RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Modified Stableford #1


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGANorthern Ohio PGA
Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play #1

Elyria Country Club, Elyria, OH
Monday, May 5, 2014

 
Modified Stableford Point Format: Double Bogey or higher= -2; Bogey = 0; Par = 1; Birdie = +3; Eagle = +5; Double Eagle or Hole-In-One = +8
 

Results
1 Jamie Broce University of Toledo 29 $1,200.00
T2 Mike Stone Fallen Timber Fairways 26 $850.00
T2 Mark Sierak Barrington 26 $850.00
4 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club, The 25 $700.00
5 Jim Karr Weymouth CC 24 $650.00
6 Daniel Terry Dick’s Sporting Goods 23 $6000
7 Garrett Korte Country Club, The 22 $550.00
T8 Gary Trivisonno Windmill Golf Center 21 $450.00
T8 Scott Karabin Dick’s Sporting Goods 21 $450.00
T8 Steve Mulcahy Shawnee CC 21 $450.00
T11 Craig Burrows Pine Hills GC 20 $375.00
T11 Andrew Shiflet Pepper Pike Club, The 20 $375.00
T11 Chuck Radabaugh Stone Oak CC 20 $375.00
T14 Paul VanDeventer Shawnee CC 19 $275.00
T14 Gary Robison Brookside 19 $275.00
T14 Mike Frisina Little Mountain CC 19 $275.00
T14 Mark Evans Mayfield 19 $275.00
T14 Scott Pollack Callaway Golf Company 19 $275.00
T19 Trevor Thomas Shawnee CC 18 $125.00
T19 Cory Kumpf Brookside 18 $125.00
T19 Adam Crisp Highland Meadows GC 18 $125.00

Out of the Money:
T22 Joseph Bussdieker Highland Meadows GC 17
T22 Casey Schrader Pepper Pike Club, The 17
T22 Randy Dietz Windmill Golf Center 17
T22 Justin Pollock Sylvania CC 17
T26 Jon Jones Youngstown 16
T26 Brian Lisic Riceland 16
T26 Noah Horstman Beechmont 16
T26 Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center 16
T26 Steve Weir Cleveland State Universit 16
T31 Josh Webb Chagrin Valley 15
T31 Tim Raleigh GolfTec 15
T31 William McKinley Canterbury 15
T34 Anthony Hoover Elyria 14
T34 Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley 14
T34 Matthew Creech Sand Ridge 14
T34 Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C 14
T38 Nick Paez GolfTec 13
T38 David Champagne Firestone CC 13
T38 Nicholas Myers Highland Meadows GC 13
T38 Glenn Cunningham Silver Lake 13
T38 Jim McGurk Golf Performance Institut 13
T43 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 12
T43 Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 12
T43 Dennis Miller Mill Creek Park G C 12
T43 John Metzinger Tippecanoe 12
T43 Timothy Smith Lakewood 12
T48 Asa Donaldson Shawnee CC 11
T48 John Sico Westwood 11
T48 Joseph Leenheer Silver Lake 11
T48 Kevin Miller Willandale GC 11
T52 Steve Siko Legend Lake 10
T52 Chris Capriolo Portage 10
T52 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 10
T55 Joe Meglen GolfTec 9
T55 Mitchell Camp Walden G & CC 9
T55 Nick Fox Elyria 9
T55 Michael Shulas Salem 9
T55 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 9
T60 Justin Long Mudbrook Golf Center 8
T60 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC 8
T62 Jordan Schroeder Findlay CC 7
T62 Tim Perin Lakewood 7
T62 Milton Carswell Stone Oak CC 7
65 Erich Kuhlman Oberlin 6
T66 Paul Block Union CC 5
T66 Sean Pender Lakewood 5
68 Eric Mason The Toledo CC 4
69 Mike Pickett StoneWater GC 3
70 Clifford Purtilo Oberlin 2
71 Cody Martin Plum Brook CC 1
T72 Stephen Weisenborn The Toledo CC -2
T72 Travis Porter Forest Hills GC -2

 
Senior Division
T1 Tom Waitrovich Lakewood 24 $600.00
T1 Jim Karr Weymouth CC 24 $600.00
T3 Gary Trivisonno Windmill Golf Center 21 $250.00
T3 Mike Rankin The GC of Bucyrus 21 $250.00
5 Gary Robison Brookside 19 $150.00

Out of the Money:
6 Tom Atchison Congress Lake 18
7 Tony Milam North Coast Jr Tour 16
8 Perry Savetski Links GC 15
9 Olle Karlstrom Quail Hollow Country Club 13
10 Charlie Wood Mayfield 12
11 Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 11
12 Mitchell Camp Walden G & CC 9
13 Thomas Kochensparger Manakiki 6

 

Previous PREVIEW: 2014 Chippewa Monday Scratch League
Next 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results