RESULTS: 2016 Southwest Conference Boys High School Golf Championships


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
Southwest Conference Championship

Legacy at Sweetbriar, Avon Lake
Thursday, September 22, 2016

TOURNAMENT NOTES: Medalist Ellis Langermeir of Westlake shot a 70 and made a hole-in-one on the 17th! Westlake wins the Southwest Conference title.

TEAM RESULTS:
Westlake 294
Avon Lake 317
Amherst 337
Olmsted Falls 342
North Ridgeville 349
Avon 350
Midview 355
North Olmsted 370
Lakewood 426
Berea-Midpark 431

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Ellis Langermeir Westlake 35 – 35 = 70
Adam Cook Amherst 36 – 36 = 72
Jules Blakely Westlake 34 – 38 = 72
Wesley Neal Westlake 37 – 37 = 74
Brandon Bodis Avon Lake 35 – 41 = 76
Michael Petrus Avon Lake 38 – 38 = 76
Jeremy Blaga Westlake 38 – 40 = 78
Adam Skutt Olmsted Falls 40 – 39 = 79
Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls 39 – 41 = 80
Nick Wilson Westlake 41 – 39 = 80
Ben Yurkovich Avon 41 – 41 = 82
Rocco Campo Avon Lake 37 – 45 = 82
Mikey Williams North Ridgeville 39 – 43 = 82
Scoti Millgard North Ridgeville 42 – 40 = 82
Jake Schrift Avon Lake 40 – 43 = 83
Logan Denger Midview 40 – 44 = 84
Tyler Madden Avon Lake 41 – 44 = 85
Jacob Thompson Midview 41 – 44 = 85
Nick Hamilton Amherst 44 – 42 = 86
Luke Martinsen Avon Lake 41 – 46 = 87
Brett Ward Midview 42 – 45 = 87
Alex Roth North Olmsted 42 – 45 = 87
Scott Boyce Westlake 45 – 43 = 88
Jackson Hazelett Amherst 47 – 42 = 89
Jarret Greene Avon 45 – 44 = 89
Ben Golik Avon 42 – 47 = 89
Cameron Stamco Amherst 43 – 47 = 90
Mitch Boston Avon 46 – 44 = 90
Joe Monroe Avon 44 – 46 = 90
Ben Smith Berea-Midpark 43 – 47 = 90
Wade Quintana North Ridgeville 43 – 48 = 91
Sully Kilbane Olmsted Falls 43 – 48 = 91
Cameron Kinter North Olmsted 47 – 45 = 92
Gavin Dietrich Olmsted Falls 48 – 44 = 92
Leo Goetz Avon 45 – 48 = 93
Ben Martin Olmsted Falls 46 – 47 = 93
Jacob Fitzpatrick Amherst 45 – 49 = 94
Sean Whalen North Olmsted 47 – 47 = 94
Alec Matej North Ridgeville 48 – 46 = 94
Ryan Glowacki Amherst 46 – 49 = 95
Seth Andregg Lakewood 49 – 47 = 96
Joe Bertrand Olmsted Falls 49 – 47 = 96
Travis Vitaz North Olmsted 49 – 48 = 97
Andy Lewis Midview 49 – 50 = 99
Nate Barta Midview 49 – 50 = 99
Jack Burke Lakewood 52 – 48 = 100
Riley Vertosnik North Olmsted 52 – 51 = 103
Matt Olah North Olmsted 48 – 56 = 104
Jeff Mullins Midview 54 – 53 = 107
Randal Arcangelini Berea-Midpark 49 – 60 = 109
Evan Stackhouse Berea-Midpark 61 – 53 = 114
Liam Dent Lakewood 57 – 58 = 115
Cy Morrissey Lakewood 66 – 49 = 115
Ryan Calvert North Ridgeville 58 – 59 = 117
Ryan Cunningham Berea-Midpark 57 – 61 = 118
Abe Dalisky Lakewood 60 – 58 = 118
Andrew Bogner North Ridgeville 63 – 58 = 121
Mitchell Bruce Berea-Midpark 64 – 59 = 123
Charles Hericks Lakewood 66 – 62 = 128

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference Boys High School Golf Championships
Next RESULTS: 2016 Brecksville v. Hudson Boys High School Golf