RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour – Silver Lake


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Silver Lake Country Club

Monday, July 7, 2014

 

Boys 16-19

1. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *38-37-75 +4

2. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *38-38-76 +5

2. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *36-40-76 +5

4. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *35-42-77 +6

4. Nolan Tisch, Smithville, OH, *37-40-77 +6

4. Grant Rebadow, Uniontown, OH, *36-41-77 +6

7. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *39-39-78 +7

7. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *37-41-78 +7

9. Sean Fleming, Stow, OH, *39-40-79 +8

9. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *37-42-79 +8

9. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *40-39-79 +8

12. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *40-40-80 +9

12. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *41-39-80 +9

12. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *38-42-80 +9

12. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *40-40-80 +9

12. Christopher Raguz, Chagrin Falls, OH, *38-42-80 +9

12. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *41-39-80 +9

12. Eric Rohrabaugh, Cortland, OH, *39-41-80 +9

12. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *40-40-80 +9

20. Zachary Fulmer, Stow, OH, *41-40-81 +10

20. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *39-42-81 +10

22. Justin Bisesi, Akron, OH, *39-43-82 +11

22. Ty Butler, Streetsboro, OH, *40-42-82 +11

24. Mathew Dudley, Canal Fulton, OH, *40-43-83 +12

24. Alex Tomko, Avon, OH, *38-45-83 +12

24. Isaac Davidson, East Liverpool, OH, *40-43-83 +12

27. Connor Crosier, Stow, OH, *41-43-84 +13

27. Eric O’Connor, Twinsburg, OH, *43-41-84 +13

27. Brandon Schickler, Sagamore Hills, OH, *40-44-84 +13

27. Philip Lago, Streetsboro, OH, *41-43-84 +13

27. Matthew Neidenthal, Strasburg, OH, *44-40-84 +13

27. Christian McShannic, Akron, OH, *43-41-84 +13

33. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *39-46-85 +14

33. Alex Covert, Akron, OH, *45-40-85 +14

33. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *41-44-85 +14

33. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *42-43-85 +14

33. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *40-45-85 +14

38. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *40-46-86 +15

38. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *42-44-86 +15

38. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *41-45-86 +15

38. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *44-42-86 +15

38. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *43-43-86 +15

38. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *42-44-86 +15

38. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *44-42-86 +15

38. Austin Rohrer, Canton, OH, *43-43-86 +15

38. Brady Adelman, Mogadore, OH, *44-42-86 +15

47. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *40-47-87 +16

47. Joseph McShannic, Akron, OH, *42-45-87 +16

47. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *44-43-87 +16

50. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *45-43-88 +17

50. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *44-44-88 +17

50. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *46-42-88 +17

53. Brad Blaine, Brooklyn, OH, *39-50-89 +18

53. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *44-45-89 +18

53. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *43-46-89 +18

53. Bryan Oatridge, Cortland, OH, *44-45-89 +18

53. Peter Marshall, Massillon, OH, *46-43-89 +18

53. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *44-45-89 +18

59. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *43-47-90 +19

59. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *41-49-90 +19

59. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-48-90 +19

62. Paul Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *45-46-91 +20

62. Alex Kisel, Cleveland, OH, *45-46-91 +20

62. Nick Hurd, Uniontown, OH, *43-48-91 +20

62. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *46-45-91 +20

66. Nolan Schnaekel, Fairlawn, OH, *44-48-92 +21

67. Jacob Curtiss, Mogadore, OH, *46-47-93 +22

68. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *45-49-94 +23

68. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *50-44-94 +23

70. Cody Stacey, Kent, OH, *47-48-95 +24

70. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *45-50-95 +24

72. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *50-46-96 +25

73. Daniel Coyne, Kent, OH, *45-52-97 +26

73. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *49-48-97 +26

75. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *48-50-98 +27

76. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *48-51-99 +28

77. Ryan Patrick, Kent, OH, *51-50-101 +30

78. Tony Locastro, Akron, OH, *45-58-103 +32

78. Devin Knoch, Rootstown, OH, *51-52-103 +32

80. Cody Kostensky, Kent, OH, *55-50-105 +34

 

Girls 16-19

1. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *41-43-84 +12

1. Melanie Smith, Hartville, OH, *42-42-84 +12

1. Abby Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *44-40-84 +12

4. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *42-43-85 +13

5. Bethany Miller, Canton, OH, *43-43-86 +14

6. Meredith Spitz, Hudson, OH, *41-46-87 +15

7. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *42-47-89 +17

7. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *45-44-89 +17

9. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *46-44-90 +18

10. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *48-49-97 +25

11. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *49-49-98 +26

11. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *52-46-98 +26

13. Rachel Huber, Stow, OH, *49-50-99 +27

13. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *53-46-99 +27

15. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *54-50-104 +32

15. Asia Lerner, Aurora, OH, *48-56-104 +32

17. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *49-57-106 +34

18. Mary Catherine Good, Hudson, OH, *54-53-107 +35

19. Tori Augustine, Poland, OH, *54-60-114 +42

 

