FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Ohio Mid-Am Publinx


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationIn spite of Mother Nature’s harassing rain, hail and cold temperatures, the Ohio Public Golf Association’s Mid-Amateur Championship played at Ashland Golf Club produced some good golf scores.

Adam Arnett of Lancaster won the tournament with a even par score of 144 for the two-day event. Arnett also won the Mid-Am tournament in 2012 at Chapel Hill Golf Course in Mt. Vernon.

Tied for runner up with a score of 147 was Curt Byers of Upper Sandusky and Ryan Culbertson of Wooster.

 

FINAL RESULTS:
2014 Ohio Public Golf Association Mid-Am Championship

Ashland Golf Club, Ashland, Ohio
May 17-18, 2014

ADAMARNETTLANCASTER7371144
RYANCULBERTSONWOOSTER7374147
CURTBYERSUPPER SANDUSKY7374147
RODBORDMANNORWALK7573148
STEVEPARAMOREASHLAND7574149
NATEGARWOODDELAWARE7377150
TANNERKIRBYMEDINA7675151
JOSHANDERSONSUNBURY7676152
MIKECAWLEYWESTLAKE7281153
MARKTHOMASJACKSON TWP7778155
ROGERTOLLEYWILLARD7580155
DANIELMARTINACOLUMBUS7383156
PETERBETZOLDWEST CHESTER7977156
BRADWRIGHTCOLUMBUS7878156
VINCEALTIEROWESTERVILLE7978157
ROBSCHUSTRICHWINDHAM8077157
ADAMFLUTYWESTERVILLE8177158
WARRENCOHENSHAKER HTS.8277159
JUSTINKNIERIMWAUSEON7980159
DOUGLOCKWOODPOWELL7981160
JEREMYPAYNEBROADVIEW HTS8082162
TYLERANDERSONWASHINGTON CT HS8281163
MARKCICARELLOSOUTH EUCLID8380163
JORDANGRUBBNORTH CANTON8183164
CLINTPAXSONWILLOUGHBY HILLS8084164
GEORGEALLENWARREN8383166
KEVINRICHARDSONCLEVELAND8878166
KYLECROSSFIELDWESTERVILLE8285167
KIRKYODERWATERVILLE8285167
BRETTCORDLEFREDERICKTOWN8188169
CRAIGSTEWARTCIRCLEVILLE8684170
TYLERGREENPULASKI8290172
TOMO’BOYLEPARMA8785172
BENSANDODOYLESTOWN8884172
MATTWILLEMANWAUSEON8588173
ZACHRUHLFREDERICKTOWN9086176
JACKYONKOVSKIASHLAND9386179
RICHBAMEWAUSEON8694180
CHRISEDDINGERLAKE MILTON8995184
DUSTINHENNESSYCANTON9492186
BENJOHANNSENWESTLAKE8898186
CHRISGREENBLACKLICK109118227
Previous UPDATE: Twin Lakes Series Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: May 2014 Twin Lakes 2-M Scramble