2010 Portage County Amateur Round 1 Results


2010 Portage County Amateur Golf Championships
First Round Results: Saturday, July 24th

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna – Par 70

WOMEN’S DIVISION
Ann Ciavarella, Kent 39-42 81
Katie Jenior, Rootstown 42-40 82
Dianna Smith, Akron 44-42 86
Emilee Woolf, Ravenna 43-44 87
Clare Farris, Berea 44-44 88
Laura Erwin, Kent 52-45 97
Wendy Brugman, Mantua 48-50 98
Kendra Frazier, Stow 53-50 103
Tracy Moore, Ravenna 59-57 116

COUNTY DIVISION
John Oyster, Kent 36-36 72
Bud Radis, Aurora 34-40 74
Collin Marozzi, Rootstown 38-38 76
Allen Thigpen, Ravenna 36-40 76
Robert Schustrich Jr., Windham 39-38 77
Doug Hauenstein, Aurora 39-39 78
Jeremy Knight, Streetsboro 39-39 78
Nevada Lemon, Rootstown 41-39 80
Cody Nickson, Kent 40-41 81
Trey Mann, Ravenna 40-41 81
Kevin Zmozynski, Aurora 40-41 81
Ed Marsinek, Ravenna 42-40 82
Michael Doherty, Suffield 38-44 82
James Strange, Kent 37-45 82
Aaron Vanderpool, Kent 36-46 82
Tom Ludwick, Ravenna 42-41 83
Mark Parsons, Kent 43-41 84
Kevin Lerner 42-42 84
Jason Roche, Ravenna 43-41 84
Randy Wilburn, Deerfield 41-43 84
Jerry Moore, Mogadore 42-43 85
Mark Rado, Garrettsville 44-41 85
John Franks, Ravenna 43-42 85
Terry Besaw, Ravenna 43-43 86
Mike LaCivita, Ravenna 45-41 86
Pat Camillo, Ravenna 39-48 87
Jeff Eckenwiler, Ravenna 42-45 87
Ryan Brawley 43-45 88
Joseph Knight, Kent 42-46 88
Anthony Marozzi, Kent 45-43 88
Mark Mitchell, Ravenna 47-41 88
Charlie Walker, Mogadore 45-43 88
Chad Brazil, Streetsboro 41-48 89
Chris Plute, Streetsboro 46-43 89
David Fall, Windham 44-45 89
Billy Avalon, Aurora 42-47 89
Gust Spilios, Ravenna 44-45 89
Brian Keyser, Mogadore 42-48 90
Broc Benner, Mantua 45-45 90
Kyle Leifheit, Diamond 46-46 92
Ryan Leifheit, Diamond 49-47 96
Matt Bright, Deerfield 52-45 97
Peter Mahoney, Kent 51-46 97
Chris Gallagher, Kent 48-50 98
William Coffee 52-47 99
Josh Richards, Rootstown 49-51 100
Klay Frazier, Kent 57-44 101
Mike Prendergast, Ravenna 50-53 103
Chris Sloe, Aurora 53-52 105
Aaron Bass 56-53 109
Gabe Wawrin, Kent 54-56 110

OPEN DIVISION
Kevin Miller, Dover 36-37 73
Chad Nock, Twinsburg 38-36 74
D.J. Holub, Reminderville 36-38 74
Dean Cutlip, Akron 39-36 75
Jack Uecker, Akron 38-37 75
Anthony Yacovazzi, Hudson +6
Corey Leventhal, Akron 39-38 77
A.J. Spalding 37-40 77
Stephen Spalding 37-40 78
Michael Pope, Akron 41-37 78
Corey Hines, Leavittsburg 36-43 79
Hutch Bowers 41-40 81
Paul Trivisonno, Chagrin Falls +11
Tom Jalbert, Hudson 39-44 83
Tommy Miano, Silver lake 42-41 83
Kevin Dearth, Twinsburg 38-46 84
Jay Brown, Munroe Falls 39-47 86
Bradley Trice, Cuyahoga Falls 45-41 86
Matt Warren, Copley 46-42 88
Eric Jovanovich, Stow 46-44 90
John McNutt, Medina 43-47 90
Chris Shaw, Akron +20
Will Ellison, Akron 47-45 92
Javier Figueroa, Akron 48-45 93
Tom Hinkle, Akron 45-48 93
John Johnson, Youngstown
Patrick Alfieri, Akron NC

SENIOR DIVISION (cut to 9 holes due to weather)
Larry Lahnan, Aurora 37
John Niedzialek, Concord 37
Jerry Moore Sr., Mogadore 38
Charles Hall, Diamond 40
Butch Morrette, Kent 40
Bob Kranek, Columbiana 41
Walter Lawrence, Tallmadge 41
Emmanuel Hadgigeorgiou, Strongsville 42
Robert Duesing, Kent 43
Bob Goulish, Tallmadge 43
Jimmy Mullenix, Rootstown 44
Lou Boarman, Mogadore 44
Ramon Rousseau, Kent 44
Tom Cofojohn, Mantua 44
Keith Kilgore, Cuyahoga Falls 45
Dale Simmons, Akron 45
John Rees, Kent 45
Don Labaj, Berea 46
Steve Pruniski, Green 47
Jim Franks, Ravenna 48
David Poole, Mogadore 48
Dave Meszar, Medina 48
Tony Martino, Mantua 52
Bob Scalia, Akron 55

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION (cut to nine holes due to weather)
Roger Mazon, Streetsboro 37
Bob Harwell, Stuart, Fla. 40
Ronald Rhome, Kent 40
Les Cheney, Mogadore 41
Daniel Grice, Ravenna 41
Jerry Bobbs Ravenna 43
Ted Kunselman, Uniontown 43
Bob Mishler, Garrettsville 44
Bill Ellison, Akron 45
Thomas Waple, Stow 47
Eli Maravich, Mogadore 49
Robert Altmire, Mantua 52
John Hruby, Aurora 52
Don Smith, Mentor 57

Previous 2010 Stark County Amateur Round 2 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Portage County Amateur