Boys 13-15

1. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *32-38-70 -1

2. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *39-36-75 +4

3. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *36-40-76 +5

4. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *39-38-77 +6

5. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *40-38-78 +7

6. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *41-39-80 +9

6. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *37-43-80 +9

8. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *41-41-82 +11

8. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *41-41-82 +11

8. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *43-39-82 +11

8. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *42-40-82 +11

12. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *43-40-83 +12

13. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *41-43-84 +13

13. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *41-43-84 +13

15. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool, OH, *43-42-85 +14

15. William Diemer, Shaker Hts, OH, *40-45-85 +14

17. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *45-42-87 +16

18. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *44-44-88 +17

19. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *48-41-89 +18

20. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *43-47-90 +19

20. Carson Zerrer, Canton, OH, *46-44-90 +19

20. Kyle Patrick, Kent, OH, *47-43-90 +19

23. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *51-43-94 +23

24. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *46-49-95 +24

25. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *46-50-96 +25

26. Jackson Rastetter, Maple Grove, MN, *46-51-97 +26

26. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *47-50-97 +26

28. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-53-99 +28

29. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *48-52-100 +29

30. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *48-53-101 +30

30. Griffen Wise, Kent, OH, *49-52-101 +30

32. David George, Copley, OH, *48-54-102 +31

33. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *51-52-103 +32

33. Jacob Strandberg, Copley, OH, *53-50-103 +32

35. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *51-54-105 +34

36. Nate Timberlake, Stow, OH, *51-56-107 +36

37. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *52-61-113 +42

38. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *52-64-116 +45

39. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *69-61-130 +59

40. Josh Geer, Akron, OH, *64-73-137 +66

 

Boys 13-15

1. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *32-38-70 -1

2. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *39-36-75 +4

3. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *36-40-76 +5

4. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *39-38-77 +6

5. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *40-38-78 +7

6. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *41-39-80 +9

6. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *37-43-80 +9

8. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *41-41-82 +11

8. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *41-41-82 +11

8. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *43-39-82 +11

8. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *42-40-82 +11

12. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *43-40-83 +12

13. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *41-43-84 +13

13. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *41-43-84 +13

15. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool, OH, *43-42-85 +14

15. William Diemer, Shaker Hts, OH, *40-45-85 +14

17. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *45-42-87 +16

18. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *44-44-88 +17

19. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *48-41-89 +18

20. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *43-47-90 +19

20. Carson Zerrer, Canton, OH, *46-44-90 +19

20. Kyle Patrick, Kent, OH, *47-43-90 +19

23. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *51-43-94 +23

24. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *46-49-95 +24

25. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *46-50-96 +25

26. Jackson Rastetter, Maple Grove, MN, *46-51-97 +26

26. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *47-50-97 +26

28. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-53-99 +28

29. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *48-52-100 +29

30. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *48-53-101 +30

30. Griffen Wise, Kent, OH, *49-52-101 +30

32. David George, Copley, OH, *48-54-102 +31

33. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *51-52-103 +32

33. Jacob Strandberg, Copley, OH, *53-50-103 +32

35. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *51-54-105 +34

36. Nate Timberlake, Stow, OH, *51-56-107 +36

37. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *52-61-113 +42

38. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *52-64-116 +45

39. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *69-61-130 +59

40. Josh Geer, Akron, OH, *64-73-137 +66

 

Girls 13-15

1. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *40-38-78 +6

2. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *41-39-80 +8

3. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *42-47-89 +17

4. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *48-42-90 +18

4. Chloe Wise, Kent, OH, *41-49-90 +18

4. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *45-45-90 +18

7. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *43-50-93 +21

8. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *49-45-94 +22

9. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *47-50-97 +25

 

Boys 11-12

1. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *42-45-87 +15

2. Donovan Morris, Northfield Center, OH, *43-45-88 +16

3. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *48-48-96 +24

4. Andrew Dauk, Massillon, OH, *49-54-103 +31

5. Arthur Prodafikas, Canton, OH, *56-63-119 +47

 

Boys 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *39 +3

2. Aaron Apticar, Uniontown, OH, *42 +6

3. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *43 +7

4. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *49 +13

4. Max Crookston, Stow, OH, *49 +13

6. Bennett Vandemotter, Chagrin Falls, OH, *89 +53

 

Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Jeffrey Jacobs, Gates Mills, OH, *41 +4

1. Tommy Piper, North Royalton, OH, *41 +4

3. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *42 +5

4. Jaden Hudach, North Royalton, OH, *48 +11

5. Jordan Kish, Massillon, OH, *50 +13

 

Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Cara Heisterkamp, Westlake, OH, *47 +10

2. Jade Gladue, Lyndhurst, OH, *70 +33

Previous RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Stroke Play Series #5
Next 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9