FINAL RESULTS: 2012 ADGA 36-Hole Stroke Play


Akron District Golf Association

ADGAFINAL RESULTS: Akron District Golf Association
Lanning’s 36 Hole Stroke Play Championship

Seven Hills Country Club, Hartville, Ohio
Rosemont Country Club, Fairlawn, Ohio
June 23 – 24, 2012
 

RankPlayer NameRd 1Rd 2TotalPayoutPoints
1Peterson, Kurt7674150$500.00600
2Clay, Josh7873151$400.00550
3Schustrich, Rob7182153$350.00500
T4Simpson, Mike7777154$250.00408
Karamas, John7777154$250.00408
Crewse, Aaron7579154$250.00408
7Padgett III, Don7778155$150.00350
T8Chadima, Jason8175156$135.00275
Smith, Brian7977156$135.00275
T10Lenton, Jon8077157$ 60.00213
Cutlip, Dean7879157$ 60.00213
T12King, Jeremy8179160170
Kabasky, John8179160170
Li, Tommy7981160170
15Vincelette, Brian7982161140
16Johnson, Mark8577162140
T17Petry, Nate8578163130
Seese, Ron8578163130
Koletzer, Shaun8281163130
Sargent, Nate8182163130
21Grosso, Jim8480164100
22Marr, Dan9275167100
T23Wenger, Jeff828716988
Letson, Chris878216988
Cook, Greg868316988
Lenartowicz, Micheal848516988
27Marsinek, Ed917917075
T28Spino, Bobby918017150
Barbas, Jeff878417150
Keyser, Bryan868517150
31Bailey, Bruce8688174
T32Plute, Chris9481175
Armour, Mike9184175
34Vellios, Yanni9185176
35Slates, Chris9287179
Pak, Charlly84NCNC
Stewart, BradNCNCNC
Agarenzo, Mychal83NCNC
Feist, Steve93WDWD
Oates, Dave78WDWD
 
Skins: 
Grosso, Jim3-#2$70.00
Armour, Mike3-#5$70.00
Bailey, Bruce3-#7$70.00
Letson, Chris3-#11$70.00
Marsinek, Ed3-#13$70.00
Cook, Greg3-#15$70.00

 

SENIOR DIVISION

RankPlayer NameRd 1Rd 2TotalPrizePoints
1Brick, Norton6872140$500.00600
2Thomas, Mark7476150$400.00550
T3Bell, Ron7874152$275.00475
Davis, Tim7874152$275.00475
T5Ciccarello, Mark8272154$187.50388
Rockich, Doug7678154$187.50388
7Hedrick, Joe7878156$150.00350
T8Lahnan, Larry8275157$ 35.00259
Niskanen, Jim8176157$ 35.00259
Merrow, Rick7483157$ 35.00259
T11Recht, Joel8177158178
Litz, Jeff7979158178
Durr, Jim8078158178
Markhan, Tom7682158178
15Spino Jr., Sam7882160140
T16Stack, Tom8280162140
Miller, Fred7884162140
18Tarter, Jim8281163140
19Baugh, Tommy8084164140
T20Cea, JIm8679165100
Donofrio, John8481165100
Seever, Tom8184165100
T23Szwast, Terry8581166100
Martin, Fred8284166100
25Thompson, Tom848316775
26Larizza, Kevin828616875
T27Marschall, David868316975
Zimmerman, Larry848516975
Yanko, Rob828716975
30Weaver, Howard8586171
31Demeter, Mike8984173
32Wilson, Steve8391174
33Miller, Ron9086176
 
Skins: 
Bell, Ron3-#1$165
Rockich, Doug3-#13$165

 

Previous RESULTS: 2012 Aurora GC 3-Man Scramble
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2012 Northeast Ohio Amateur