The Northeast Ohio Golf Coaches Association have named their 2020 First Team and Second Team members:

Boys Division I All-Northeast Ohio

1st Team

Topher Reed – St. Ignatius (All-Ohio)
Nick Piesen – St. Ignatius (All-Ohio)
Jack Vojtko – Hoban (All-Ohio)
Solomon Petrie – Hoban (All-Ohio)
Ben Cors – Walsh Jesuit (All-Ohio)

Max Crookston – Stow
Darin Hudak – Tallmadge
Connor Malicki – St. Ignatius
Bradley Chill – St. Ignatius
Luke Radis – Aurora
Ben Ramold – Jackson
Blake Hood – Alliance
Josh Wright – Hoban
Nolan Haynes – Hoban
Ben Basta – Hudson
Coop Palmer – Hudson

2nd Team

Michael Lee – Strongsville
Chris Bridge – University
Luke Schreck – Cloverleaf
Camden Horning – Lake
Ryan Yoder – Amherst Steele
Alex Heilbrun – Brunswick
Clay Greiner – Brunswick
Jake Ryan – Hoban
Kyle Salamon – Medina
Kyle Smith – Green

Girls Division I All-Northeast Ohio

1st Team

Cara Heisterkamp – Magnificat (All-Ohio)
Avery Wright – Jackson (All-Ohio)
Emily Liptak – Green (All-Ohio)

Madison Reemsynder – GlenOak
Alessandra Goyette – Medina Highland
Isabella Goyette – Medina Highland
Kaitlin Kormuth – Solon
Meran Seaholts – Kent Roosevelt
Rachel Didonato – Green
Brooklyn Millard – Aurora
Samantha DeMuesy – Green
Anastasia Nikolaidis – Jackson
Emily Krutkiewicz – Medina Highland
Grace May – North Canton

2nd Team

Erin Strouse – Louisville
Alyson Veverka – Olmstead Falls
Sophia Rosa – Perry
Ellen O’Leary – Magnificat
Natalie Kostalnick – Strongsville
Ellie McCoy – Stow
Cleo Meldrum – Medina
Layla Gilbert – Kenston
Keely McGinty – Avon Lake
Madison Murphy – Canfield

Boys Division II All-Northeast Ohio

1st Team

Zander Gibson – NDCL (All-Ohio)
Caden Scarbrough – CVCA (All-Ohio)

Luke Nord – Poland Seminary
Aiden Wiesemann – West Branch
Aiden Cannone – CVCA
Mason Henry – CVCA
Mason Bartholomy – Rootstown
James O’Neill – Beachwood
Jackson Talbot – Firelands
Dominik Cosic – Lake Catholic
Kaiden Sykes – South Range
Chaz Ekoniak – Struthers

2nd Team

Rocco Turner – Cardinal Mooney
Deegan Bee – Waynedale
Ean Miller – Waynedale
Griffin Baun – Triway
Cole Hostettler – Rootstown
Zach Huscusson – Northwest
Gavin Stutz – Triway
Gavin Batdorff – South Range
Victor Alferi – Kirtland
Matt Blumenthal – Beachwood

Girls Division II All-Northeast Ohio

1st Team

Jami Morris – Laurel (All-Ohio)
Ella Wong – Hawken (All- Ohio)
Morgan Pascarella – Independence (All-Ohio)

Lauren Bangasser – Beaumont
Allie Ksaika – Independence
Kristen Belden – Central Catholic
Sophia – Yurich – Poland Seminary
Abbie Retherford – Ravenna
Kaitlyn Belden – Central Catholic
Kelly Hutton – Salem
Alyssa Rapp – Cardinal Mooney
Nina Shaffer – CVCA
Madeleine Bee – Laurel
Sienna Maschke – Laurel

2nd Team

Raygan Hoover – St. Vincent-St. Mary
Maria Warner – Marlington
Jayden Mitchell – Marlington
Emily Hill – Crestview
Grace Mills – Garrettsville Garfield
Jayne Bernard – Cardinal Mooney
Alaina Goldstein – Southeast
Hayley Roenigk – Woodridge
Lauren Olenik – Lake Catholic
Kaci Kanicki – Edgewood

Boys Division III All-Northeast Ohio

1st Team

Alex Swinarski – Gilmour Academy (All-Ohio)
Alex Milivickas – Central Catholic (All-Ohio)
Gavin Shamblen – Central Catholic (All-Ohio)
Liam Ottaway – Gilmour Academy (All-Ohio)

Jake Sylak – Mineral Ridge
Tyler Anderson – Columbiana
Kyle Freudeman – Central Catholic
Caleb Domitovich – McDonald
Michael Porter – McDonald
Charlie Belden – Central Catholic
Brandon Gibson – Newton Falls
Cory Gasaway – Mogadore
Dillon Pendergast – Mogadore
Bryce Hall – Mogadore
Will Palmison – Wellington

2nd Team

Mark Pillar – Independence
Anthony Hall – Columbiana
Riley McElwain – Columbiana
AJ Marcinko – Independence
Anthony Ragazzine – McDonald
Jacon Potts – Trinity
Troy Domen – Cardinal
Kobe Byler – Lake Center Christian
Nathan Capeta – Lake Center Christian
Reece Davis – Mogadore

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: Proximity Pins & Skins #1
Next Play in the NOGA 1899 Winter Four-Ball Series