2014 Good Park Junior Championship: Round 1 Results


Good Park Golf CourseFirst Round Results
Second Round Starting Times
2014 Good Park Junior Golf Championship

Good Park Golf Course, Akron, Ohio
Thursday July 10 and Friday, July 11

PLAYER NAME Flight FRI TIME TEE RD1
BALDRIDGE, BRAYDEN Champ 1:00 PM 10 71
KASUNICK, JARROD Champ 1:00 PM 10 71
SAVAGE, DREW Champ 1:00 PM 10 74
STEFFEN, PATRICK Champ 1:00 PM 10 75
MOSHOLDER, ZACH Champ 1:00 PM 10 76
O’HARA, ADAM Champ 1:00 PM 10 76
STEFFEN, FRANK Champ 1:00 PM 10 76
MIKLOS, OWEN Champ 1:00 PM 10 77
SEXTON, DAVE Champ 1:00 PM 10 77
TORRES, ALEXANDER Champ 1:00 PM 10 77
VONDERAU, HARRISON Champ 1:00 PM 10 77
REBADOW, GRANT Champ 1:00 PM 10 78
GLEICHAUF, BEN Champ 1:00 PM 10 80
UTRUP, CHRISTOPHER Champ 1:00 PM 10 81
PANEPENTO, ANTHONY Champ 1:00 PM 10 84
CONJERTI, JACOB Champ 1:00 PM 10 85
MCCAFFERTY, KYLE Champ 1:00 PM 10 86
DUBIEL, CHAD First 1:00 PM 1 69
KENNEY, MICHAEL First 1:00 PM 1 74
WALNSCH, CHANDLER First 1:00 PM 1 74
FORSTER, JEREMY First 1:00 PM 1 76
TULLY, BRENDEN First 1:00 PM 1 76
ROTH, JUSTIN First 1:00 PM 1 78
FILO, ADAM First 1:00 PM 1 79
ORSENO, GARRETT First 1:00 PM 1 79
KOZA, CHRIS First 1:00 PM 1 80
GRABOWSKI, TYLER First 1:00 PM 1 81
KOVALCHICK, TORY First 1:00 PM 1 82
DEMUESY, MILES First 1:00 PM 1 84
COVERT, ALEX First 1:00 PM 1 87
WILSON, NICK Second 12:30 PM 10 74
FORSTER, ALEXANDER Second 12:30 PM 10 75
RINKUS, HUNTER Second 12:30 PM 10 76
MANDALARI, NICK Second 12:30 PM 10 78
HOSTETLER, RYAN Second 12:30 PM 10 82
HARRIS, PAUL Second 12:30 PM 10 83
GROSSO, MARK Second 12:30 PM 10 84
MCSHANNIC, JOSEPH Second 12:30 PM 10 86
CONJERTI, JORDAN Second 12:30 PM 10 87
CROSSEN, RYAN Second 12:30 PM 10 87
DIMEO, SAMMY Second 12:30 PM 10 87
KNAPP, KYLE Second 12:30 PM 10 87
SIMS, BRADLEY Second 12:30 PM 10 89
MORAN, ALEXANDER Second 12:30 PM 10 90
GRAYSON, ANDREW Third 12:30 PM 1 69
MCSHANNIC, CHRISTIAN Third 12:30 PM 1 75
WHITLAM, MASON Third 12:30 PM 1 76
LEWIS, TREVOR Third 12:30 PM 1 77
MERRIL, TREVOR Third 12:30 PM 1 78
HOFACKER, JUSTIN Third 12:30 PM 1 79
SCHULTZ, BRIAN Third 12:30 PM 1 79
VELASQUEZ, BRIAN Third 12:30 PM 1 80
VAUGHN, JUSTIN Third 12:30 PM 1 83
HARTMAN, ERIK Third 12:30 PM 1 84
SMITH, KYLE Third 12:30 PM 1 84
KAINRAD, JOE Third 12:30 PM 1 85
WALNSCH, CORBIN Third 12:30 PM 1 85
FRANK, JAKE Third 12:30 PM 1 87
RADABAUGH, ADAM Third 12:30 PM 1 89
GROVES, JOSH Fourth 7:00 AM 10 80
HOUSE, BOBBY Fourth 7:00 AM 10 81
HURD, NICK Fourth 7:00 AM 10 81
HOFACKER, EVAN Fourth 7:00 AM 10 84
FERRARA, EVAN Fourth 7:00 AM 10 85
THOMAS, MAX Fourth 7:00 AM 10 85
YOAK, NATHAN Fourth 7:00 AM 10 85
KAYAFAS, NOAH Fourth 7:00 AM 10 90
KALENTERIDES, ZAK Fourth 7:00 AM 10 92
WILLISON, THOMAS Fourth 7:00 AM 10 93
KNAPP, JONATHON Fourth 7:00 AM 10 96
WARD, KYLE Fourth 7:00 AM 10 105
DEPERO, ANDREW Fifth 7:00 AM 1 81
LIBERATORE, BEN Fifth 7:00 AM 1 81
FLARIDA, JACOB Fifth 7:00 AM 1 83
BUEHLER, DUSTIN Fifth 7:00 AM 1 86
FRAGALE, JOHN Fifth 7:00 AM 1 86
GORDON, SEAN Fifth 7:00 AM 1 86
JUERSIVICH, MASON Fifth 7:00 AM 1 87
BURCH, ALEXANDER Fifth 7:00 AM 1 88
BRAUMBAUGH, JAKE Fifth 7:00 AM 1 90
ARCH, AJ Fifth 7:00 AM 1 91
WHITEHEAD, PAUL Fifth 7:00 AM 1 91
HEWITT, ZACHARY Fifth 7:00 AM 1 92
ONESKO, MICHAEL Fifth 7:00 AM 1 95
ILLITCH, ALEX Fifth 7:00 AM 1 104
BLANCHARD, MATTHEW Fifth 7:00 AM 1 110
WILSON, RJ Sixth 7:30 AM 1 85
GROSSO, VINCENT Sixth 7:30 AM 1 89
SCHEUFLER, SPENCER Sixth 7:30 AM 1 92
HARDING, LOGAN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 93
