RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier – Punderson


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division II Girls – Punderson

Punderson State Park Golf Course, Newbury Township
Tuesday, September 27, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Independence * 355
1. Sophia Trombetta 11 37 41 78
2. Lyndsay Blum 11 43 43 86
3. Maddie Harper 11 43 47 90
4. Madeline Mindzora 11 52 49 101
5. Christina Tommer 10 55 51 106
Coach: Karl Schuld

2nd Chagrin Falls * 406
1. Piper Magayros 10 51 47 98
2. Elizabeth Baldwin 12 55 50 105
3. Katie Kwasny 9 58 55 113
4. Jennie Stemler 12 49 46 95
5. Maggie Mills 9 54 54 108
Coach: Kristin Reboul

3rd Hawken * 409
1. Ryan Covitt 11 60 40 100
2. Jane Wiertel 11 54 52 106
3. Mica Donohoe 12 46 47 93
4. Dorothy Lowenstein 12 58 52 110
5. Erinn Slotta 10 61 60 121
Coach: Deborah Horowitz

4th Laurel * 418
1. Morgan Flynn 12 47 46 93
2. Ellie Durdle 12 57 53 110
3. Caroline Abbey 10 52 49 101
4. Grace Durdle 10 53 61 114
5. Sophia Levinson 11 61 59 120
Coach: Marti Hardy

5th Garfield 425
1. Lauren Jones 12 46 56 102
2. Callie Pfile 12 55 52 107
3. Brenna Tabor 12 53 53 106
4. Brooke Morgan 10 60 60 120
5. Chloe Pflie 9 54 56 110
Coach: Andrew Olesky

6th Perry 429
1. Lindsey Miller 12 47 44 91
2. Megan Locke 11 56 56 112
3. Brianna Saunders 11 56 55 111
4. Christin Bissett 11 60 61 121
5. Hannah Snider 11 60 55 115
Coach: Richard Miller

7th Beaumont 435
1. Erin Adams 12 49 41 90
2. Natalie Noble 10 54 57 111
3. Nyomi Morris 9 51 52 103
4. Izzy Baker-Smith 10 62 69 131
5. Alex Andrus 12 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Matt Robinson

8th Southeast 441
1. Macy McClure 11 51 52 103
2. Lexi Chaney 11 52 64 116
3. Olivia Shaulis 11 58 51 109
4. Laney Miller 10 53 60 113
5. Brooke Tessean 09 59 59 118
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

9th Orange 442
1. Sophie Bruno 12 49 47 96
2. Laura Young 12 56 58 114
3. Emma Briskin 10 58 55 113
4. Tess Connors 11 61 58 119
5. Emilie Cohn 12 70 70 140
Coach: David Chordas

10th Cuy. Heights 452
1. Taylor Wislon 12 47 49 96
2. Katrina Orr 12 50 50 100
3. Delaney Dalton 12 69 73 142
4. Darla Bundus 11 72 70 142
5. Rachel Huff 11 58 56 114
Coach: Joseph Kocab

11th Conneaut 469
1. Kate Osborne 11 61 57 118
2. Madison Strekal 11 53 56 109
3. Riley Joslin 11 71 69 140
4. Zehmyn Al-Amiri 10 61 66 127
5. Isabelle Fleming 11 55 60 115
Coach: Artemis Mermis

12th Edgewood 484
1. Emily Green 11 58 56 114
2. Larissa Randolph 10 59 63 122
3. Ja’Lyn Pollard 12 61 50 111
4. Desiree Newbold 11 69 74 143
5. Makayla Loomis 10 65 72 137
Coach: Scott Keller
13th Crestwood 538
1. Emma Dockery 12 56 49 105
2. Lynzie Jeffrey 11 66 68 134
3. Megan Wilfong 12 75 78 153
4. Elizabeth Klosterman 9 70 76 146
Coach: Jeannie Dockery

14th Gilmour Academy 0
1. Rachel Karam 10 62 54 116
2. Olivia Sucato 9 62 63 125
Coach: Noah Horstman

Trinity 0
1. Noelle Sadar 11 59 55 114
Coach: Paul Prospal

Brooklyn 0
1. Amanda Baker 12 40 39 79
Coach: Jeff Lavinder

Cardinal 0
1. Virginia Travers 11 46 46 92
Coach: Glenn Travers

Streetsboro 0
1. Madison Danna 11 55 60 115
Coach: Bruce Thomas

Rootstown 0
1. Hannah Stone 10 57 59 116
Coach: Keith Waesch

Pymatuning Valley 0
1. Rosalie Chambers 9 69 64 133
2. Danielle Isenberg 10 73 73 146
3. Madisyn Archuleta 10 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Jeff Compan

Kirtland 0
1. Cecelia Anness 9 58 52 110
Coach: Greg Cosimi

Berkshire 0
1. Rachel Breckenridge 11 73 70 143
2. Kayley Kelly 9 54 50 104
Coach: Hannah Bomback

