RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Kenny Novak Memorial


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Kenny Novak Memorial Championship

Club Walden, Aurora, OH
Wednesday-Thursday, July 26-27, 2017

Boys 16-19
1. Brandon Bodis, Avon Lake, OH, *77-74-151 +7
2. David Laib, Wadsworth, OH, *81-73-154 +10
2. Brent Dillon’, Wooster, OH, *76-78-154 +10
4. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *77-78-155 +11
4. Braden Smith’, Sterling, OH, *77-78-155 +11
4. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *75-80-155 +11
4. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *76-79-155 +11
8. Preston Levandowski, Brunswick, OH, *83-75-158 +14
8. Miles DeMuesy, Clinton, OH, *80-78-158 +14
10. Drake Tobias’, Macedonia, OH, *83-77-160 +16
10. James Graham’, Warren, OH, *81-79-160 +16
12. Adam’ Filo, Norton, OH, *79-83-162 +18
12. Alexander Moran’, Wadsworth, OH, *79-83-162 +18
14. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *85-78-163 +19
14. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *83-80-163 +19
14. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *80-83-163 +19
14. Joey’ Vitali, Warren, OH, *80-83-163 +19
18. Dean’ Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *83-81-164 +20
18. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *79-85-164 +20
20. Brevin Weaver, Sugarcreek, OH, *83-82-165 +21
21. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *83-84-167 +23
22. Bryan Kordupel, Boardman, OH, *86-84-170 +26
23. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *85-87-172 +28
23. Dylan Ledford, Apple Creek, OH, *80-92-172 +28
25. Jacob McConnell, Wooster, OH, *94-81-175 +31
26. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool OH, *89-88-177 +33
27. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *89-90-179 +35

Girls 16-19
1. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *82-75-157 +13
2. Ivana Shah, Fairlawn, OH, *77-83-160 +16
3. Amanda Baker’, Brooklyn, OH, *80-81-161 +17
4. Emily’ Koehler, Vienna, OH, *85-81-166 +22
5. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *86-82-168 +24
6. Averi Hanna, seville, ohio, *88-83-171 +27
7. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *88-84-172 +28
8. Grace’ Gao, Solon, OH, *85-89-174 +30
9. Allison St. Clair, West Salem, OH, *89-86-175 +31
10. Jenna Jacobson’, Poland, OH, *86-92-178 +34
10. Emma’ Davies, Avon Lake, OH, *87-91-178 +34
12. Lyndsay Blum’, Independence, OH, *91-89-180 +36
13. Hadley Spielvogel, Boardman, OH, *94-89-183 +39
14. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *93-92-185 +41
15. Meaghan Grant’, Hudson, OH, *97-90-187 +43
16. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *96-92-188 +44
16. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *94-94-188 +44
18. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *102-98-200 +56

Boys 13-15
1. Andrew’ Wyss, Canton, OH, *0-74-74 +2
2. Andrew Kaye, Avon Lake, OH, *0-77-77 +5
2. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *0-77-77 +5
4. Justin Atkinson, Brookfield, OH, *0-78-78 +6
4. Aaron Apticar’, Uniontown, OH, *0-78-78 +6
6. Darin Hudak’, Tallmadge, OH, *0-79-79 +7
7. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *0-80-80 +8
8. Zehnder Gibson, Sugarcreek, OH, *0-81-81 +9
8. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *0-81-81 +9
8. Alex’ Anderson, Hartville, OH, *0-81-81 +9
8. Mason Frazier’, Wooster, OH, *0-81-81 +9
8. Mark Dilling’, Canton, OH, *0-81-81 +9
13. Thomas’ Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *0-83-83 +11
13. Jaydon Thammachack’, Akron, OH, *0-83-83 +11
15. Jacob Blumer’, Canton, OH, *0-85-85 +13
15. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *0-85-85 +13
17. Cooper Hrabak, Medina, OH, *0-88-88 +16
18. Andrew Martin, Westlake, OH, *0-89-89 +17
19. Kyle Campbell, Massillon, OH, *0-91-91 +19
19. Matt Romansky, Westlake, OH, *0-91-91 +19
21. Wyatt Chapman’, Mentor, OH, *0-94-94 +22
21. John Varley, Medina, OH, *0-94-94 +22
21. Luke Radis, Aurora, OH, *0-94-94 +22

Girls 13-15
1. Kira’ Moore, Mansfield, OH, *0-75-75 +3
2. Amanda’ Ruminski, Shelby, OH, *0-77-77 +5
3. Madison Ardelean’, North Canton, Ohio, *0-79-79 +7
3. Iris Shin’, Rocky River, OH, *0-79-79 +7
5. Alea Griffith’, Barberton, OH, *0-83-83 +11
6. Grace May’, North Canton, OH, *0-85-85 +13
7. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *0-88-88 +16
8. Anastasia Nikolaidis, Canton, OH, *0-89-89 +17
9. Lauren Petro’, Canton, OH, *0-106-106 +34
10. Alexandria Patrone, Poland, OH, *0-107-107 +35

Boys 12 & Under
1. Bradley Chill, Columbia Station, OH, *0-69-69 -3
2. Jack Vojtko’, Stow, OH, *0-73-73 +1
3. Nicholas’ Piesen, Strongsville, OH, *0-75-75 +3
4. Jacob’ Ryan, Akron, OH, *0-79-79 +7
5. Connor Malicki’, Avon, OH, *0-81-81 +9
6. Cameron Bartek’, Akron, OH, *0-119-119 +47

Girls 12 & Under
1. Cara Heisterkamp’, Westlake, OH, *0-83-83 +11
2. Ella’ Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *0-85-85 +13
3. Natalie Kostalnick’, Strongsville, OH, *0-95-95 +23

Pups Tour (9 Holes)

Boys 11-12
1. Parker Barrett’, Aurora, OH, *45 +9
2. Fletcher’ Clark, Canton, OH, *46 +10
3. Rocco Turner’, Poland, OH, *47 +11
4. Ethan Pulido’, Hudson, OH, *49 +13

Girls 13-15
1. Sophia Rosa’, Canton, OH, *48 +12
2. Ellie Ryan’, Stow, OH, *58 +22
3. Olivia Traci’, Aurora, OH, *59 +23
4. Campbell Young’, North Canton, OH, *60 +24

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2017 Ohio Publinx: Round 3 Results
Next 2017 Cleveland Skins Game: Week 16 Results