Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 JUNIOR PGA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Portage Country Club, Akron, Ohio

Monday, June 8 – Tuesday, June 9

Boys 11-18

(Par: 70 Distance: 6304)

2020 NOPGA Junior PGA Sectional @ Portage CC
Andrew Kaye, champ Topher Reed and Kyle Freudeman were the top Boys finishers at Portage CC.

Topher Reed 1 Topher Reed Fairview Park, OH 2022 67-68–135 -5
2 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 71-67–138 -2
3 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 2020 69-70–139 -1
T4 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 71-69–140 E
T4 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 69-71–140 E
T6 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 70-71–141 +1
T6 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 70-71–141 +1
T8 Nolan Haynes Barberton 2023 70-72–142 +2
T8 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 69-73–142 +2
10 Solomon Petrie Akron, OH 2022 68-75–143 +3
11 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 72-72–144 +4
T12 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 73-72–145 +5
T12 Maurice Jacobs Clinton, OH 2020 69-76–145 +5
T14 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 73-73–146 +6
T14 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 72-74–146 +6
T16 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 74-73–147 +7
T16 Ryan Pamer Hudson, OH 2022 74-73–147 +7
T16 Julian Dugan Rocky River, OH 2024 72-75–147 +7
T16 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 72-75–147 +7
T16 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 72-75–147 +7
T16 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 71-76–147 +7
T16 Jason Zehala Galena, OH 2021 70-77–147 +7
T23 Charles Belden Canton, OH 2021 76-72–148 +8
T23 Alex Anderson Hartville, OH 2020 72-76–148 +8
T25 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 78-71–149 +9
T25 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 74-75–149 +9
T25 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 74-75–149 +9
T25 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 73-76–149 +9
T29 Brookston Hummel Millersburg, OH 2022 78-72–150 +10
T29 Cory Gasaway Mogadore, OH 2021 77-73–150 +10
T29 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 76-74–150 +10
32 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 73-78–151 +11
T33 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 77-75–152 +12
T33 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH 2023 77-75–152 +12
T35 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 77-76–153 +13
T35 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 73-80–153 +13
T37 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 80-74–154 +14
T37 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 80-74–154 +14
T37 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 78-76–154 +14
T37 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 77-77–154 +14
T37 Dylan Kaufman Benton, OH 2020 74-80–154 +14
T37 Sean Hoagland Bay Village, OH 2022 72-82–154 +14
43 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 82-73–155 +15
T44 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 78-78–156 +16
T44 Aj Wilkin Cambridge, OH 2021 78-78–156 +16
T44 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 77-79–156 +16
T47 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 81-76–157 +17
T47 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 2025 77-80–157 +17
T47 Jacob Lowis Westerville, OH 2021 76-81–157 +17
T50 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 82-76–158 +18
T50 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 82-76–158 +18
T50 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 80-78–158 +18
T50 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 80-78–158 +18
T50 Ryan Sam Poland, OH 2022 77-81–158 +18
T55 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 82-77–159 +19
T55 Dillon Pendergast Mogadore, OH 2023 80-79–159 +19
T55 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 80-79–159 +19
T55 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 78-81–159 +19
T55 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 79-80–159 +19
T55 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 77-82–159 +19
T61 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 84-76–160 +20
T61 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 2022 80-80–160 +20
63 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 76-85–161 +21
T64 Kamden Mowry Ashland, OH 2023 81-81–162 +22
T64 Jack Mercer Akron, OH 2022 80-82–162 +22
T66 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 85-78–163 +23
T66 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 84-79–163 +23
T66 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 81-82–163 +23
T69 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 85-79–164 +24
T69 Jude Abbass Aurora, OH 2023 84-80–164 +24
T69 Troy Chapman West Salem, OH 2023 82-82–164 +24
T69 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 80-84–164 +24
T73 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 85-80–165 +25
T73 Joey Marshall Akron, OH 2022 85-80–165 +25
T75 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 84-82–166 +26
T75 Mason Henry Medina, OH 2021 79-87–166 +26
T77 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 2024 88-79–167 +27
T77 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 82-85–167 +27
T77 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 83-84–167 +27
80 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 87-81–168 +28
T81 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 87-83–170 +30
T81 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 85-85–170 +30
T83 Ray Dress Medina, OH 2025 89-82–171 +31
T83 Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 87-84–171 +31
T83 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 85-86–171 +31
T83 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 83-88–171 +31
87 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 90-82–172 +32
88 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 87-86–173 +33
T89 Nathan Ryan Akron, OH 2021 87-88–175 +35
T89 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 86-89–175 +35
91 Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH 2022 86-90–176 +36
T92 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 93-84–177 +37
T92 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 85-92–177 +37
94 Joseph Cacchione Copley, OH 2022 88-90–178 +38
T95 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 91-90–181 +41
T95 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 89-92–181 +41
T95 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 86-95–181 +41
98 Anthony DeMarco Olmsted Falls, OH 2021 88-94–182 +42
99 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 100-83–183 +43
T100 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 96-89–185 +45
T100 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 87-98–185 +45
102 Paul Kropf Macedonia, OH 2023 94-94–188 +48
103 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 108-86–194 +54
DQ Mason Wolkov Aurora, OH 2021 +16

