RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Pro-Pro & Match Play Qualifier


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Bridgestone/Jani-King Pro-Pro

and Season Long Match Play Qualifier
Firestone Country Club South Course, Akron, Ohio
Monday, May 8, 2017

T1 Justin Long / Steve Parker 33-34–67 -3 $1,366.67
T1 Mark Evans / Dennis Miller 34-33–67 -3 $1,366.67
T1 Ronald DeJacimo / Nathan Tarter 33-34–67 -3 $1,366.67
T4 Randy Dietz / Cory Kumpf 32-36–68 -2 $800.00
T4 Nick Paez / Chris Walsh 35-33–68 -2 $800.00
T4 Mike Stone / Steve Stone 34-34–68 -2 $800.00
7 Trent Maxwell / Casey Schrader 38-31–69 -1 $600.00
T8 Noah Horstman / Adam Lewicki 36-34–70 E $425.00
T8 Jon Mills / Ned Weaver 34-36–70 E $425.00
T8 Milton Carswell / Nicholas Myers 35-35–70 E $425.00
T8 David Champagne / Gary Robison 34-36–70 E $425.00
T12 Jake Houston / Michael Rankin 34-37–71 +1 $225.00
T12 Mark Bixler / Scott Pollack 36-35–71 +1 $225.00
T12 Joseph Leenheer / William McKinley 36-35–71 +1 $225.00
T12 Tom Atchison / Mitchell Camp 37-34–71 +1 $225.00

Out of the Money / Did Not Qualify:
T16 Nicholas Latimer-Zabor Pepper Pike Club / Michael Maxwell Windmill Lakes GC 72
T16 Michael Heisterkamp Chagrin Valley / Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 72
T16 Glenn Cunningham Silver Lake / Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake 72
T16 Kim Boehlke PGA / Terry Shell PGA 72
T16 Scott Karabin Black Brook CC / Joe Meglen GolfTEC-Stonebrook 72
T16 Mike Pickett Northern Ohio PGA / Gary Trivisonno PGA 72
T22 Craig Burrows Pine Hills GC / Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 73
T22 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC / Scott DeMuesy Fairways at Arrowhead 73
T22 Dustin Lieber Eagle Creek GC / David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 73
T25 John Goodson Lake Forest / Joe Vojtko Fox Den GC 74
T25 Daniel Paladino Canterbury / Colin Westphal Canterbury 74
T25 Larry Manski Fox Den GC / Michael Shulas Trumbull 74
T25 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont / Gregory Smith Westbrook CC 74
T25 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC / Steve Siko Quail Hollow CC- W/M 74
T25 Daniel Terry Northern Ohio PGA / Jeff Willis Willandale GC 74
T25 Steven Carter Firestone CC / Dan Dauk Firestone 9 74
T25 Jim Logue Brookside / Charlie Wood Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 74
T25 Drew Pierson Shaker Heights / Mark Sierak Barrington 74
T34 Adam Stinogle Beechmont / Anthony Zummo Berkshire Hills 76
T34 Andy Santor Mill Creek GC – North/ Scott Sundstrom Youngstown 76
T34 Garrett Korte The Country Club / Stephen Radcliff Pike Run GC 76
T37 Patrick Griffin Catawba Island Club / Trevor Thomas NOPGA 77
T37 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club/ Clifford Purtilo Oberlin 77
T39 Matt Rutland Westwood / John Sico Westwood 78
T39 David Mottice Fairlawn / Jordan Paolini Fairlawn 78
41 Todd Company Red Tail / Judd Stephenson Avon Oaks 79
42 Katie Kirk Westwood / Chris Knevel Westwood 81

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Zoar Spring 2-M Scramble
Next 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results