RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Junior Tour @ Tanglewood


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 North Coast Junior Tour
Tanglewood Golf Club
, Chagrin Falls
Tuesday, June 13, 2016
Par 72, 6313 Yards

Boys 16-19
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 40-37–77
Bentley Stover, Pepper Pike 40-40–80
Jake Schrift, Avon Lake 39-42–81
Ben Foltz, Solon 40-41–81
Brandon Bodis, Avon Lake 41-40–81
Mike Furey, Twinsburg 39-43–82
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 43-41–84
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 42-42–84
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 42-42–84
Zane Fechter, Avon Lake 40-44–84
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 41-43–84
Josiah Strack, Bay Village 42-43–85
Ryan Wheeler, Shaker Hts. 43-42–85
Samuel Marchini, Willoughby 41-44–85
Dean Vargo, Willowick 46-41–87
Nathan Wasinski, Chagrin Falls 44-44–88
Nathan Strack, Bay Village 43-49–92
Sean Kukoleck, Chagrin Falls 51-46–97
Michael Fimiani, Willoughby 47-50–97
Jared Garson, Pepper Pike 52-52–104

Boys 14-15
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 36-38–74
Arya Achar, Concord 38-36–74
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 39-37–76
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 38-38–76
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 38-39–77
Aditya Achar, Concord 40-42–82
Nathan Fisher, Chagrin Falls 39-46–85
Cole Horvath, Mentor 43-43–86
Nathan Godic, Concord 41-45–86
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 44-43–87
Nolan Adams, Painesville 42-45–87
Nelson Pike, Willoughby 48-51–99
Adam Farrell, Chagrin Falls 51-49–100
Stuart Horvath, Burton 49-51–100
Ryan Green, Conneaut 50-50–100
Will Winovich, Chagrin Falls 53-55–108
Harrison White, Chagrin Falls 57-59–116

Boys 13 & Under
Samuel Marciano, Concord 39-42–81
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 40-44–84
Nicholas Longano, Concord 42-47–89
Devon Skufca, Chardon 43-48–91
Robert Sunderhaft, Chagrin Falls 58-63–121

Girls 16-19
Kaylee Neumeister, Cortland 38-39–77
Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike 40-44–84
Nora Nelson, Painesville 50-44–94
Karly Morell, Brecksville 46-54–100
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Heights 47-54–101
Morgan Flynn, Hunting Valley 52-53–105
Alyssa Pecharka, Chesterland 56-49–105
Catherine Wang, Solon 54-61–115
Isabelle Robertson, Cleveland 72-55–127
Caroline Abbey, Chagrin Falls 77-65–142
Lauren Frank, Willoughby Hills 58-58–116

Previous 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 6 Results
Next Schembechler Goes Red Carpet for U.S. Open Practice Rounds