2015 Portage County Junior Am: Rd1 Scores, Rd2 Starting Times


ROUND ONE RESULTS:
8TH MATT MISHLER JUNIOR PORTAGE COUNTY AMATEUR

Windmill Lakes Golf Club, Ravenna
Monday, July 27th, 2015

 

BOYS 16 TO 19

Alex Avalon, Aurora 75

Parker Barnes, Aurora 75

Nick Mandalari, Kent 76

Evan Ferrara, Kent 76

Mike Furey, Twinsburg 79

Justin Vaughan, Wadsworth 79

Cody Johnson, Streetsboro 81

Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna 81

Christopher Utup, Uniontown 82

Jimmy Hinton, North Canton 82

Jack Schroeder, Aurora 85

Rusty Shaffer, Mogadore 86

Ryan Wilson, Rootstown 88

Ryan Hostetler, Suffield 88

Evan Chapple, Rootstown 90

Dustin Buehler, Akron 90

Ty Butler, Streetsboro 92

Jeremy Thorn, Aurora 94

Nick Fisher, Kent 96

Jaret Golgosky, Ravenna 96

Andrew Sandefer, Atwater 97

Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield 114

Michael Weber, Rootstown 119

 

GIRLS 16 TO 19

Chloe Wise, Kent 82

Coreena Wise, Kent 90

 

BOYS 13 TO 15

Paul Harris, Ravenna 78

Kyle Smith, Kent 79

Seth Ross, Salem 85

Joey Vitali, Warren 86

Laszlo Horvath, Atwater 88

Michael Avalon, Aurora 90

Carter Troyer, Kent 102

Griffen Wise, Kent 103

Scott Fenwick, Stow 109

John Wang, Hudson 110

Sam Kirbabas, Kent 110

Blake Frasher, Mogadore 112

Kyle Kubus, Cuyahoga Falls 112

Cameron King, Garrettsville 112

Casey Troyer, Kent 113

Mason Moldvay, Kent 115

Josh Fisher, Kent 116

Marek Seaholts, Kent 118

Evan Hamm, Hudson 131

 

GIRLS 13 TO 15

Grace Thompson, Kent 94

Brooke Harvey, Kent 95

Taylor Ross, Salem 97

Kaitlyn Hawkins, Uniontown 98

Emma Picicco, Kent 102

Lauren Garner, Kent 104

Haley Brenner, Kent 111

 

BOYS 12 AND UNDER

Darin Hudak, Tallmadge 37

Jacob Ryan, Akron 40

Jackson Holzapfel, Kent 45

Nathan Ryan, Akron 45

Charlie Huscroft, Kent 48

Micah Shepard, Kent 63

 

GIRLS 12 AND UNDER

Katie Bice, Rootstown 52

Riley Courtheyn, Kent 55

Braydn Harris, Kent 55

Morgan Bauza, Kent 69

 
 

DAY 2 STARTING TIMES:
OAK KNOLLS GOLF CLUB
, KENT
TUESDAY, JULY 28TH

 

BOYS 16 TO 19

7:30 Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield 114; Michael Weber, Rootstown 119

7:37 Nick Fisher, Kent 96; Jaret Golgosky, Ravenna 96; Andrew Sandefer Atwater 97

7:45 Dustin Buehler, Akron 90, Ty Butler, Streetsboro 92; Jeremy Thorn, Aurora 94

7:52 Ryan Wilson, Rootstown 88; Ryan Hostetler, Suffield 88; Evan Chapple, Rootstown 90

8:07 Jimmy Hinton, North Canton 82; Jack Schroeder, Aurora 85; Rusty Shaffer, Mogadore 86

8:15 Cody Johnson, Streetsboro 81; Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna 81; Christoher Utup, Uniontown 82

8:22 Evan Ferrara, Kent 76; Mike Furey, Twinsburg 79; Justin Vaughan, Wadsworth 79

8:30 Alex Avalon, Aurora 75; Parker Barnes, Aurora 75; Nick Mandalari, Kent 76

 

GIRLS 16 TO 19

8:37 Chloe Wise, Kent 89; Coreena Wise, Kent 90

 

BOYS 13 TO 15

8:45 Evan Hamm, Hudson 131; Matt Dile, Kent NS;

8:52 Josh Fisher, Kent 116; Marek Seaholts, Kent 118

9:00 Cameron King, Garretsville 112; Casey Troyer, Kent 113; Mason Moldvay, Kent 115

9:07 Sam Kirbabas, Kent 110; Blake Frasher, Mogadore 112; Kyle Kubus, Cuyahoga Falls 112

9:15 Griffen Wise, Kent 103; Scott Fenwick, Stow 109; John Wang, Hudson 110

9:22 Joey Vitali, Warren 86; Laszlo Horvath, Atwater 88; Michael Avalon, Arora 90; Carter Troyer, Kent 102

9:30 Paul Harris, Ravenna 78; Kyle Smith, Kent 79; Seth Ross, Salem 85

 

GIRLS 13 TO 15

9:37 Lauren Garner, Kent 104; Haley Brenner, Kent 111

9:45 Kaitlyn Hawkins, Uniontown 98; Emma Picicco, Kent 102

9:52 Grace Thompson, Kent 94; Brooke Harvey, Kent 95; Taylor Ross, Salem 97

 

BOYS 12 AND UNDER

10:07 Nathan Ryan, Akron 45; Charlie Huscroft, Kent 48; Micah Shepard, Kent 63

10:15 Darin Hudak, Tallmadge 37; Jacob Ryan, Akron 40; Jackson Holzapfel, Kent 45

 

GIRLS 12 AND UNDER

10:22 Katie Bice, Rootstown 52; Riley Courtheyn, Kent 55; Braydn Harris, Kent 55; Morgan Bauza, Kent 69

Previous RESULTS: 2015 Drive, Chip & Putt Qualifier @ Mallard Creek
Next RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Collegiate Preview #2