RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf – Sweetbriar


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division I Boys

Sweetbriar Golf Club, Avon, Ohio
Monday, October 2, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ignatius * 306
1. Michael McCaffrey 12 33 41 74
2. Andrew Kaye 10 36 43 79
3. Jake Moraca 11 36 42 78
4. Connor Warns 10 42 40 82
5. Ross Williamson 10 37 38 75
Coach: Brian Becker

2nd Rocky River * 310
1. Roni Shin 12 38 37 75
2. Ben Brej 12 34 36 70
3. Matt Willse 12 41 44 85
4. Ryan Dunning 12 43 40 83
5. Will Bennett 9 40 42 82
Coach: David Hendrickson

3rd Avon Lake * 318
1. Brandon Bodis 12 35 39 74
2. Michael Petrus 12 45 40 85
3. Jacob Schrift 12 38 38 76
4. Tyler Madden 10 41 42 83
5. Casey Allemeier 12 48 50 98
Coach: Dan Wilson

4th Olmsted Falls * 322
1. Logan Bratsch 12 38 40 78
2. Sully Kilbane 12 39 38 77
3. Mally Kilbane 9 43 43 86
4. Joe Bertrand 12 44 46 90
5. Ryan Higginbotham 11 39 42 81
Coach: John Holzworth

5th St. Edward 331
1. Ben Gleichauf 12 36 39 75
2. Liam Chambers 11 40 45 85
3. Max Nepomuceno 10 42 43 85
4. Colin Myslenski 9 42 46 88
5. Danny Donovan 10 47 39 86
Coach: David Swan

6th Steele 332
1. Adam Cook 12 41 38 79
2. Ryan Glowacki 12 43 43 86
3. Nick Hamilton 12 41 40 81
4. Jacob Fitzpatrick 10 44 42 86
5. Kyle Dull 12 47 42 89
Coach: Aaron Millet

7th No. Ridgeville 344
1. Scoti Millgard 12 41 42 83
2. Alec Matej 11 42 40 82
3. Andrew Bogner 11 47 43 90
4. Ethan Hermensky 11 47 60 107
5. Joe Conroy 11 45 44 89
Coach: Michael Belpulsi

8th Strongsville 350
1. Michael Lee 9 40 40 80
2. Matt Nimsuwan 11 45 43 88
3. Cameron Moteleski 10 45 47 92
4. Jake Jeske 11 45 45 90
5. Corey Malloy 10 50 45 95
Coach: Steve King

9th Westlake 353
1. Matt Romansky 10 45 43 88
2. Tommy Lazevnick 12 46 45 91
3. Ryan Malloy 10 43 44 87
4. RJ Zanotti 10 44 49 93
5. Owen Dunphy 11 44 43 87
Coach: Michael Berlekamp

10th Bay 358
1. Connor Flynn 12 47 41 88
2. Luke Fortunato 11 42 51 93
3. Eddie Papp 10 47 47 94
4. Josh Perrine 10 50 55 105
5. Grant Cooper 10 43 40 83
Coach: Rick Manderine

11th No. Olmsted 380
1. Matt Olah 11 44 43 87
2. Cameron Kinter 12 45 47 92
3. Travis Vitaz 11 52 48 100
4. Sean Whalen 10 51 50 101
5. Ethan Kramer 10 56 56 112
Coach: Tim Murphy

12th Midview 401
1. Logan Denger 12 DNF 0 DNF
2. Andy Lewis 11 44 45 89
3. Jeff Mullins 12 49 41 90
4. Ryan Staron 11 55 55 110
5. Carson Rattray 9 56 56 112
Coach: Randy Camp

13th Avon 417
1. Ben Golik 12 51 53 104
2. Nick Robbins 11 45 49 94
3. Cade Grant 11 57 58 115
4. Oliver Hewitt 10 56 60 116
5. Adam Haemmerle 10 52 52 104
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

14th Elyria 428
1. Colin Weekley 11 47 45 92
2. Luke Coward 10 63 62 125
3. Eric Sito 10 52 50 102
4. Ryan Streator 10 59 60 119
5. Eric Rishel 10 62 53 115
Coach: Jim Kistler

15th Lakewood 434
1. Liam Dent 12 45 49 94
2. Abe Dalisky 12 57 60 117
3. Charles Hericks 10 50 55 105
4. Tristan Rumsey 10 56 62 118
5. Terence Checkett 10 53 69 122
Coach: Mike Dow

16th Berea-Midpark 0
1. Ryan Cunningham 11 DNF 0 DNF
2. Jarod Kenney 11 72 67 139
3. 0 0 0
4. 0 0 0
5. 0 0 0
Coach: David Moskal