Girls 11-18

(Par: 71 Distance: 5988)

Kyleigh Dull 1 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, OH 2021 71-71–142 E
2 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 69-74–143 +1
3 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, OH 2022 73-71–144 +2
T4 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 78-73–151 +9
T4 Erin Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 76-75–151 +9
T4 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 75-76–151 +9
7 Anna Watson Ashland, OH 2020 75-77–152 +10
8 Avery Wright North Canton, OH 2022 77-77–154 +12
9 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 79-76–155 +13
10 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 77-80–157 +15
T11 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 77-81–158 +16
T11 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 76-82–158 +16
13 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 77-82–159 +17
14 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 80-81–161 +19
15 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH 2022 83-83–166 +24
16 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 80-87–167 +25
17 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 86-83–169 +27
18 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 84-86–170 +28
T19 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 89-82–171 +29
T19 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 85-86–171 +29
T21 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 90-83–173 +31
T21 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 89-84–173 +31
T21 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 86-87–173 +31
T21 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH 2021 87-86–173 +31
25 Sarah Anderson Ashland, OH 2021 88-90–178 +36
26 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 89-90–179 +37
T27 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 89-91–180 +38
T27 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 2021 88-92–180 +38
29 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 94-89–183 +41
30 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 93-95–188 +46
31 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 92-97–189 +47
32 Elizabeth Hohman Wooster, OH 2023 121-112–233 +91

AGE GROUP RESULTS:

Boys 16-18

1 Topher Reed Fairview Park, OH 2022 67-68–135 -5
2 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 71-67–138 -2
3 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 2020 69-70–139 -1
T4 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 71-69–140 E
T4 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 69-71–140 E
6 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 70-71–141 +1
T7 Nolan Haynes Barberton 2023 70-72–142 +2
T7 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 69-73–142 +2
9 Solomon Petrie Akron, OH 2022 68-75–143 +3
T10 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 73-72–145 +5
T10 Maurice Jacobs Clinton, OH 2020 69-76–145 +5
T12 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 73-73–146 +6
T12 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 72-74–146 +6
T14 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 74-73–147 +7
T14 Ryan Pamer Hudson, OH 2022 74-73–147 +7
T14 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 72-75–147 +7
T14 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 72-75–147 +7
T14 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 71-76–147 +7
T14 Jason Zehala Galena, OH 2021 70-77–147 +7
T20 Charles Belden Canton, OH 2021 76-72–148 +8
T20 Alex Anderson Hartville, OH 2020 72-76–148 +8
T22 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 78-71–149 +9
T22 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 74-75–149 +9
T22 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 73-76–149 +9
T25 Brookston Hummel Millersburg, OH 2022 78-72–150 +10
T25 Cory Gasaway Mogadore, OH 2021 77-73–150 +10
T25 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 76-74–150 +10
28 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 73-78–151 +11
T29 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 77-76–153 +13
T29 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 73-80–153 +13
T31 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 80-74–154 +14
T31 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 80-74–154 +14
T31 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 78-76–154 +14
T31 Dylan Kaufman Benton, OH 2020 74-80–154 +14
T31 Sean Hoagland Bay Village, OH 2022 72-82–154 +14
36 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 82-73–155 +15
T37 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 78-78–156 +16
T37 Aj Wilkin Cambridge, OH 2021 78-78–156 +16
T39 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 81-76–157 +17
T39 Jacob Lowis Westerville, OH 2021 76-81–157 +17
T41 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 82-76–158 +18
T41 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 82-76–158 +18
T41 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 80-78–158 +18
T41 Ryan Sam Poland, OH 2022 77-81–158 +18
T45 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 82-77–159 +19
T45 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 80-79–159 +19
T45 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 79-80–159 +19
T45 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 77-82–159 +19
49 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 2022 80-80–160 +20
50 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 76-85–161 +21
T51 Kamden Mowry Ashland, OH 2023 81-81–162 +22
T51 Jack Mercer Akron, OH 2022 80-82–162 +22
53 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 81-82–163 +23
T54 Troy Chapman West Salem, OH 2023 82-82–164 +24
T54 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 80-84–164 +24
56 Joey Marshall Akron, OH 2022 85-80–165 +25
57 Mason Henry Medina, OH 2021 79-87–166 +26
58 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 83-84–167 +27
59 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 87-81–168 +28
T60 Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 87-84–171 +31
T60 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 83-88–171 +31
62 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 90-82–172 +32
63 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 87-86–173 +33
64 Nathan Ryan Akron, OH 2021 87-88–175 +35
65 Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH 2022 86-90–176 +36
T66 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 93-84–177 +37
T66 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 85-92–177 +37
68 Joseph Cacchione Copley, OH 2022 88-90–178 +38
T69 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 91-90–181 +41
T69 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 89-92–181 +41
T69 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 86-95–181 +41
72 Anthony DeMarco Olmsted Falls, OH 2021 88-94–182 +42
73 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 96-89–185 +45
DQ Mason Wolkov Aurora, OH 2021 +16

