RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Tour – Manakiki


NOPGA Junior Golf

Final Results:
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Tour
Manakiki Golf Course
, Willoughby, Ohio (Par: 72)
Monday, June 26, 2017

Boys 16-19
1. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *37-39-76 +4
1. Braden Smith’, Sterling, OH, *41-35-76 +4
3. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *40-40-80 +8
4. John Popa, Salem, OH, *41-41-82 +10
4. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *40-42-82 +10
4. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool OH, *42-40-82 +10
7. Gavin Haley, San Diego, CA, *42-41-83 +11
7. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *39-44-83 +11
7. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *42-41-83 +11
7. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *40-43-83 +11
11. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *44-40-84 +12
11. Cameron Maclellan, Medina, OH, *43-41-84 +12
11. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *41-43-84 +12
14. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *45-40-85 +13
15. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *44-42-86 +14
15. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *46-40-86 +14
17. Nathaniel Smoot, Brookfield, OH, *44-45-89 +17
18. Carl Ross, Youngstown, OH, *43-48-91 +19
19. Josh Milush, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *49-43-92 +20
19. Andrew Halas, Canton, OH, *41-51-92 +20
21. Justin Stock, Uniontown, OH, *41-53-94 +22
22. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *42-53-95 +23
23. Jacob Walters, Twinsburg, OH, *45-52-97 +25
23. Adam Hackett, Rocky River, OH, *46-51-97 +25
25. Christopher Mays, Rocky River, OH, *50-49-99 +27

Girls 16-19
1. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *44-36-80 +8
2. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *42-45-87 +15
2. Lauren Griggy, Uniontown, OH, *42-45-87 +15
4. Erin Adams, Shaker Heights, OH, *45-43-88 +16
4. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *46-42-88 +16
6. Laine Hursh, Chardon, OH, *49-41-90 +18
7. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *48-43-91 +19
8. Armani Shepherd, Copley, *41-52-93 +21
8. Hannah Thomas, Kent, OH, *45-48-93 +21
10. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *48-46-94 +22
11. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *45-52-97 +25

Boys 13-15
1. Mason Frazier’, Wooster, OH, *38-37-75 +4
2. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *39-39-78 +7
3. Matt Romansky, Westlake, OH, *39-41-80 +9
4. Tyler Madden, Avon Lake, OH, *39-42-81 +10
5. Jay Magyari’, Sagamore Hills, OH, *40-44-84 +13
6. Mark Dilling’, Canton, OH, *37-48-85 +14
7. Wyatt Chapman, Mentor, OH, *44-42-86 +15
8. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *44-43-87 +16
8. Robert Kimmel, Shaker Heights, OH, *46-41-87 +16
10. Benjamin Grossman, Solon, OH, *45-46-91 +20
11. Andrew Martin, Westlake, OH, *46-46-92 +21
12. Jacob Shankel, Canton, OH, *44-49-93 +22
13. Matthew Giberti, Rocky River, OH, *47-48-95 +24
14. Luke Radis, Aurora, OH, *51-47-98 +27
14. Zach Greenberg, Solon, OH, *48-50-98 +27

Girls 13-15
1. Madison Reemsnyder, Canton, OH, *40-37-77 +5
2. Kira’ Moore, Mansfield, OH, *42-39-81 +9
3. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *46-41-87 +15
4. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *42-46-88 +16
5. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *45-44-89 +17
6. Gwyneth Bush, Sagamore Hills, OH, *48-48-96 +24

Boys 12 U
1. Ethan Kasler, Massillon, OH, *40-45-85 +13

Girls 12 U
1. Cara Heisterkamp, Westlake, OH, *37-38-75 +3

Previous 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 7 Results
Next RESULTS: 2017 Drive, Chip & Putt Qualifier - Inverness