, OH 2022 47-43–90 +20
T21 John Beskid Hudson, OH 2022 42-49–91 +21
T21 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 49-42–91 +21
T23 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 38-54–92 +22
T23 Harry Deng Solon, OH 2023 44-48–92 +22
T25 Tyler Spiegel Stow, OH 2024 42-51–93 +23
T25 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 46-47–93 +23
27 William Brashear Brecksville, OH 2021 46-50–96 +26
T28 Daniel Holland Hudson, OH 2021 47-50–97 +27
T28 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 48-49–97 +27
T28 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 53-44–97 +27
31 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 50-48–98 +28
32 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 53-49–102 +32
33 William (Trey) Grega III Hudson, OH 2021 50-53–103 +33
34 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 55-51–106 +36
T35 Lucas Fall Brecksville, OH 2021 58-52–110 +40
T35 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 2022 53-57–110 +40
37 Jake Svadba Seven Hills, OH 2022 53-59–112 +42
38 Conrad Cohn Aurora, OH 2021 57-62–119 +49
WD Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 2021 40-40–80 +9
T2 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 47-43–90 +19
T2 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 37-53–90 +19
4 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 43-55–98 +27
5 Maggie Masterson Avon Lake, OH 2021 53-55–108 +37

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Laine Hursh Chardon, OH 2019 37-39–76 +6
T2 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 40-40–80 +10
T2 Sydney Heinbaugh Youngstown, OH 2017 39-41–80 +10
4 Lyndsay Blum Independence, OH 2018 37-45–82 +12
T5 Christina Geiger Hudson, OH 2019 41-42–83 +13
T5 Hannah Finley Kent, OH 2018 42-41–83 +13
T7 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 42-42–84 +14
T7 Grace Thompson Kent, OH 2019 43-41–84 +14
T9 Hadley Spielvogel Youngstown, OH 2019 42-44–86 +16
T9 Lizzie Bickar Tallmadge, OH 2020 44-42–86 +16
T11 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 45-46–91 +21
T11 Haley Brenner Kent, OH 2020 44-47–91 +21
13 Paige Rider North Royalton, OH 2019 43-53–96 +26
14 Gianna Flasco Stow, OH 2017 46-55–101 +31
15 Maggie Owen Avon Lake, OH 2019 50-55–105 +35
16 Karis Oziomek Akron, OH 2020 59-60–119 +49
17 Madeline Kritzell Wadsworth, OH 2020 58-62–120 +50

Previous 2018 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 7 Results
Next RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour #6 Western Rodeo