RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Sectional Qualifying – Shaker


NOPGA Junior Golf

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFinal Results:
NOPGA Jr. Sectional Qualifying
Shaker Heights Country Club
, Shaker Heights, Ohio
Monday, June 5th, 2017

Boys 13-15
1. Aditya Achar, Concord, OH, *40-40-80 +9
1. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *43-37-80 +9
3. Andrew Kaye, Avon Lake, OH, *39-42-81 +10
4. Tyler Madden, Avon Lake, OH, *43-39-82 +11
5. Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills, OH, *38-45-83 +12
5. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *43-40-83 +12
7. Jaydon Thammachack, Akron, OH, *36-48-84 +13
8. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *39-46-85 +14
9. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *45-41-86 +15
10. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *48-40-88 +17
10. Ben’ Cors, Wooster, OH, *45-43-88 +17
12. Matthew Giberti, Rocky River, OH, *48-41-89 +18

Boys 16-19
1. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *39-35-74 +3
1. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *37-37-74 +3
3. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *42-34-76 +5
4. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *40-37-77 +6
4. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *41-36-77 +6
6. Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut, OH, *39-40-79 +8
6. Arya Achar, Painesville, OH, *40-39-79 +8
8. Max Toom, Brunswick, OH, *40-40-80 +9
9. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *43-38-81 +10
9. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *41-40-81 +10
11. Ryan Grabowski, University Hts., OH, *39-43-82 +11
11. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *46-36-82 +11
11. James Graham, Warren, OH, *41-41-82 +11
11. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *41-41-82 +11
11. Maurice Jacobs, Clinton, OH, *44-38-82 +11
11. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *42-40-82 +11
17. Ben Cawley, Shaker Heights, OH, *44-39-83 +12
18. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *42-42-84 +13
18. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *38-46-84 +13
18. John Klym, Rocky River, OH, *45-39-84 +13
18. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *42-42-84 +13
22. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *46-39-85 +14
22. Logan Bratsch, Olmsted Falls, OH, *46-39-85 +14
22. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *42-43-85 +14
25. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *43-43-86 +15
26. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-42-88 +17
26. Jacob Petrella, Brunswick, OH, *48-40-88 +17
26. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *48-40-88 +17
26. Colton Vincelette, Copley, OH, *46-42-88 +17
30. Ethan Fretag, Stow, OH, *48-41-89 +18
30. Ian Dorman, Medina, OH, *47-42-89 +18

Girls 12U
1. Ella Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *47-46-93 +22

Girls 16-19
1. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *41-38-79 +7
2. Grace Gao, Solon, OH, *44-42-86 +14
3. Nora Nelson, Concord Twp, OH, *47-42-89 +17
3. Ivana Shah, Fairlawn, OH, *50-39-89 +17
5. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *48-44-92 +20
6. Tiffany So, Hinckley, Ohio, *48-45-93 +21
6. Armani Shepherd, Copley, *47-46-93 +21
8. Jenna Jacobson, Poland, OH, *50-44-94 +22
8. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *48-46-94 +22
10. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *46-50-96 +24

Girls 13-15
1. Kira Moore, Mansfield, OH, *47-46-93 +22
2. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *49-45-94 +23
2. Amanda Ruminski, Shelby, OH, *44-50-94 +23
4. Chloe Tarkany, Bay Village, OH, *47-50-97 +26

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Stroke Play Series #3
Next 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 4 Results