Canterbury Golf Club logo

FINAL RESULTS:
2019 Henry Picard Canterbury Cup

Canterbury Golf Club, Cleveland, OH
Thurs – Sat, September 12 – 14, 2019

 

MID-AM DIVISION:

1 Andrew Bailey and Kevin Carlin 73-66-145–284
2 Tony Hejna and Jamie Miller 68-72-145–285
3 Jim Krivanek and Brian Smith 71-66-149–286
4 John Ebert and Chris Bagley 66-72-151–289
5 Don Padgett and Dan Belden 72-70-153–295
T6 Michael Affeldt and Chris Sekella 72-69-156–297
T6 Derek Kesig and Mike McGuire 70-72-155–297
T6 Ryan Culbertson and Vaughn Snyder 70-74-153–297
9 Tripp Davis and Jack Skirkanich 69-73-156–298
T10 Graham O’Connor-Brooks and Kyle Nathan 69-70-160–299
T10 Tim Skufca and Andy Hire 72-71-156–299
12 Mark Armstrong and John Simpson 77-70-153–300
T13 Jonathan Clark and Tyler Penn 72-74-155–301
T13 Jonathan Koss and Tyler Duke 70-76-155–301
15 Dylan Ross and Tom Travalja 75-71-158–304
T16 Eric Phipps and Andy Phipps 74-76-155–305
T16 Brian Kumiega and Michael Carrig 77-74-154–305
18 Jim Buchholz and Keith Blythe 70-72-164–306
19 Jason Leeds and Aaron Bickle 77-77-159–313
20 Greg Hendrix and Tim Hendrix 77-77-172–326
21 Bill Henderson and Tod Frick 80-82-170–332
22 David Tycocki and John Murphy 81-78-174–333

SENIOR DIVISION:

Harold Payne and Stephen Fox 2019 Senior Picard Cup Champions
Harold Payne and Stephen Fox, 2019 Senior Picard Cup Champions
1 Stephen Fox and Harold Payne 70-68-153–291
2 Jeff Knox and TJ Brudzinski 72-70-150–292
T3 Fred DiSanto and Larry Joseph 72-76-146–294
T3 Skip Runnels and Gordon Rees 73-72-149–294
T3 Jim Durr and Mark Guadagni 72-74-148–294
T3 Brian Sparrow and Bob Fairchild 71-67-156–294
7 Pat Chisholm and Mike Green 73-73-149–295
T8 Monty Guest and Tom Laubacher 72-69-155–296
T8 Dick Clemens and Gordon Blakeley 70-72-154–296
10 David Lindstrom and Brian McGahey 74-69-155–298
11 Jay Fairfield and Curt Brown 75-69-156–300
12 Bill Downing and Tom Skidmore 70-75-156–301
13 Robert Larsen and Dan Ustian 75-72-160–307
T14 Mike Rozgony and Greg Hawes 72-72-166–310
T14 Craig Stephens and Vin Cahill 71-74-165–310
16 Tim Cox and Scott Blasie 76-69-166–311
17 Glenn Geist and Larry Kolinski 76-72-166–314
18 Brooks Kerrick and John Sherman 75-76-166–317
19 Anthony Baccari and Ted Speltz 79-75-164–318
T20 Bill Schuler and Paul Malgee 77-79-166–322
T20 Scott Dorer and Andrew Kotarba 79-74-169–322
22 Robert Diskin and Ken Martin 79-77-167–323

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous Mallard Creek All-Stars Earn Fifth Trip to the PGA Junior League Championship
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2019 NOGA Tour Championship