FINAL RESULTS: 2009 Portage County Amateur Championship


FINAL RESULTS: 79th Portage County Amateur Championship
Rd 1: Windmill Lakes Golf Club, Ravenna
Rd 2: Kent State University Golf Club, Kent

PORTAGE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
John Oyster, Kent 76-67 143
Robert Schustrich, Windham 79-66 145
Doug Hauenstein, Aurora 78-69 147
Nathan Tarter, Mogadore 76-72 148
Roy Garza, Mogadore 72-78 150  
Dave Fall, Windham 81-70 151
Allen Thigpen, Ravenna 80-72 152
Aaron Vanderpool, Kent 76-78 154
Dave Cutlip, Suffield 77-77 154
Adam Belvin, Ravenna 79-75 154
Christopher Wymer, Ravenna 83-72 155
Mark Rado, Garrettsville 77-79 156
Ben Jenior, Rootstown 81-76 157
Spencer Andrei, Rootstown 81-76 157
Mark Parsons, Kent 79-79 158
Chris Plute, Kent 81-77 158
Randy Wilburn, Deerfield 81-77 158
Trey Mann, Ravenna 81-78 159
Mike LaCivita, Ravenna 83-76 159
Mike Beal, Deerfield 81-79 160
Ryan Mills, Rootstown 81-79 160
Collin Marozzi, Rootstown 82-78 160
John Franks, Shalersville 81-81 162
Jason Roche, Ravenna 83-80 163
Matthew Bolton, Kent 84-79 163
Ed Marsinek, Ravenna 86-77 163
Mike Marsinek, Streetsboro 86-78 164
Joseph Knight, Kent 79-86 165
Nevada Lemon, Rootstown 84-81 165
Jeff Eckenwiler, Ravenna 89-76 165
Brandon Fouts, Mogadore 83-83 166
Terry Besaw, Ravenna 88-78 166
Grant Hensel, Kent 81-86 167
Clay Cassamento, Rootstown 88-79 167
Andy Ashton, Mogadore 86-82 168
Tom Ludwick, Ravenna 88-80-168
Mark Mitchell, Ravenna 80-89 169
James Strange, Kent 92-78 170
Alex Doan, Atwater 93-77 170
Ron Ferry, Kent 96-74 170
Zach McBride, Kent 85-86 171
Michael Doherty, Suffield 89-82 171
Beau Bronson, Ravenna 92-80 172
William Coffee, Rootstown 92-81 174
Brice Kertoy, Ravenna 88-87 175
Chad Brazil, Streetsboro 90-86 175
Paul Fasick II, Mogadore 90-86 176
Nick Massolli, Mogadore 91-85 176
Matt Mitchell, Ravenna 91-86 177
Kerry Rhodes, Mantua 97-81 178
Bruce Saxe, Ravenna 95-85 180
Michael Maltese, Brimfield 94-87 181
Pat Camillo, Ravenna 97-84 181
Ryan Ferrara, Kent 90-93 183
Stephen Shay, Garrettsville 96-91 187
Andrew Head, Streetsboro 101-90 191
Mike Prendergast, Ravenna 103-94 197
Tim Foster, Kent 104-93 197
Gabe Wawrin, Kent 104-105 209
Greg Stevens, Windham NC

OPEN DIVISION (Non-County Residents)
Anthony Yacovazzi, Hudson 72-71 143
Isaac Charette, Hudson 75-69 144
J.T. Goodson, Hudson 81-66 147
Augie Ward, Hinckley 76-74 150
Matthew Griggs, Southington 80-72 152
Jeff Campbell, Niles 81-73 154
Corey Hines, Leavittsburg 78-81 159
Stephen Spalding, Stow 83-77 160
Andy Trem, Akron 82-80 162
Rob Myers, Warren 83-80 163
Tom Jalbert, Hudson 84-79 163
William Ellison, Akron 82-83 165
A.J. Spalding, Stow 83-83 166
Tommy Miano, Silver Lake 88-78 166
Brandon Bush, Warren 887-85 172
John Sales, Akron 98-97 195

WOMEN’S DIVISION
Mandi Morrow, Kent 81-70 151
Ann Ciavarella, Kent 79-81 160
Dianna Smith, Akron 80-82 162
Katie Jenior, Rootstown 81-81 162
Natalie Goodson, Hudson 94-81 175
Emilee Woolf, Ravenna 102-81 183
Laura Erwin, Kent 95-90 185
Jenna Lisic, Orrville 98-91 189

SENIOR DIVISION (Age 50 to 64)
Larry Lahnan, Aurora 71-71 142
Lou Boarman, Mogadore 79-72 151
Don Labaj, Berea 77-77 154
Tom Cofojohn, Mantua 79-79-158
Dave Barber, Atwater 81-78 159
Ramon Rousseau, Kent 80-80 160
Chuck Hall, Diamond 83-77 160
Emmanuel Hadgigeorgiou, Strongsville 85-75 160
Steve Debolt, Ravenna 83-79 162
Tom Ludlum, Atwater 79-86 165
Jim Mullenix, Rootstown 83-82 165
John Rees, Kent 84-81 165
Butch Morrette, Kent 85-80 165
Bob Goulish, Tallmadge 88-77 165
Jim Cofojohn, Mantua 81-85 166
Robert Stevens, Sr., Rootstown 86-80 166
David Poole, Mogadore 90-81 171
Greg Szweda, Kent 86-86 172
James Franks, Ravenna 88-84 172
Anthony Messina, Mayfield Village 85-89 174
Paul Sekula, Mogadore 88-87 175
Bob Beal, Kent 90-86 176
Neil Callen, Kent 87-91 178
Keith Kilgore, Cuyahoga Falls 87-93 180
Michael Jalbert, Hudson 101-93-194
Kenny Pridemore, Windham 100-101 201
Richard Foote, Aurora WD
Bill Fillner, Ravenna WD
Joseph Sidor, Brimfield NS

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION (Age 65 and over)
Roger Mazon, Streetsboro 79-74 153
Ray Beach, Youngstown 80-74 154
George Repasky, Youngstown 82-72 154
Ron Rhome, Kent 81-76 157
Eli Maravich, Mogadore 87-82-169
Carl Lemon, Mogadore 94-77 171
Bob Mishler, Garrettsville 96-77 172
Bruce Riddle, Kent 90-86 176
Jack Augustus, Randolph 92-84 176
William Ellison, Akron 91-86 177
John Hruby, Aurora 99-89 188
James Wise, Sr., Ravenna 101-92 193

Previous 2009 Course Championships & Cleveland Am Qualifiers: Rd 1 Results, Rd 2 Starting Times
Next NameBrandApparel.com: Adidas Golf at Low Prices