RESULTS: 2015 North Coast Jr Tour Championship


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf Tour
FINAL RESULTS: 2015 Tour Championship
The Classic Auto – North Coast Junior Tour

Round 1 – 7/27/2015 – Quail Hollow CC – Par 71, 6303 Yards
Round 2 – 7/28/2015 – Quail Hollow CC – Par 71, 6303 Yards

 

Boys 16-19
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 77-71–148
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 78-73–151
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 75-77–152
Ian Hardesty, Chardon 77-76–153
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 79-77–156
Michael Milam, Concord 76-81–157
Austin Adams, Concord 82-75–157
Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills 78-80–158
Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 79-80–159
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 82-79–161
Brian Irish, Painesville 82-79–161
Nolan Laughlin, Hudson 80-81–161
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 79-84–163
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 82-82–164
Tommy Lauer, University Heights 83-81–164
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 81-83–164
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 79-85–164
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 90-74–164
Tony Duffy, Mentor 79-90–169
Derek Stamberger, Highland Heights 87-83–170
Nathan Strack, Bay Village 86-87–173
Stephen Dolan, Painesville 82-94–176
Michael Fimiani, Willoughby 93-107–200

 

Boys 14-15
Dean Naime, Cairo, Egypt 82-69–151
Jules Blakely, Westlake 77-76–153
Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach, FL 79-78–157
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 80-78–158
Ryan Grabowski, University Hts 75-85–160
Arya Achar, Concord 86-75–161
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 75-88–163
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 83-82–165
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 85-81–166
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 83-84–167
Brandon Bodis, Avon Lake 83-84–167
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 82-85–167
Ben Foltz, Solon 83-85–168
Nolan Adams, Painesville 91-78–169
Thomas Coyne, University Heights 85-90–175
Nathan Godic, Concord 96-91–187
Michael Olson, Concord 99-91–190
Jakob Flynn, Chardon 93-98–191
Cole Horvath, Mentor 94-102–196
Josh Karban, Chardon 99-97–196

 

Boys 13 & Under
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 69-77–146
Danny Milo, Mentor 79-70–149
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 74-76–150
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 77-82–159
Aditya Achar, Concord 81-83–164
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 86-79–165
Nicholas Longano, Concord 82-86–168
Samuel Marciano, Concord 82-96–178
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 93-100–193
Ajay Morris, Cortland, AZ 105-100–205
Michael Fosnaught, Mentor 109-104–213

 

Girls 16-19
Haley Newman, Mentor 81-81–162
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 87-84–171
Nora Nelson, Painesville 86-88–174
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Heights 90-87–177
Aaryanna Morris, Cortland, AZ 93-92–185
Casey King, Chardon 100-97–197
Brooke Inghram, Kirtland 99-105–204
LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 101-107–208
Laine Hursh, Chardon 101-107–208
Sarah Dobrzynski, Solon 119-97–216

Previous 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 11 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Kenny Novak Junior Championships