RESULTS: 2016 Reece Alexander Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
Gilmore’s Reece Alexander Invitational

Fowler’s Mill Golf Club, Chesterland
Sunday, September 11, 2016

TEAM RESULTS:
NDCL 304
Dublin Jerome 310
Saint Ignatius A 311
Walsh Jesuit Maroon 313
University School 316
Upper Arlington 316
Cathedral Prep 318
Hoban 319
Westlake 319
Gilmour 328
Walsh Jesuit Gold 333
Chagrin Falls 339
Saint Ignatius B 339
Central Catholic 344
Cardinal Mooney 348
Ursuline 348
Holy Name 357
St. Vincent – St. Mary 375
VASJ 378
Lutheran West 384

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS by Team (alpha):

Cardinal Mooney 348
Ken Keller 77
Keegan Butler 91
Rebell Stollo 89
Joe Stefko 91
AJ Pepperney 97

Cathedral Prep 318
Patt Kelly 73
Alex Pol 78
Ryan Misko 84
Mark Majewski 86
Robbie Harris 83

Central Catholic 344
Noah Drlik 77
Tyler Freudeman 88
Max Congeni 90
Luke Helline 89
Nolan Helline 93

Chagrin Falls 339
Daniel Berlin 71
Adam Bencko 87
Will Difiore 91
Michael Donley WD
Clark Reboul 90

Dublin Jerome 310
Jackson Chandler 79
Jack Herceg 77
Blake Solomon 76
Davis Root 78
Will Birkholz 85

Gilmour 328
Ben Foltz 78
Jay Magyari 84
Billy Diemer 83
Tucker Morris 83
Colin Hribar 88

Hoban 319
Dylan Erks 78
Tommy Witschey 81
Logen Harding 82
Aaron Aptcar 78
Colton Vincelette 83

Holy Name 357
Luke Vollman 83
Andrew Bleakley 80
Mitch Andrus 98
Sean Bradway 96
Zach Lepkowski 110

Lutheran West 384
Alex Robinson 93
Sam Spacek 88
Hunter West 103
John Smolik 100
Jake Albrecht 118

NDCL 304
Charlie Toman 73
Danny Milo 77
Arya Achar 76
Aditya Achar 78
John Lynch 85

Saint Ignatius A 311
Michael Mccaffrey 78
Jake Moraca 75
Hunter Rinkus 76
Andrew Kaye 85
Angelo Corna 82

Saint Ignatius B 339
Owen Bilardo 88
Ryan Grabawski 84
Ross Williamson 91
Ray Kman 83
John Klym 84

St. Vincent – St. Mary 375
Maurice Jacobs 84
Nate Timberlake 98
Joe Graff 100
Nate Fiedler 93
Matt Ball 122

University School 316
Josh Hunter 74
Ben Cowan 81
Kyle Flatow 80
Ryan Cercelle 81
Joe Fedro 89

Upper Arlington 316
Alan Kim 81
Dane Goodwin 78
Andy Hummer 77
Quinn Patterson 80
Nick Tenonian 85

Ursuline 348
Michael Butch 87
Danny Brooks 101
Carl Ross 80
Mike Francisco 94
Seamus Chrystal 87

VASJ 378
Noah Newlon 83
Colin Green 88
Matt Bowen 112
Adam Stauffer 96
AJ Dinunzio 111

Walsh Jesuit Maroon 313
Zak Supelak 74
Conner Evans 80
Colton Levey 86
John Burns 80
Brennan Komos 79

Walsh Jesuit Gold 333
Matt Flinchbaugh 80
Paul Harris 81
Donovan Morris 83
Ty Johnson 89
Ian Gorman 91

Westlake 319
Jules Blakely 78
Nick Wilson 82
Wesley Neal 80
Ellis Langermeier 93
Jeremy Blaga 79
Total

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Shelby Player's Invitational
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 DAP Championship