Boys 11-15

1 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 70-71–141 +1
2 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 72-72–144 +4
3 Julian Dugan Rocky River, OH 2024 72-75–147 +7
4 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 74-75–149 +9
T5 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 77-75–152 +12
T5 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH 2023 77-75–152 +12
7 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 77-77–154 +14
8 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 77-79–156 +16
9 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 2025 77-80–157 +17
10 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 80-78–158 +18
T11 Dillon Pendergast Mogadore, OH 2023 80-79–159 +19
T11 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 78-81–159 +19
13 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 84-76–160 +20
T14 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 85-78–163 +23
T14 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 84-79–163 +23
T16 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 85-79–164 +24
T16 Jude Abbass Aurora, OH 2023 84-80–164 +24
18 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 85-80–165 +25
19 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 84-82–166 +26
T20 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 2024 88-79–167 +27
T20 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 82-85–167 +27
T22 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 87-83–170 +30
T22 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 85-85–170 +30
T24 Ray Dress Medina, OH 2025 89-82–171 +31
T24 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 85-86–171 +31
26 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 86-89–175 +35
27 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 100-83–183 +43
28 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 87-98–185 +45
29 Paul Kropf Macedonia, OH 2023 94-94–188 +48
30 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 108-86–194 +54

Girls 11-15

1 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 77-82–159 +17
2 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 85-86–171 +29
3 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 86-87–173 +31
4 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 89-91–180 +38
5 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 93-95–188 +46

Girls 16-18

1 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, OH 2021 71-71–142 E
2 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 69-74–143 +1
3 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, OH 2022 73-71–144 +2
T4 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 78-73–151 +9
T4 Erin Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 76-75–151 +9
T4 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 75-76–151 +9
7 Anna Watson Ashland, OH 2020 75-77–152 +10
8 Avery Wright North Canton, OH 2022 77-77–154 +12
9 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 79-76–155 +13
10 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 77-80–157 +15
T11 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 77-81–158 +16
T11 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 76-82–158 +16
13 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 80-81–161 +19
14 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH 2022 83-83–166 +24
15 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 80-87–167 +25
16 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 86-83–169 +27
17 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 84-86–170 +28
18 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 89-82–171 +29
T19 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 90-83–173 +31
T19 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 89-84–173 +31
T19 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH 2021 87-86–173 +31
22 Sarah Anderson Ashland, OH 2021 88-90–178 +36
23 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 89-90–179 +37
24 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 2021 88-92–180 +38
25 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 94-89–183 +41
26 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 92-97–189 +47
27 Elizabeth Hohman Wooster, OH 2023 121-112–233 +91

Previous 2020 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 4 Results
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2020 Michelob Ultra Ohio Senior Open