RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour – Little Mountain


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
The Classic Auto North Coast Junior Tour
Little Mountain Country Club
, Concord, Ohio
Tuesday, July 15, 2014

 

Boys 16-19
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 38-37–75
Chandler Walnsch, Chardon 38-39–77
Brian Irish, Painesville 40-39–79
Anthony Julius, Painesville 40-41–81
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 45-36–81
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 40-42–82
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 42-41–83
Danny Morell, Brecksville 43-41–84
Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 39-46–85
Christian Adamo, Concord 38-47–85
Scott Sparrow, Chagrin Falls 40-47–87
Ryan Casey, Mentor 42-45–87
Eric Myers, Westlake 47-48–95
Colin Hribar, Chagrin Falls 49-56–105

 

Boys 14-15
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 36-40–76
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 37-40–77
Ben Foltz, Solon 40-40–80
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 41-41–82
Jack Schroeder, Aurora 39-45–84
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 45-42–87
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 41-47–88
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 45-44–89
Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach, FL 45-45–90
Ryan Cercelle, Highland Heights 47-47–94
Ryan Previte, Mayfield Village 51-44–95
Jack Straniero, University Heighgts 46-50–96
Jared Rosner, Solon 43-59–102
Andrew Coy, Twinsburg 57-57–114
Chris Currey, Chagrin Falls 54-66–120
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights (NS)
Ryan Wheeler, Shaker Hts. (NS)

 

Boys 13 & Under
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 37-35–72
Andrew Wyss, Massillon 37-41–78
Justin Hand, Ellwood City, PA 41-37–78
Conner Stevens, Brookfield 40-40–80
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 40-42–82
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 42-41–83
Cade Breitenstine, Akron 39-44–83
Zander Gibson, Painesville Twp 41-42–83
Nolan Adams, Painesville 42-44–86
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 42-44–86
Arya Achar, Concord 44-44–88
Danny Milo, Mentor 43-45–88
Aditya Achar, Concord 45-44–89
Daniel Argo, Geneva 45-46–91
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 46-46–92
Nicholas Longano, Concord 47-45–92
John Galik, Brecksville 46-48–94
Thomas Coyne, Cleveland 49-47–96
Samuel Marciano, Concord 48-49–97
Michael Fosnaught, Mentor 51-56–107
Michael Olson, Concord 54-62–116

 

Girls 16-19
Jennifer Corrado, Highland Hts. 45-48–93
Karly Morell, Brecksville 40-56–96
Elizabeth Corrado, Highland Hts 50-46–96
Brooke Inghram, Kirtland 51-51–102
Katherine Corrado, Highland Hts 44-59–103
Amanda Sconyers, Mentor 46-59–105
Christina Tomba, Painesville 49-59–108
Paige Rost, Mentor 50-61–111
Haley Newman, Mentor (NS)

 

Girls 15 & Under
Madison Ardelean, Canton 41-47–88
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 43-53–96
Casey King, Chardon 48-57–105
Marina Marusic, Willoughby Hills 49-56–105
Laine Hursh, Chardon 59-58–117

Previous 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 10 Results
Next 2014 Senior Cleveland Am: RD1 Results and RD2 Starting Times