RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Hudson


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 JUNIOR PGA QUALIFIER
and Northern Ohio PGA Junior Series

Country Club of Hudson
Tuesday, May 31, 2016

 

Boys 16-19

1. Will Kurtz, Hudson, OH, *36-37-73 +1

1. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *37-36-73 +1

3. Ben Jones, Strongsville, OH, *39-35-74 +2

3. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *37-37-74 +2

5. Daniel Berlin, Chagrin Falls, OH, *37-38-75 +3

5. Ryan Grabowski, University Hts., OH, *38-37-75 +3

5. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *34-41-75 +3

5. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *35-40-75 +3

5. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *38-37-75 +3

10. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *38-39-77 +5

11. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *41-37-78 +6

11. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *35-43-78 +6

11. Anthony Graziano, Girard, OH, *37-41-78 +6

11. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *40-38-78 +6

15. Joe Vinci, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-40-79 +7

15. Eric Mancinotti, Toledo, OH, *38-41-79 +7

15. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *38-41-79 +7

15. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *41-38-79 +7

19. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *39-41-80 +8

19. David Sexton, Hudson, OH, *39-41-80 +8

19. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *43-37-80 +8

19. Patrick Cloonan, Medina, OH, *41-39-80 +8

19. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *40-40-80 +8

24. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *40-41-81 +9

24. Ben Koshmider, Dundee, OH, *42-39-81 +9

26. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *36-46-82 +10

26. Jacob McConnell, Wooster, OH, *40-42-82 +10

28. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *43-40-83 +11

28. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *41-42-83 +11

28. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *41-42-83 +11

31. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *41-43-84 +12

31. Chris Stiller, Akron, OH, *42-42-84 +12

31. Sammy DiMeo, Akron, *45-39-84 +12

31. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *43-41-84 +12

35. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *42-43-85 +13

35. Tremper Coblentz, Millersburg, OH, *42-43-85 +13

35. Zachery Bernat, Canfield, OH, *47-38-85 +13

38. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *44-42-86 +14

38. Daniel Distelhorst, Akron, OH, *44-42-86 +14

38. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *44-42-86 +14

38. Spencer McClure, Hudson, OH, *42-44-86 +14

38. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *42-44-86 +14

43. Thomas Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, *45-42-87 +15

43. Jonathan Bender, Canton, OH, *43-44-87 +15

43. Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls, OH, *44-43-87 +15

46. Graydon Bunting, Tiffin, OH, *42-46-88 +16

46. Connor Linx, Hudson, OH, *45-43-88 +16

48. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *42-47-89 +17

49. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *45-45-90 +18

49. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *42-48-90 +18

49. Logan Harding, Akron, OH, *46-44-90 +18

49. Jared Budner, Macedonia, *47-43-90 +18

49. Bryan Oatridge, Cortland, OH, *47-43-90 +18

54. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *41-51-92 +20

55. Zachary Wagner, Medina, OH, *49-44-93 +21

56. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *51-45-96 +24

57. Nicholas Noble, Shreve, OH, *48-50-98 +26

58. Jaret Malleo, Brunswick, OH, *47-54-101 +29

 
Girls 16-19

1. Kory Nielsen, Kent, OH, *38-38-76 +4

1. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *39-37-76 +4

3. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *38-39-77 +5

4. Rachel Markle, Solon, Ohio, *38-40-78 +6

5. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, Ohio, *37-42-79 +7

5. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *38-41-79 +7

7. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *43-40-83 +11

8. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *46-39-85 +13

9. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *40-46-86 +14

9. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *43-43-86 +14

11. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *40-47-87 +15

12. Gianna Hatheway, Massillon, OH, *46-44-90 +18

13. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *53-55-108 +36

 
Boys 13-15

1. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *39-37-76 +4

2. Preston Levandowski, Brunswick, OH, *39-38-77 +5

2. Alec Adcock, Canton, OH, *38-39-77 +5

4. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *42-36-78 +6

5. Laszlo Horvath, Atwater, OH, *40-39-79 +7

5. Jacob Mullen, Wooster, OH, *39-40-79 +7

7. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *38-42-80 +8

8. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *40-41-81 +9

8. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *41-40-81 +9

8. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *40-41-81 +9

8. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *41-40-81 +9

12. Max Toom, Brunswick, OH, *41-41-82 +10

12. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *40-42-82 +10

12. Caden Pittman, Medina, OH, *38-44-82 +10

15. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *42-41-83 +11

16. Andrew Dauk, Massillon, OH, *43-41-84 +12

16. Kj Ripich, Avon, OH, *41-43-84 +12

18. Dylan Ledford, Apple Creek, OH, *43-42-85 +13

18. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *46-39-85 +13

20. Mason Linx, Hudson, OH, *43-43-86 +14

20. Drake Van Nostran, North Canton, OH, *45-41-86 +14

20. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OH, *43-43-86 +14

23. Dean Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *43-44-87 +15

23. Noah Heyd, Medina, OH, *44-43-87 +15

25. Alex Rapp, Poland, OH, *45-44-89 +17

25. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *45-44-89 +17

27. Parker Tallman, Hudson, OH, *44-46-90 +18

27. Arthur Prodafikas, Canton, OH, *48-42-90 +18

29. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *44-47-91 +19

30. Thad Weaver, Wooster, OH, *43-49-92 +20

30. Jacob Blumer, Canton, OH, *46-46-92 +20

32. Nelson Pike, Willoughby, OH, *46-47-93 +21

33. Trevor Rich, Hudson, OH, *43-51-94 +22

34. Carter Troyer, Kent, OH, *49-48-97 +25

34. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *48-49-97 +25

34. Kyle Goessler, Brunswick, OH, *48-49-97 +25

37. Spencer Schmid, Wooster, OH, *46-53-99 +27

37. Rick Baumgartner, Medina, OH, *52-47-99 +27

39. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *53-53-106 +34

40. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *57-53-110 +38

 
Girls 13-15

1. Madison Ardelean, North Canton, Ohio, *36-42-78 +6

1. *Paighton Masterson, Avon Lake, OH, *37-41-78 +6

3. Ivana Shah, Fairlawn, OH, *37-44-81 +9

4. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *37-46-83 +11

4. Kira Moore, Mansfield, OH, *42-41-83 +11

6. Alyson Kovach, Strongsville, OH, *42-44-86 +14

7. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *43-45-88 +16

8. Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills, OH, *47-42-89 +17

9. Meaghan Grant, Hudson, OH, *46-50-96 +24

10. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *46-51-97 +25

 
Boys 11-12 (PUPS Futures Tour)

1. Dominic Kapics, Youngstown, OH, *40 +4

2. Robert Kimmel, Shaker Heights, OH, *43 +7

3. Zachary Smargiasso, Copley, OH, *48 +12

4. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *49 +13

5. Connor Malicki, Avon, OH, *50 +14

6. Cooper Tater, Northfield, OH, *51 +15

7. Isaiah Matthews, Perrsyburg, OH, *52 +16

8. Sachin Nallapaneni, Canfield, OH, *73 +37

 
Boys 8-10 (PUPS Futures Tour)

1. Jordan Kish, Massillon, OH, *39 +3

2. Joey Scarpitti, Westlake, OH, *53 +17

3. William Guest, Medina, Ohio, *65 +29

 
Girls 13-15 (PUPS Futures Tour)

1. Mackenna Harding, Akron, OH, *53 +17

2. Tiffany So, Hinckley, Ohio, *54 +18

 
Girls 11-12 (PUPS Futures Tour)

1. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *45 +9

2. Madison Murphy, canfield, *48 +12

3. Savanna Porter, North Canton, OH, *49 +13

 
Girls 8-10 (PUPS Futures Tour)

1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *47 +11

2. Cammie Densevich, Stow, OH, *69 +33

Previous RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Pro-Assistants Championship
Next RESULTS: Fox Den Big Skins 6/1/16