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Ben Brej Rocky River 12 34 36 70
2 Michael McCaffrey St. Ignatius 12 33 41 74
2 Brandon Bodis Avon Lake 12 35 39 74
4 Ben Gleichauf * St. Edward 12 36 39 75
4 Ross Williamson St. Ignatius 10 37 38 75
4 Roni Shin Rocky River 12 38 37 75
7 Jacob Schrift Avon Lake 12 38 38 76
8 Sully Kilbane Olmsted Falls 12 39 38 77
9 Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls 12 38 40 78
9 Jake Moraca St. Ignatius 11 36 42 78
11 Adam Cook * Steele 12 41 38 79
11 Andrew Kaye St. Ignatius 10 36 43 79
13 Michael Lee * Strongsville 9 40 40 80
14 Ryan Higginbotham Olmsted Falls 11 39 42 81
14 Nick Hamilton * Steele 12 41 40 81
16 Connor Warns St. Ignatius 10 42 40 82
16 Will Bennett Rocky River 9 40 42 82
16 Alec Matej No. Ridgeville 11 42 40 82
19 Scoti Millgard No. Ridgeville 12 41 42 83
19 Ryan Dunning Rocky River 12 43 40 83
19 Grant Cooper Bay 10 43 40 83
19 Tyler Madden Avon Lake 10 41 42 83
23 Matt Willse Rocky River 12 41 44 85
Michael Petrus Avon Lake 12 45 40 85
Max Nepomuceno St. Edward 10 42 43 85
Liam Chambers St. Edward 11 40 45 85
27 Mally Kilbane Olmsted Falls 9 43 43 86
Danny Donovan St. Edward 10 47 39 86
Jacob Fitzpatrick Steele 10 44 42 86
Ryan Glowacki Steele 12 43 43 86
31 Ryan Malloy Westlake 10 43 44 87
Owen Dunphy Westlake 11 44 43 87
Matt Olah No. Olmsted 11 44 43 87
34 Colin Myslenski St. Edward 9 42 46 88
Connor Flynn Bay 12 47 41 88
Matt Romansky Westlake 10 45 43 88
Matt Nimsuwan Strongsville 11 45 43 88
38 Kyle Dull Steele 12 47 42 89
Andy Lewis Midview 11 44 45 89
Joe Conroy No. Ridgeville 11 45 44 89
41 Andrew Bogner No. Ridgeville 11 47 43 90
Jake Jeske Strongsville 11 45 45 90
Jeff Mullins Midview 12 49 41 90
Joe Bertrand Olmsted Falls 12 44 46 90
45 Tommy Lazevnick Westlake 12 46 45 91
46 Cameron Kinter No. Olmsted 12 45 47 92
Cameron Moteleski Strongsville 10 45 47 92
Colin Weekley Elyria 11 47 45 92
49 Luke Fortunato Bay 11 42 51 93
RJ Zanotti Westlake 10 44 49 93
51 Liam Dent Lakewood 12 45 49 94
Nick Robbins Avon 11 45 49 94
Eddie Papp Bay 10 47 47 94
54 Corey Malloy Strongsville 10 50 45 95
55 Casey Allemeier Avon Lake 12 48 50 98
56 Travis Vitaz No. Olmsted 11 52 48 100
57 Sean Whalen No. Olmsted 10 51 50 101
58 Eric Sito Elyria 10 52 50 102
59 Ben Golik Avon 12 51 53 104
Adam Haemmerle Avon 10 52 52 104
61 Josh Perrine Bay 10 50 55 105
Charles Hericks Lakewood 10 50 55 105
63 Ethan Hermensky No. Ridgeville 11 47 60 107
64 Ryan Staron Midview 11 55 55 110
65 Carson Rattray Midview 9 56 56 112
Ethan Kramer No. Olmsted 10 56 56 112
67 Cade Grant Avon 11 57 58 115
Eric Rishel Elyria 10 62 53 115
69 Oliver Hewitt Avon 10 56 60 116
70 Abe Dalisky Lakewood 12 57 60 117
71 Tristan Rumsey Lakewood 10 56 62 118
72 Ryan Streator Elyria 10 59 60 119
73 Terence Checkett Lakewood 10 53 69 122
74 Luke Coward Elyria 10 63 62 125
75 Jarod Kenney Berea-Midpark 11 72 67 139
76 Ryan Cunningham Berea-Midpark 11 DNF 0 DNF
Logan Denger Midview 12 DNF 0 DNF

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Quail Hollow
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Windmill Lakes