STORAD, AUSTIN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 93
DEIBEL, MATTHEW Sixth 7:30 AM 1 94
WACHS, DAVID Sixth 7:30 AM 1 94
CULVER, NICK Sixth 7:30 AM 1 95
DIFIORE, JACOB Sixth 7:30 AM 1 95
STARCHER, LOGAN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 95
ALLEN, JOHN-PAUL Sixth 7:30 AM 1 96
DISTELHORST, DANIEL Sixth 7:30 AM 1 97
SCHNAEKEL, NOLAN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 98
FILO, MATT Sixth 7:30 AM 1 101
LONG, RUSTY Sixth 7:30 AM 1 102
GOGA, BRIAN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 110
WARD, COLIN Sixth 7:30 AM 1 126
NICOLA, REILLY Seventh 8:10 AM 1 87
MUCZYNSKI, JEFF Seventh 8:10 AM 1 90
FENWICK, SCOTT Seventh 8:10 AM 1 95
BENSON, JORDAN Seventh 8:10 AM 1 96
MILLER, BRYCE Seventh 8:10 AM 1 98
PETERS, DEREK Seventh 8:10 AM 1 100
SWEJK, RYAN Seventh 8:10 AM 1 101
BOWLING, JIMMY Seventh 8:10 AM 1 107
CLARK, RANDALL Seventh 8:10 AM 1 111
HUGHES, BRANDON Seventh 8:10 AM 1 113
OSBORNE, GRANT Seventh 8:10 AM 1 113
BUTCHER, JARED Seventh 8:10 AM 1 117
ARVAY, NICK Seventh 8:10 AM 1 122
ALLEN, JUSTIN TODD Seventh 8:10 AM 1
LEWIS, SHELBY Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 74
ARDELEAN, MADISON Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 78
TOWNSEND, SIERRA Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 83
UTRUP, VICTORIA Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 83
DAUK, LAUREN Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 84
TORRES, SAMANTHA Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 88
BLACHANIEC, KILEY Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 92
KONDO, YUI Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 101
KETCHUM, MORGAN Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 103
KNOX, MAURA Girl – Champ 7:50 AM 10 115
OSTICH, MILA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 100
HOFACKER, JULIA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 102
SWAIN, OLIVIA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 105
BOLTON, BRITTANY Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 107
MATHEY, MAIA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 112
SHEPERD, ARMANI Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 114
FRAZIER, HANNAH Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 119
MCLEAN, ELIZABETH Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 121
GEHRING, ANNA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 127
SOVACOOL, MARJORIE Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 128
DARR, SAMANTHA Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1 143
MASON, KRISTEN Girl – 1st 7:50 AM 1
HAYNES, NOLAN 10under 8:40 AM 10 35
PETRIE, SOLOMON 10under 8:40 AM 10 40
SMARGIASSO, ZACHARY 10under 8:40 AM 10 52
NICOLA, BRENNAN 10under 8:40 AM 10 63
NICOLA, CHARLIE 10under 8:40 AM 10 68
MOLDOVAN, MAXWELL Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 69
JACOBS, MAURICE Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 77
WYSS, ANDREW Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 77
ZHANG, ERIC Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 80
PAGE, DANIEL Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 81
MILLER, EVAN Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 92
DAUK, ANDREW Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 97
SMARGIASSO, GAVIN Boy11-12 8:20 AM 10 98
Previous Savage Wins Senior Masters; Watkins Defends Supers
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 13 Results