RESULTS: 2017 University School Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 University School Invitational

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna
Saturday, August 26, 2017

 
TEAM & INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

NDCL 295
Charlie Toman 67
Aditya Achar 72
Danny Milo 83
Arya Achar 74
Jake Flynn 82
Nathan Lewandowski 84

St. Ignatius A 306
Michael McCaffrey 84
Andrew Kaye 77
Jake Muraca 73
Ross Williamson 83
Ryan Grabiwski 77
Nick Longano 78

St. Xavier 307
George Mitchell 75
Oscar Zimmerman 76
Garrett Madden 78
Jack Beckett 82
Michael Wilberding 82
Nolan Armbruster 78

Green 307
Maxwell Moldovan 73
Miles Demuesy 79
Cade Breitenstine 73
Jordan Conjerti 82
Jonathan Knapp 86
Claude Smith 82

Hoban 310
Dylan Erks 74
Aaron Apticar 79
Tommy Witschey 85
Josh Wright 78
Vincent Gross 79
Colton Vincelette 82

EC Prep 318
Pat Kelly 73
Alex Pol 78
Rob Harris 82
Zach Henry 86
Tim Klebanski 85

Gilmour 322
Ben Foltz 85
Tucker Morris 81
Liam Ottawa 83
Jay Maggari 73
Joey Hollis 89

St. Edward 324
Ben Gleichauf 74
Liam Chambers 85
Max Nepomuceno 85
Colin Myslenski 80
J.J. Walters 91
Cameron Addington 90

Stow 326
Kyle Buzaki 77
Ethan Fretag 87
Dan Page 81
Aaron Kim 88
Bradley Stutz 83
Max Crookston 85

Lake Catholic 327
Ryan Bruss 97
Nolan Adams 76
Nate Godic 80
Mike Olsin 79
Cole Horvath 92
John Goddard 119

Chagrin 330
Adam Bencko 87
Luca Opperman 82
Michael Donley 86
Matt Young 91
Winston Breeden 82
Clark Reboul 80

University School 330
Kyle Flatow 83
Joe Fedro 82
Tommy Coyne 87
Ben Cowan 82
Brett Rogers 83
Gavin Tallal 92

Walsh 331
Ben Cors 78
Colton Levey 82
Paul Harris 86
Matt Finchbaugh 85
Donovan Morris 86
Charlie Huscroft 88

St. Ignatius B 336
Connor Warns 80
Zach Hazard 87
K.J. Ripich 86
John Klym 83
Jess Saunders 90
Kyle Gerrity 96

Hudson 336
Ben Basra 82
Burke Villenauve 91
Mark Matava 83
Ryan Novosel 96
Erik Block 85
Mason Linx 86

Medina 340
Colin McClowry 87
Ian Dorman 86
Blake Shienkaruk 86
Caden Pittman 84
Zac Sterk 97
John Varley 84

Canton CC 345
Tyler Freudeman 80
Nolan Helline 90
Max Congeni 87
Luke Helline 88
Kyle Freudeman 96
Andrew Halas 95

Padua 345
Henry Neumann DQ
Matt Mog 90
Charlie Beatty 84
Cameron Tkachik 92
Sam Fender 88
Dan Fisher 100

CVCA 346
Wyatt Ashton 83
Caden Scorborough 91
Daniel Burgoyne 88
Christian Beckett 90
Andrew Golembiewski 85
Tristan Roberts 90

Kent 354
Kyle Smith 78
Carter Troyer 97
Griffin Wise 98
Casey Troyer 91
Marek Seaholts 88
Mason Moldvay 106

Aurora 357
Michael Avalon 77
Luke Radis 91
James Robinson 97
Mathew Maselli 103
Mason Wolkov 98
Spencer Harris 104

WRA 361
Alex Zhu 93
Josh Pethel 102
Kevin Escott 83
Andrew Provenzanno 124
Max Jewett 83
Nathan Beskid 102

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 Chippewa Championship
Next RESULTS: 2017 Reece Alexander Invitational Boys High School Golf