RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Pro-Pro Kick Off Scramble


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Kick Off Pro-Pro Scramble

Shady Hollow Country Club, Massillon, Ohio
Monday, April 10, 2017

1 Mike Stone  Belmont CC / Steve Stone  Stone Ridge GC 61 -11 $1,400.00
T2 Mark Evans  Mayfield Sand Ridge Club / Jaysen Hansen  Beechmont 62 -10 $900.00
T2 Tony Adcock  Lakeview GC / Daniel Terry  Northern Ohio PGA 62 -10 $900.00
T2 Craig Burrows  Pine Hills GC / Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook 62 -10 $900.00
T5 Scott Pollack  Callaway / Chris Walsh  GolfTEC-Stonebrook 63 -9 $492.86
T5 Steve Parker  Portage / Adam Lewicki  Portage 63 -9 $492.86
T5 David Champagne  Firestone CC / Jon Mills  KSU GC 63 -9 $492.86
T5 Dan Dauk  Raymond C Firestone G.C.  / Mike Pickett  NOPGA 63 -9 $492.86
T5 Milton Carswell  Stone Oak CC / Jordan Schroeder  Findlay CC 63 -9 $492.86
T5 John Powers  Cleveland State / Steven Weir  Cleveland State 63 -9 $492.86
T5 Rob Moss  Pepper Pike Club / Steve Mulcahy  Shawnee CC 63 -9 $492.86
T12 Joseph Borawski  Brookside / Gary Robison  Brookside 64 -8 $216.67
T12 Brad Apple  Belmont CC / Jamie Broce  University of Toledo 64 -8 $216.67
T12 Kelcey Eberle  Congress Lake / Jason Nussbaum  Congress Lake 64 -8 $216.67

OUT OF THE MONEY:
T15 Nick Gustin  Erie Shores GC/ Steve Siko  Quail Hollow CC- W/M 65 -7
T15 Tim Perin  Lakewood / Tom Waitrovich  Lakewood 65 -7
T15 Cory Kumpf  Brookside / Casey Schrader  Pepper Pike Club, The 65 -7
T15 Tom Atchison  Salem GC / Mitchell Camp  Club Walden 65 -7
T15 Gregg Matthus  Shady Hollow / Jon Jones  Youngstown 65 -7
20 Ronald DeJacimo  Firestone CC / Nathan Tarter  Firestone CC 66 -6
T21 Mark Bixler  Kirtland / William McKinley  Canterbury 67 -5
T21 Matthew Creech  Mayfield Sand Ridge Club / Charlie Wood  Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 67 -5
T23 Noah Horstman  Beechmont / Drew Pierson  Shaker Heights 68 -4
T23 Garrett Korte  The Country Club / David Morgan  Eagle Creek GC 68 -4
T23 Eric Morgan  Plum Brook CC / Steven Kalail  Plum Brook CC 68 -4
T23 John Goodson  Lake Forest / Bill Reilly  Fox Den GC 68 -4
T23 Kevin Miller  Willandale GC / Jeff Willis  Willandale GC 68 -4
T28 Tim Monroe  Golf Improvement Center / Matt Rutland  Westwood 69 -3
T28 Craig Goldsberry  Bent Tree GC / Audrey Nelson  Bent Tree GC 69 -3
T28 Greg Andrego  Ellsworth Meadows / Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 69 -3
T28 Jake Houston  Beechmont / Michael Rankin  Westbrook CC 69 -3
32 Rob Schulze  NOGA / John Sico  Westwood 70 -2
T33 Todd Ekstrand  Fox  Meadow Country / Rob Smyser  Fox  Meadow Country 71 -1
T33 Andy Santor  Mill Creek GC / Brian Tolnar  Mill Creek GC 71 -1
T35 Larry Manski  Fox Den GC / Jeffrey Tritt 72 E
T35 Richard Danch  The College of Wooster / Scott DeMuesy  Fairways at Arrowhead 72 E
T35 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC / Trevor Thomas 72 E
T38 Todd Company  Red Tail / Matt Dunning  Red Tail 74 2
T38 Glenn Cunningham  Silver Lake / Thomas Chagnot  Silver Lake 74 2

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous PREVIEW: 2017 Chippewa Scratch League
Next Thanks 2017 Golf Course Members!