FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Hudson Junior Invitational


2018 Hudson Junior Invitational Boys Champion Kyo Morishita
2018 Hudson Junior Invitational Boys Champion Kyo Morishita

Hudson Junior InvitationalFINAL RESULTS:
2018 Hudson Junior Invitational

Country Club of Hudson
June 26 – 28, 2018

Top 3 Boys Finishers 2018 Hudson Junior Invitational

BOYS RESULTS

1 Kyo Morishita – Bradenton, FL (2022) 71 – 70 – 72 = 213
2 Drew Salyers – Howard, OH (2020) 70 – 75 – 69 = 214
T3 Braden Smith – Sterling, OH (2019) 73 – 73 – 69 = 215
T3 Anthony Ricaurte – Columbus, OH (2018) 71 – 68 – 76 = 215
T5 Jack Kozlowski – Columbus, OH (2018) 73 – 71 – 72 = 216
T5 Patrick Kelly – Erie, PA (2019) 68 – 75 – 73 = 216
T5 Luke Wells – Springfield, OH (2019) 68 – 75 – 73 = 216
8 Jared Wilson – Columbiana, OH (2018) 74 – 70 – 73 = 217
T9 Caleb Westfall – Mechanicsburg, OH (2018) 74 – 75 – 69 = 218
T9 Cole Christman – Canfield, OH (2019) 72 – 76 – 70 = 218
T9 Kuangyu Chen – Bradenton, FL (2021) 69 – 75 – 74 = 218
T9 Maxwell Moldovan – Uniontown, OH (2020) 73 – 71 – 74 = 218
T13 Michael Rosenbloom – Wellesley, MA (2019) 71 – 77 – 71 = 219
T13 Connor Glynn – Waconia, MN (2019) 73 – 73 – 73 = 219
T15 Jack Doody – Columbus, OH (2019) 71 – 77 – 72 = 220
T15 Trevor Binau – Columbus, OH (2019) 74 – 75 – 71 = 220
17 Conner Stevens – Brookfield, OH (2020) 74 – 78 – 69 = 221
T18 Joshua Spiess – New Albany, OH (2019) 72 – 76 – 74 = 222
T18 Bryan Kordupel – Youngstown, OH (2018) 78 – 77 – 67 = 222
T18 David Rogers – Needham, MA (2019) 79 – 72 – 71 = 222
T21 Blake Solomon – Dublin, OH (2018) 72 – 77 – 74 = 223
T21 Brian Terlesky – Youngstown, OH (2018) 71 – 76 – 76 = 223
T21 Jack Wertz – Cincinnati, OH (2019) 75 – 75 – 73 = 223
T24 Brett Montgomery – Harpster, OH (2020) 74 – 74 – 76 = 224
T24 Eric Cherubini – Centerville, OH (2021) 71 – 78 – 75 = 224
T24 Jordan Gilkison – Springboro, OH (2021) 73 – 74 – 77 = 224
T24 Dylan Fitchet – Conneaut, OH (2019) 74 – 74 – 76 = 224
28 Ethan Snyder – Dublin, OH (2020) 78 – 74 – 73 = 225
T29 Will Frazier – Apple Valley, MN (2019) 82 – 69 – 75 = 226
T29 Jack Soper – Mason, OH (2019) 76 – 76 – 74 = 226
T29 Alexander Pries – Chaska, MN (2018) 76 – 72 – 78 = 226
T29 Grant Gobezie – Chagrin Falls, OH (2021) 77 – 74 – 75 = 226
T33 Colton Levey – Twinsburg, OH (2020) 79 – 75 – 73 = 227
T33 Ryan Kinkead – Lakewood Ranch, FL (2018) 75 – 79 – 73 = 227
T33 Jack Bergstrom – Lexington, KY (2018) 77 – 76 – 74 = 227
T33 Nick Kreusch – Dayton, OH (2019) 73 – 76 – 78 = 227
T37 Drew Sagrillo – Pewaukee, WS (2019) 74 – 80 – 74 = 228
T37 Topher Reed – Fairview Park, OH (2022) 75 – 78 – 75 = 228
T37 Andrew Wyss – Canton, OH (2020) 73 – 78 – 77 = 228
T40 Max Watson – Ashland, OH (2019) 76 – 77 – 76 = 229
T40 Mason Wagner – Dublin, OH (2019) 76 – 74 – 79 = 229
T40 Grant Smeltzer – Powell, OH (2021) 76 – 78 – 75 = 229
T43 Kyle Buzaki – Stow, OH (2019) 82 – 75 – 73 = 230
T43 Jiakun Li _ Shanghai, China (2019) 75 – 78 – 77 = 230
T43 Andrew Friend – Pittsburgh, PA (2018) 77 – 77 – 76 = 230
T46 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee – Hong Kong, China (2020) 79 – 78 – 74 = 231
T46 Aditya Achar – Concord, OH (2020) 76 – 78 – 77 = 231
