RESULTS: 2016 Southwest Junior Tour Championship & POYs


Southwest Junior Golf Tour

Southwest Junior Golf Tour ClevelandFINAL RESULTS:
2016 Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #11 Founders Cup Championship

Medina Country Club | Par 72 Yardage 6875
Monday July 25th, 2016

 
Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark, N. Olmsted 74
Jacob Henyey, Brecksville 76
Joe Shepherd, Rocky River 78
Ben Gleichauf, N. Olmsted 78
Jake Moraca, Strongsville 79
Danny Zahn, N. Olmsted 79
Chad Dubiel, Hinckley 82
Blake Rudy, N. Roylaton 82
Brandon Netzel, N. Ridgeville 82
Connor Thomas, Medina 83
Adam Cook, Amherst 83
Bailey Hamilton, N. Royalton 84
Brian Tucci, Rocky River 84
David Laib, Wadsworth 84
Tyler Grabowski, Medina 85
Shane Strongosky, Brecksville 86
Tommy Frey, Broadview Hts. 86
Jack Lee, Bay Village 87
Luke Seelie, N. Olmsted 89
Cameron Jean, Medina 89
Jake Frey, Broadview Hts. 90
Jacob Shook, N. Royalton 91
Logan Kieklak, Broadview Hts. 92
Evan Groh, N. Royalton 92
Sam Spacek, N. Royalton 94
Nathan Fousek, Medina 95
Kyle Kolick, Westlake 95
Jack Hoynes, Medina 95
Erick Devney, N. Royalton 100
Jacob Petrella, Brunswick 105
Sean Zach, Brecksville 111
Andrew Koza, Medina 114
Kenneth Slaght, Westlake DQ
Billy Gibbons, Brunswick DNS
Kody Mann, DNS

Girls 18-U
Christina Williams, Medina 74
Madsion Butler, Hinckley 78
Lyndsay Blum, Independence 79
Alyson Kovach, Strongsville 85
Maddie Harper, Independence 106
Ginger Crist, Independence 114
Christina Tommer, Independence 116
Kara Krsak, Independence 121
Makayla Sheehan, DNS
Gabby Horvath, Hinckley DNS
Sammy Horvath, Hinckley DNS

Boys 14-U
Andrew Kaye, Avon Lake 87
Blake Shienkaruk, Medina 89
John Varley, Medina 93
Ross Williamson, Medina 94
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 95
Tony Vannello, Medina 96
John Galik, Brecksville 96
Charles Beatty, Berea 100
Cooper Hrabek, Medina 102
Ian Shemo, Westlake 103
Ethan McClowry, Medina 103
Jack Vichill, Westlake 107
Patrick Hess, Medina 112
Christian Lewandowski, Akron 114
Matt Webber, DNS
Matt Romansky, DNS

Girls 14-U
Emily Krutkiewicz, Medina 47
Ellen O’Leary, Rocky River 54

Boys 13-U
Clayton Griner, Brunswick 47

 

Shoot Out

Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark

Girls 18-U
Alyson Kovach

Boys 14-U
Tony Vannello

 

Over-All Champions

Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark 115 points

Girls 18-U
Christina Williams 105 points

Boys 14-U
Andrew Kaye 105 points

 

SWGT Players of the Year

Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark

Girls 18-U
Lyndsay Blum

Boys 14-U
John Galik

Girls 14-U
Ellen O’Leary

Boys 13-U
Clayton Greiner

Previous 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 11 Results
Next 2016 Ohio Publinx: Round 1 Results