2008 Ohio Publinx Mid-Am Results


Ohio Public Golf Association

Final results from the 2008 Ohio Public Links Mid-Amateur Championship, held at Chapel Hill Golf Course in Mt. Vernon OH, June 23 & 24:

SCHULER, DANSPRINGFIELD7272144
SAVAGE, SCOTTMT. VERNON6976145
MARTIN, LYNNPOWELL7274146
ANDERSON, JOSHSUNBURY7475149
ROUSH, JEFFMT. GILEAD7476150
DAVIS, TIMUNIONTOWN7675151
GRUNENWALD, JIMHUBBARD7675151
THOMAS, MARK J.JACKSON TWP7676152
LEEDS, JASONWESTERVILLE7775152
DAVIS, JASONMT. VERNON7974153
KONDZICH, DAVEWARREN7579154
BENNINGTON, CRAIGBLACKLICK7777154
PAXSON, CLINTASHTABULA7876154
MACFARLANE, DUNCANMANSFIELD8075155
APPLE, GLENNHOWARD7284156
SAVAGE, DOUGMT. VERNON7977156
APPLE, BRUCEGAHANNA8176157
FISHER, BENAVON LAKE8177158
ARNETT, JEFFLANCASTER7981160
CAMP, RANDYOBERLIN8081161
DEBOLT, STEVE REYNOLDSBURG7784161
GARZA, ROYMOGADORE7883161
PAYNE, TIMMECHANICSBURG7784161
FLACK, STEVENORRVILLE7983162
LAMBERT, JERRYWAPAKONETA7983162
BEARD, JOSHMANSFIELD8281163
RICHARDSON, KEVINCLEVELAND8479163
FRADY, JAMESMT. VERNON8382165
ROBERTS, CHRISWESTERVILLE8482166
FISHER, JERRYAMHERST7988167
HORNER, JOHNBLACKLICK8484168
MCMASTERS, MATTCOLUMBUS8288170
MARTIN, BOBMIDDLEBURG HTS8883171
HELWIG, GREGGRANVILLE8787174
BEACH, RAYMONDYOUNGSTOWN8392175
PAXSON, DAVEASHTABULA9287179
ANDERSON, MIKESUNBURY9591186
BRUMBACK, NEIL A.LORAIN9298190
MILLIRON, DURKMARENGO10897205
     
WITHDREW    
BARNES, TODDBLACKLICK   
SCHULER, TROYSPRINGFIELD   
PALKO, BILLSHEFFIELD LK   

 

— Allen Freeman

Sportswear Nation: Your Name and Number Pro Sports Jerseys

Previous $100 Grey Hawk Skins Game Off This Week
Next Barber Jumps to Lead in NEO Am Rd 2