FINAL RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Kenny Novak Junior Championships


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2015 NOPGA KENNY NOVAK JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Club Walden, Aurora, Ohio
July 29 – 30, 2015

 

Boys 16-19

1. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *76-76-152 +8
2. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *77-76-153 +9
2. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *75-78-153 +9
4. Joey Shushok, Canfield, OH, *79-78-157 +13
5. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *79-80-159 +15
6. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *87-75-162 +18
6. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *78-84-162 +18
8. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *90-73-163 +19
8. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *79-84-163 +19
10. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *83-81-164 +20
11. Bradley Miller, Hanoverton, OH, *81-84-165 +21
12. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *83-83-166 +22
12. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *81-85-166 +22
14. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *81-86-167 +23
14. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *79-88-167 +23
16. Sean Croell, Newton Falls, OH, *83-85-168 +24
17. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *84-85-169 +25
17. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *79-90-169 +25
19. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *84-86-170 +26
20. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *85-87-172 +28
20. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *77-95-172 +28
22. Ben Koshmider, Dundee, OH, *84-90-174 +30
23. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *86-90-176 +32
24. Justin Hollis, Highland Hts.,, OH, *94-83-177 +33
25. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *90-88-178 +34
26. Ethan Thomas, Boardman, OH, *85-96-181 +37

 

Girls 16-19

1. Malia Ebersberger, Akron, OH, *76-76-152 +8
2. Erin Vlacovsky, Canton, OH, *79-82-161 +17
3. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *87-75-162 +18
4. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *83-83-166 +22
4. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *79-87-166 +22
6. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *84-84-168 +24
7. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *90-82-172 +28
7. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *88-84-172 +28
7. Megan Pollock, Medina, OH, *87-85-172 +28
10. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *93-80-173 +29
11. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *90-84-174 +30
12. *Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *89-86-175 +31
13. Rachel Markle, Solon, Ohio, *89-87-176 +32
14. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *94-92-186 +42
14. Sierra Townsend, Alliance, OH, *100-86-186 +42
16. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *88-99-187 +43
17. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *91-98-189 +45

 

Boys 13-15

1. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *76 +4
2. Eric Zhang, Hudson, OH, *77 +5
3. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *78 +6
4. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *79 +7
5. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *81 +9
6. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *82 +10
6. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *82 +10
8. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *84 +12
9. *Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *85 +13
10. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *86 +14
10. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *86 +14
12. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *87 +15
12. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *87 +15
14. James Graham, Warren, OH, *89 +17
15. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *90 +18
16. Brevin Weaver, Sugarcreek, OH, *93 +21
16. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *93 +21
18. *Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *95 +23

 

Girls 13-15

1. Sophia Trombetta, Independence, OH, *75 +3
2. Ashley Au, Westerville, OH, *80 +8
3. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *81 +9
4. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *82 +10
5. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *0-84-84 +12
6. *Lyndsay Blum, Independence, OH, *85 +13
6. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *85 +13
6. Jennifer Wang, Solon, OH, *85 +13
9. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *89 +17
10. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *95 +23
11. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *97 +25
12. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *101 +29
13. Mackenzie Dale, Dover, OH, *103 +31
14. *Alyson Kovach, Strongsville, OH, *106 +34
15. Hayley Lyons, Strongsville, OH, *107 +35
16. Isabel Anness, Kirtland, OH, *113 +41

 

Boys 11-12

1. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *0-77-77 +5
2. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *0-86-86 +14
3. Kyle Susz, Hudson, OH, *0-100-100 +28

 

Girls 11-12

1. Aaryanna Morris, Cortland, OH, *84 +12
2. Amanda Ruminski, Shelby, OH, *88 +16
3. Morgan Ketchum, Massillon, OH, *101 +29

 

Boys 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Jacob Blumer, Canton, OH, *46 +10
2. Tommy Piper, North Royalton, OH, *47 +11
3. Rendall Scott Weaver, Sugarcreek, OH, *52 +16
4. Zachary Smargiasso, Copley, OH, *53 +17
5. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *58 +22
6. Carter Cailor, Boardman, OH, *68 +32

 

Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *35 -1
2. Ajay Morris, Avondale, AZ, *36 E
2. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *36 E

 

Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *46 +10
2. Madison Murphy, canfield, *49 +13

Previous RESULTS: 2015 North Coast Jr Tour Championship
Next RESULTS: 2015 Matt Mishler Junior Portage County Amateur Golf Championship