2008 U.S. Publinx Qualifier Results


USGA

USGADavid Ludlow of Burton was the medalist, and Craig Voorhees of Burton won a playoff for second place to earn the two spots available from the 2008 U.S. Public Links Championship sectional qualifier, held at Windmill Lakes GC in Ravenna. They will compete in the U.S. Publinx at Murphy Creek Golf Course in Aurora, CO July 14-19.

Justin Lower and Ron Coleman are alternates. Complete results follow:

LudlowDavid Burton, OH69-68=137
VoorheesCraig Burton, OH69-70=139
LowerJustin Canal Fulton, OH68-71=139
ColemanRon Erie, PA68-72=140
HahnJohn Kent, OH69-74=143
SnyderVaughn Massillon, OH69-74=143
CobbKyle Strongsville, OH72-73=145
TimmonsAlex Chagrin Falls, OH73-72=145
LatimerNicholas Kent, OH73-72=145
SmithBen Carrollton, OH72-74=146
SchembechlerRichard Massillon, OH77-70=147
FixariCody Pickerington, OH71-76=147
PetersonCameron Grove City, PA70-77=147
StefanskiRyan Sagamore Hills, OH75-73=148
MonasKent Perry, OH73-75=148
DavidsonDrew Akron, OH70-78=148
ClendeninHoward Seville, OH75-73=148
CollRyan Ravenna, OH74-74=148
PaxsonClint Ashtabula, OH75-74=149
KoinisZachary Vermillion, OH77-72=149
BeebeBrian Akron, OH73-77=150
SchustrichRobert WindhAM , OH76-74=150
ThigpenAllen Akron, OH74-76=150
TreuelAlex Elyria, OH75-75=150
BerkheimerDennis Brunswick, OH79-73=152
LevengoodMitch New Philadelphia, OH71-82=153
TournouxKevin Lakewood, OH75-78=153
JastrombKyle Kent, OH77-77=154
CherrixVincent Coraopolis, PA78-76=154
GrincewiczDaniel Westlake, OH74-81=155
RohannaTommy Waynesburg, PA74-81=155
KowallKenny Parma, OH80-76=156
BoveKevin Bethel PArk, PA75-81=156
BolesBlake Canton, OH73-83=156
PolickBrian Brunswick, OH74-82=156
LoganRyan Brookfield, OH81-76=157
WasielewskiChris Delaware, OH78-80=158
FarmwaldMichael Huntsburg, OH80-78=158
ChadimaJason Akron, OH78-80=158
SantisiJoey Boardman, OH78-81=159
ConginGary Munson, OH76-84=160
SandersBrett Brunswick, OH77-83=160
O’PlanickJohn Wooster, OH82-79=161
KiddJason Hermitage, PA81-81=162
ZuckerJoe Rocky River, OH85-77=162
WilburnRandy Deerfield, OH84-80=164
GrafRichard Monaca, PA82-83=165
PredovicDan Macedonia, OH75-91=166
ArmanAdam Massillon, OH84-83=167
WeidusA J Brunswick, OH87-81=168
GarzaRoy Friendswood, TX88-81=169
WheelerMichael East Cleveland, OH83-92=175
HannenElliott Minerva, OH89-97=186
WitmerMichael Broadview Hts., OHWD 
MullenNathan Salem, OH72-WD 
HanoltBrian East Palestine, OHWD 
HuffNick Jackson, MiWD 
RichardsonKevin Lakewood, OH82-WD 
BriggsAnthony Strongsville, OHINJ 
FrognowskiZak Brunswick, OHWD 
MooreJerry Mogadore, OHWD 
Previous Teams Oyster & Hahn, Kracker & Mallette Tie for 2008 Ashland Am-Am Better Ball
Next Chippewa Scratch League - Week 6 Results