Fairview 0
1. Kaitlin Murphy 9 52 48 100
Coach: Chris Honeck

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Sophia Trombetta Independence 11 37 41 78
2 Amanda Baker * Brooklyn 12 40 39 79
3 Lyndsay Blum Independence 11 43 43 86
4 Maddie Harper Independence 11 43 47 90
4 Erin Adams * Beaumont 12 49 41 90
6 Lindsey Miller * Perry 12 47 44 91
7 Virginia Travers * Cardinal 11 46 46 92
8 Mica Donohoe Hawken 12 46 47 93
8 Morgan Flynn Laurel 12 47 46 93
10 Jennie Stemler Chagrin Falls 12 49 46 95
11 Taylor Wislon Cuy. Heights 12 47 49 96
Sophie Bruno Orange 12 49 47 96
13 Piper Magayros Chagrin Falls 10 51 47 98
14 Kaitlin Murphy Fairview 9 52 48 100
Katrina Orr Cuy. Heights 12 50 50 100
Ryan Covitt Hawken 11 60 40 100
17 Caroline Abbey Laurel 10 52 49 101
Madeline Mindzora Independence 11 52 49 101
19 Lauren Jones Garfield 12 46 56 102
20 Macy McClure Southeast 11 51 52 103
Nyomi Morris Beaumont 9 51 52 103
22 Kayley Kelly Berkshire 9 54 50 104
23 Emma Dockery Crestwood 12 56 49 105
Elizabeth Baldwin Chagrin Falls 12 55 50 105
25 Jane Wiertel Hawken 11 54 52 106
Brenna Tabor Garfield 12 53 53 106
Christina Tommer Independence 10 55 51 106
28 Callie Pfile Garfield 12 55 52 107
29 Maggie Mills Chagrin Falls 9 54 54 108
30 Olivia Shaulis Southeast 11 58 51 109
Madison Strekal Conneaut 11 53 56 109
32 Cecelia Anness Kirtland 9 58 52 110
Dorothy Lowenstein Hawken 12 58 52 110
Chloe Pflie Garfield 9 54 56 110
Ellie Durdle Laurel 12 57 53 110
36 Natalie Noble Beaumont 10 54 57 111
Ja’Lyn Pollard Edgewood 12 61 50 111
Brianna Saunders Perry 11 56 55 111
39 Megan Locke Perry 11 56 56 112
40 Katie Kwasny Chagrin Falls 9 58 55 113
Emma Briskin Orange 10 58 55 113
Laney Miller Southeast 10 53 60 113
43 Rachel Huff Cuy. Heights 11 58 56 114
Emily Green Edgewood 11 58 56 114
Noelle Sadar Trinity 11 59 55 114
Grace Durdle Laurel 10 53 61 114
Laura Young Orange 12 56 58 114
48 Isabelle Fleming Conneaut 11 55 60 115
Madison Danna Streetsboro 11 55 60 115
Hannah Snider Perry 11 60 55 115
51 Rachel Karam Gilmour Academy 10 62 54 116
Lexi Chaney Southeast 11 52 64 116
Hannah Stone Rootstown 10 57 59 116
54 Brooke Tessean Southeast 09 59 59 118
Kate Osborne Conneaut 11 61 57 118
56 Tess Connors Orange 11 61 58 119
57 Brooke Morgan Garfield 10 60 60 120
Sophia Levinson Laurel 11 61 59 120
59 Erinn Slotta Hawken 10 61 60 121
Christin Bissett Perry 11 60 61 121
61 Larissa Randolph Edgewood 10 59 63 122
62 Olivia Sucato Gilmour Academy 9 62 63 125
63 Zehmyn Al-Amiri Conneaut 10 61 66 127
64 Izzy Baker-Smith Beaumont 10 62 69 131
65 Rosalie Chambers Pymatuning Valley 9 69 64 133
66 Lynzie Jeffrey Crestwood 11 66 68 134
67 Makayla Loomis Edgewood 10 65 72 137
68 Emilie Cohn Orange 12 70 70 140
Riley Joslin Conneaut 11 71 69 140
70 Delaney Dalton Cuy. Heights 12 69 73 142
Darla Bundus Cuy. Heights 11 72 70 142
72 Rachel Breckenridge Berkshire 11 73 70 143
Desiree Newbold Edgewood 11 69 74 143
74 Danielle Isenberg Pymatuning Valley 10 73 73 146
Elizabeth Klosterman Crestwood 9 70 76 146
76 Megan Wilfong Crestwood 12 75 78 153
77 Alex Andrus Beaumont 12 DNF 0 DNF
Madisyn Archuleta Pymatuning Valley 10 DNF 0 DNF

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Tour Championship
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division II Sectional Qualifier - Forest Hills