T46 John Fischer – Waconia, MN (2019) 75 – 79 – 77 = 231
T46 Solomon Petrie – Akron, OH (2022) 75 – 79 – 77 = 231
T46 Gunnar McCollins – Massillon, OH (2019) 79 – 80 – 72 = 231
T51 Nidhish Narula – Singapore, Asia (2019) 76 – 80 – 76 = 232
T51 Carl Berghult – Edina, MN (2019) 76 – 77 – 79 = 232
T51 William McDavid – Urbana, OH (2019) 76 – 80 – 76 = 232
T51 Miles DeMusey – Uniontown, OH (2018) 74 – 75 – 83 = 232
T55 Griffin Hare – Tipton, IN (2020) 78 – 80 – 75 = 233
T55 Aidan Oehrle – Pittsburgh, PA (2021) 74 – 81 – 78 = 233
T57 Justin Horn – Milford, OH (2019) 79 – 80 – 76 = 235
T57 Garrett Bartolec – Ada, MI (2020) 76 – 82 – 77 = 235
T57 Paul Mastros – Wintersville, OH (2019) 83 – 80 – 72 = 235
T57 Sho Suzuki – Bradenton, FL (2023) 74 – 87 – 74 = 235
T61 August Hoffman – Kansas City, MS (2020) 80 – 77 – 79 = 236
T61 Adam Filo – Norton, OH (2018) 81 – 78 – 77 = 236
T63 Jamison Ellis – Uniontown, OH (2020) 79 – 78 – 80 = 237
T63 Andrew Shyu – Grove City, OH (2018) 77 – 81 – 79 = 237
T63 Andrew Kraik – Caledon, ON Canada (2020) 85 – 77 – 75 = 237
T63 Matt McGuire – Edina, MN (2019) 81 – 73 – 83 = 237
T63 Dylan Erks – New Franklin, OH (2018) 81 – 82 – 74 = 237
T63 Coury Rogers – Granville, OH (2018) 73 – 83 – 81 = 237
T63 Benjamin Cors – Wooster, OH (2021) 76 – 82 – 79 = 237
T70 Arya Achar – Concord, OH (2019) 78 – 78 – 82 = 238
T70 Kahmar Byers – Columbus, OH (2020) 78 – 84 – 76 = 238
T70 Tamerlan Bashikow – Bradenton, FL (2020) 81 – 83 – 74 = 238
73 Benjamin Basta – Hudson, OH (2021) 82 – 80 – 77 = 239
74 Andrew Kaye – Avon Lake, OH (2020) 81 – 81 – 78 = 240
T75 Darin Hudak – Tallmadge, OH (2021) 81 – 81 – 79 = 241
T75 Adam Horn – Milford, OH (2022) 79 – 78 – 84 = 241
T77 Ben Rochon – Toronto, ON Canada (2019) 84 – 82 – 76 = 242
T77 Ben Cowan – Cleveland, OH (2018) 82 – 81 – 79 = 242
T77 Connor Warns – Avon Lake, OH (2020) 81 – 82 – 79 = 242
T80 Drake Van Nostran – North Canton, OH (2019) 84 – 77 – 82 = 243
T80 Ross Williamson – Medina, OH (2020) 86 – 77 – 80 = 243
T80 Nick Longano – Concord, OH (2021) 82 – 86 – 75 = 243
T80 Maurice Jacobs – Clinton, OH (2019) 85 – 78 – 80 = 243
T84 Jake Moraca – Strongsville, OH (2019) 80 – 84 – 80 = 244
T84 Charlie Lindberg – Edina, MN (2021) 79 – 82 – 83 = 244
T84 Daniel Page – Munroe Falls, OH (2021) 79 – 80 – 85 = 244
T84 AJ Cherubini – Centerville, OH (2019) 78 – 84 – 82 = 244
T84 Riki Ohara – Bradenton, FL (2022) 83 – 80 – 81 = 244
89 Connor Gdovin – Mayfield Hts., OH (2021) 82 – 87 – 76 = 245
T90 Michael Shyu – Grove City, OH (2020) 78 – 84 – 84 = 246
T90 AJ Pothast – Miamisburg, OH (2020) 87 – 81 – 78 = 246
T92 Keegan Butler – Canfield, OH (2019) 86 – 85 – 83 = 254
T92 Mitchell Cormiea – Chardon, OH (2020) 87 – 84 – 83 = 254
94 Matthew Scheid – Mason, OH (2020) 82 – 87 – 87 = 256
T95 Connor Lenhart – Ottawa Lake, MI (2018) 89 – 84 – 84 = 257
T95 Burke Villenauve – Hudson, OH (2020) 89 – 80 – 88 = 257
97 Erik Block – Hudson, OH (2020) 85 – 90 – 83 = 258
98 KJ Ripich – Avon, OH (2020) 90 – 84 – 86 = 260
WD Jack Pevny – Aspen, CO (2020)
WD Frank Bellino – Bradenton, FL (2023)
WD Karl Dooling – Sunderland, VT (2019)
WD Shoichiro Sakamoto – Bradenton, FL (2021)
WD Felix van Kleef – Hilton Head, SC (2019)

