RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Ellsworth Meadows


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour
Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course
, Hudson
Thursday, June 9, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *33-40-73 +3

2. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *37-38-75 +5

3. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *38-38-76 +6

4. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *39-39-78 +8

4. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *37-41-78 +8

4. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *35-43-78 +8

4. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *37-41-78 +8

8. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *36-43-79 +9

8. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *38-41-79 +9

8. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-40-79 +9

8. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *36-43-79 +9

8. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *35-44-79 +9

8. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *39-40-79 +9

14. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *36-44-80 +10

14. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *36-44-80 +10

14. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *41-39-80 +10

17. Daniel Gardner, Navarre, OH, *42-39-81 +11

17. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *38-43-81 +11

19. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *37-45-82 +12

19. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *41-41-82 +12

21. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *37-46-83 +13

21. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *43-40-83 +13

23. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *44-40-84 +14

23. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *38-46-84 +14

23. Owen Malcolm, Port Clinton, OH, *42-42-84 +14

23. Connor Linx, Hudson, OH, *40-44-84 +14

27. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *42-43-85 +15

28. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *41-45-86 +16

29. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *42-45-87 +17

29. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *41-46-87 +17

31. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *37-51-88 +18

31. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *40-48-88 +18

33. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *41-48-89 +19

33. Daniel Distelhorst, Akron, OH, *41-48-89 +19

35. Nick Marusiak, Silver Lake, OH, *45-46-91 +21

35. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *46-45-91 +21

35. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *42-49-91 +21

35. Jason Zaborszki, Northfield, OH, *47-44-91 +21

35. Bailey Campbell, Mogadore, OH, *46-45-91 +21

40. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *44-48-92 +22

41. Jared Budner, Macedonia, *45-48-93 +23

42. Jaret Malleo, Brunswick, OH, *46-50-96 +26

43. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *47-52-99 +29

44. Nicholas Noble, Shreve, OH, *47-53-100 +30

45. Sean Curran, Hudson, OH, *51-51-102 +32

46. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *52-54-106 +36

47. Chad Henderson, Medina, OH, *47-63-110 +40

48. Colt Owens, Akron, OH, *53-58-111 +41

 
Girls 16-19

1. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *42-39-81 +10

2. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *41-42-83 +12

3. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *44-40-84 +13

4. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *42-44-86 +15

5. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *44-45-89 +18

6. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *48-42-90 +19

6. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *48-42-90 +19

8. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *48-49-97 +26

9. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *56-60-116 +45

10. Meredith Montgomery, Stow, OH, *65-57-122 +51

11. Gianna Flasco, Stow, OH, *58-65-123 +52

 
Boys 13-15

1. Max Toom, Brunswick, OH, *39-37-76 +5

2. Alec Adcock, Canton, OH, *39-38-77 +6

2. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *38-39-77 +6

4. Dean Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *40-38-78 +7

5. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *39-41-80 +9

5. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *37-43-80 +9

5. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *38-42-80 +9

8. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *36-45-81 +10

9. Benjamin Basta, Hudson, OH, *42-41-83 +12

10. Brett Rogers, Richfield, OH, *43-41-84 +13

11. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *42-44-86 +15

12. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *46-42-88 +17

12. Bryce Miller, North Canton, OH, *46-42-88 +17

12. Trevor Rich, Hudson, OH, *41-47-88 +17

15. Mason Linx, Hudson, OH, *45-45-90 +19

16. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *47-46-93 +22

16. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OH, *42-51-93 +22

18. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *44-50-94 +23

19. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *45-52-97 +26

20. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *53-57-110 +39

21. Davin Amy, Westlake, OH, *59-54-113 +42

22. Nathan Beskid, Hudson, OH, *48-75-123 +52

23. Dominic Flasco, Stow, OH, *59-65-124 +53

 
Girls 13-15

1. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *44-40-84 +13

1. Madison Ardelean, North Canton, Ohio, *40-44-84 +13

3. Isabelle Jedra, Lexington, OH, *49-45-94 +23

4. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *44-54-98 +27

5. Meaghan Grant, Hudson, OH, *49-50-99 +28

6. Alanna Knight, Wadsworth, OH, *50-54-104 +33

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Southwest Junior Tour 303 Classic
Next 2016 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 9 Results