FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Northern Ohio PGA Stroke Play #2


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Club Car / Pepsi Stroke Play Series #2

Chagrin Valley Country Club, Chagrin Falls | Par: 70
Monday, May 23, 2016

 
1. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, $1,200.00, *34-35-69 -1
2. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, $950.00, *31-39-70 E
3. Jamie Broce, University of Toledo, $800.00, *33-38-71 +1
3. Chris Walsh, GolfTEC-Stonebrook, $800.00, *35-36-71 +1
5. Eric Morgan, Plum Brook CC, $537.50, *35-37-72 +2
5. Gary Trivisonno, PGA Of America Life Membe, $537.50, *35-37-72 +2
5. Dennis Miller, The Lake Club, $537.50, *33-39-72 +2
5. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, $537.50, *36-36-72 +2
9. Ian Miller, Ohio Wesleyan University, $350.00, *37-36-73 +3
9. David Morgan, Eagle Creek GC, $350.00, *33-40-73 +3
9. Mike Stone, Belmont CC, $350.00, *36-37-73 +3
9. Tony Adcock, Lakeview GC, $350.00, *37-36-73 +3
9. Mark Sierak, Barrington, $350.00, *35-38-73 +3
14. Gary Robison, Brookside, $262.50, *38-36-74 +4
14. Randy Dietz, Windmill Golf Center​, $262.50, *34-40-74 +4
16. William McKinley, Canterbury, $128.57, *36-39-75 +5
16. Cory Kumpf, Brookside, $128.57, *38-37-75 +5
16. Mark Evans, Mayfield Sand Ridge Club, $128.57, *36-39-75 +5
16. Matthew Creech, Mayfield Sand Ridge Club, $128.57, *35-40-75 +5
16. Craig Goldsberry, Bent Tree GC, $128.57, *38-37-75 +5
16. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, $128.57, *36-39-75 +5
16. John Powers, Highland Meadows GC, $128.57, *36-39-75 +5

Out of the Money:
T23 David Mottice  Fairlawn 76
T23 Milton Carswell  Stone Oak CC 76
T23 Nick Latimer  Pepper Pike Club, The 76
T23 Chris Stoddard  Shaker Heights 76
T23 Alan Keshock  Signature of Solon CC 76
T23 Travis Porter  Forest Hills GC 76
T23 Mark Bixler  Kirtland 76
T30 Nicholas Myers  Highland Meadows GC 77
T30 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC – Cleveland West 77
T30 Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 77
T33 Casey Schrader  Pepper Pike Club, The 78
T33 Steve Weir  Cleveland State Universit 78
T33 Steve Parker  Portage 78
T33 Greg Andrego  Ellsworth Meadows 78
T33 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour 78
T38 Shawn Tompkins  Chagrin Valley 79
T38 Steve Siko  Quail Hollow Country Club 79
T38 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC 79
T38 Tim Perin  Lakewood 79
T38 Noah Horstman  Beechmont 79
T43 Trevor Thomas 80
T43 Katie Jenior  Barrington 80
T45 Michael Heisterkamp  Chagrin Valley 82
T45 Justin Long  Windmill Lakes GC 82
T45 Jason Hastings  Kirtland 82
T45 Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 82
T45 Scott Karabin  Black Brook CC 82
T45 Joseph Leenheer  Silver Lake 82
51 Jordan Paolini  Fairlawn 83
T52 Adam Lewicki  Portage 84
T52 Michael Shulas  Trumbull 84
T54 Jon Jones  Youngstown 85
T54 Gina Battistone  Chagrin Valley 85
T54 Kevin Miller  Willandale GC 85
T54 Mitch Irwin  Oakhaven GC 85
T54 Daniel Stupka  Chagrin Valley 85
59 Scott Galayde  Windmill Golf Center​ 89
60 Robert Lucente  Mt. Vernon CC 90
61 Kelcey Eberle  Congress Lake 91

 

Senior Division
1. Scott Pollack, Callaway Golf Company, $750.00, *34-35-69 -1
2. Brad Apple, Belmont CC, $500.00, *36-34-70 E
2. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, $500.00, *31-39-70 E
4. Gary Trivisonno, PGA Of America Life Membe, $250.00, *35-37-72 +2
4. Tom Atchison, Salem GC, $250.00, *35-37-72 +2

Out of the Money:
6 Gary Robison  Brookside 74
7 Craig Goldsberry  Bent Tree GC 75
T8 Tom Waitrovich  Lakewood 76
T8 Andy Santor  Mill Creek Park G C 76
10 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour 78
T11 Jim Logue  Brookside 79
T11 Mark Weitendorf  Firestone CC 79
13 Judd Stephenson  Avon Oaks 82
14 William Germana  Punderson 85
15 Craig Lydic  Bristolwood GC 87

Previous An Apology, A Solution
Next 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 4 Results