2018 Hudson Junior Invitational Girls Top3

GIRLS RESULTS

1 Deborah Chang – Bradenton, FL (2020) 70 – 70 – 70 = 210
2 Manhua Chen – Howey in the Hills, FL (2019) 73 – 73 – 72 = 218
3 Kristin Jamieson – Hillsboro, OH (2019) 74 – 74 – 72 = 220
4 Leila Raines – Galena, OH (2020) 74 – 74 – 76 = 224
5 Wenqi Zhu – Shanghai, China (2019) 78 – 78 – 71 = 227
T6 Jenn David – Hudson, OH (2019) 76 – 73 – 79 = 228
T6 Madison Reemsnyder – Canton, OH (2022) 78 – 73 – 77 = 228
T6 Jami Morris – Chagrin Falls, OH (2021) 75 – 81 – 72 = 228
9 Paighton Masterson – Avon Lake, OH (2019) 76 – 81 – 75 = 232
T10 Morgan Pankow – New Albany, OH (2019) 76 – 82 – 75 = 233
T10 Macy Hanus – Bowling Green, OH (2020) 81 – 77 – 75 = 233
T10 Madison Spiess – New Albany, OH (2021) 76 – 79 – 78 = 233
T13 Amanda Ruminski – Shelby, OH (2021) 78 – 79 – 77 = 234
T13 Avery Ovens Willoughby Hills, OH (2019) 73 – 79 – 82 = 234
T13 Kyleigh Dull – Fremont, OH (2021) 76 – 82 – 76 = 234
T13 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH (2024 74 – 81 – 79 = 234
T17 Sydney Leyerle – Helena, OH (2021) 79 – 81 – 75 = 235
T17 Ashlesha Abhang – Dublin, OH (2020) 74 – 80 – 81 = 235
19 Caroline Dayton – Ottawa Hills, OH (2019) 82 – 82 – 72 = 236
T20 Julia Rabadam – Upper Arlington, OH (2021) 77 – 79 – 81 = 237
T20 Amelia Lee – Hilliard, OH (2019) 78 – 78 – 81 = 237
T20 Averi Hanna – Seville, OH (2019) 74 – 83 – 80 = 237
T20 Anna Watson – Ashland, OH (2020) 78 – 78 – 81 = 237
T24 Minny Byun – Bradenton, FL (2020) 83 – 79 – 77 = 239
T24 Iris Shin 76 – 86 – 77 = 239
T24 Olivia Swain – Uniontown, OH (2020) 86 – 76 – 77 = 239
T24 Maddie Frank – Hilton Head, SC (2020) 85 – 78 – 76 = 239
T24 Secilia Ho – Wadsworth, OH (2019) 83 – 77 – 79 = 239
29 Madison Ardelean – Canton, OH (2019) 84 – 80 – 76 = 240
T30 Tatum McKelvey – Sewickley, PA (2019) 80 – 84 – 77 = 241
T30 Gabby Thomas – Johnstown, OH (2019) 75 – 81 – 85 = 241
T32 Riley Dean – Lewis Center, OH (2019) 84 – 83 – 77 = 244
T32 Lexi Knight – Sylvania, OH (2019) 82 – 83 – 79 = 244
T34 Kira Moore – Mansfield, OH (2021) 77 – 82 – 86 = 245
T34 Abby Zambruno – Mt Pleasant, PA (2019) 81 – 79 – 85 = 245
T34 Alyson Kovach – Strongsville, OH (2019) 80 – 77 – 88 = 245
T34 Maria Howard – Dublin, OH (2019) 83 – 85 – 77 = 245
38 Erin Evans – Carmel, IN (2018) 82 – 82 – 82 = 246
39 Gillian Filer – Clarendon Hills, IL (2019) 87 – 83 – 83 = 253
40 Elizabeth Murray – Upper Arlington, OH (2020) 80 – 87 – 88 = 255
41 Molly Bennett – Holland, OH (2019) 82 – 79 – 95 = 256
42 Alea Griffith – Barberton, OH (2020) 81 – 84 – 92 = 257
43 Vivian Kuang – Lakewood Ranch, FL (2021) 89 – 84 – 89 = 262
44 Julia Hofacker – Akron, OH (2020) 92 – 89 – 84 = 265
45 Gwyneth Bush – Sagamore Hills, OH (2020) 95 – 99 – 87 = 281

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2018 Fox Den Big Skins Game: 6/27 Results
Next 2018 Cleveland Skins Game: Week 12 Results